Licensed to Royal Results - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/2/2016 05:35 PM
        Olympic League 2016 Track & Field Finals - 5/2/2016 to 5/4/2016        
                          Heritage Christian HS (LAB)                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Greene, Ryan              10 Maranatha                12.90Q -1.1  1 
  2 Osemeka, Nkem             11 Heritage Chr             13.63Q -3.2  2 
  3 McKinnie, Cheyanne        11 Valley Chris             13.36q -1.1  1 
  4 Harvey, Zoe                9 Maranatha                13.59q -1.1  1 
  5 Wesley, Anaya             12 Valley Chris             13.74q -1.1  1 
  6 Reyes, Irene              11 Heritage Chr             14.14q -3.2  2 
  7 Ortega, Karina             9 Heritage Chr             14.28q -1.1  1 
  8 Baker, Gabrielle          10 Heritage Chr             14.45q -3.2  2 
  9 Nicholson, Taylor         11 Valley Chris             14.73  -3.2  2 
 10 Gishwiller, Mariah        12 Whittier Chr             15.11  -1.1  1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Greene, Ryan              10 Maranatha                27.33Q -0.9  1 
  2 Harvey, Zoe                9 Maranatha                28.10Q +0.0  2 
  3 McKinnie, Cheyanne        11 Valley Chris             28.09q -0.9  1 
  4 Wesley, Anaya             12 Valley Chris             28.12q +0.0  2 
  5 Ramsay, Arabella          11 Heritage Chr             29.01q +0.0  2 
  6 Zipperman, Kara           11 Heritage Chr             29.51q -0.9  1 
  7 Regan, Katie              11 Heritage Chr             29.71q +0.0  2 
  8 Shaw, Olivia               9 Heritage Chr             30.92q -0.9  1 
  9 Kojima, Kayla             10 Whittier Chr             30.95  +0.0  2 
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Baray, Amy                11 Whittier Chr          13:16.46  
  2 Muscat, Claire            10 Village Chri          13:57.45  
  3 Ausherman, Catherine       9 Village Chri          14:35.50  
  4 Loera, Andrea             11 Heritage Chr          15:04.04  
  5 Zhao, Sihan               10 Maranatha             16:36.61  
  6 Rivera, Isabela           11 Maranatha             16:42.08  
 -- Felipe, Christina         10 Heritage Chr               DNF  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Zipperman, Kara           11 Heritage Chr             18.00Q -2.0  1 
  2 Feller, Katy              12 Valley Chris             18.16Q -1.7  2 
  3 Ramsay, Arabella          11 Heritage Chr             18.47q -2.0  1 
  4 Bolden, Golden             9 Heritage Chr             19.43q -1.7  2 
  5 Caldron, Maya             12 Whittier Chr             19.84q -2.0  1 
  6 Boone, Qaisia             11 Maranatha                20.48q -1.7  2 
  7 Song, Anne                12 Whittier Chr             20.58q -1.7  2 
  8 Williams, Shalom          10 Maranatha                21.01q -2.0  1 
  9 Sauser-Rojo, Skylar       12 Whittier Chr             21.71  -2.0  1 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Boone, Qaisia             11 Maranatha                50.50Q  1 
  2 Dimacali, Brittney        12 Heritage Chr             50.53Q  2 
  3 Jeffers, Emily            11 Whittier Chr             51.50q  2 
  4 Feller, Katy              12 Valley Chris             53.94q  1 
  5 Williams, Shalom          10 Maranatha                56.50q  1 
  6 Geer, Lauren              11 Heritage Chr             59.23q  2 
  7 Song, Anne                12 Whittier Chr           1:00.00q  1 
  7 Caldron, Maya             12 Whittier Chr           1:00.00q  1 
 
Girls High Jump Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Fernandez, Cammie         10 Heritage Chr           4-09.00  
     4-01 4-03 4-05 4-07 4-09 4-11 
       XO    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 McKittrick, Kelly         11 Valley Chris           4-07.00  
     3-11 4-01 4-03 4-05 4-07 4-09 
       XO    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Garris, Chloe             12 Valley Chris           4-07.00  
     3-11 4-01 4-03 4-05 4-07 4-09 
        O    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  4 Harrington, Kerryn        12 Valley Chris           4-05.00  
     4-01 4-03 4-05 4-07 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Baker, Gabrielle          10 Heritage Chr           4-05.00  
     4-01 4-03 4-05 4-07 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Caldron, Maya             12 Whittier Chr          J4-05.00  
     3-11 4-01 4-03 4-05 4-07 
        O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  7 Yoshihara, Torie          12 Whittier Chr           4-03.00  
     3-11 4-01 4-03 4-05 
       XO    O    O  XXX 
  8 McKinnie, Cheyanne        11 Valley Chris           4-01.00  
     4-01 4-03 4-05 
        O    P  XXX 
  9 Williams, Shalom          10 Maranatha              3-11.00  
     3-11 4-01 
      XXO  XXX 
 
Girls Triple Jump Varsity
=====================================================================
 3 Attempts; Top 8 reorder 3 more attempts
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Dirksen, Ashley           11 Valley Chris          33-09.25   NWI 
     32-04.50(NWI) FOUL      32-06(NWI) 33-09.25(NWI)       
  2 Whitt, Haley               9 Heritage Chr          30-00.00   NWI 
     28-10.50(NWI) 28-10(NWI) 29-01(NWI) 30-00(NWI)      
  3 Malauulu, Chloe           10 Valley Chris          29-09.00   NWI 
     29-03.50(NWI) 29-09(NWI) 29-06(NWI) 29-01.50(NWI)      
  4 Neighbors, Rebecca        10 Heritage Chr          29-02.50   NWI 
     29-02.50(NWI) 27-04.25(NWI) 28-07(NWI) 27-09(NWI)      
  5 Dimacali, Brittney        12 Heritage Chr          28-06.00   NWI 
     26-06(NWI) 27-04.50(NWI) 28-06(NWI) 28-06(NWI)      
  6 Yoshihara, Torie          12 Whittier Chr          27-07.00   NWI 
     FOUL      27-05.25(NWI) 26-11(NWI) 27-07(NWI)      
  7 Jefferson, Shardae        11 Valley Chris          27-06.75   NWI 
     27-06.75(NWI) 25-08(NWI) 26-05(NWI) 26-07(NWI)      
  8 Estrada, Annette          12 Whittier Chr          26-08.00   NWI 
     FOUL      24-05(NWI) 26-08(NWI) 25-10.50(NWI)      
  9 Tsinoglou, Thalia         11 Maranatha             23-04.00   NWI 
     23-03(NWI) 23-04(NWI) FOUL      22-09.50(NWI)      
 
Girls Shot Put Varsity
================================================================
 3 Attempts; Top 8 reorder 3 more attempts
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Archer, Maya              11 Valley Chris          35-03.50  
      29-08  31-10  FOUL  35-03.50  31-06.50  30-09
  2 Silva, Madison            10 Valley Chris          27-08.00  
      25-06  26-00  27-08  27-00  26-11  26-03
  3 Valdespino, Lauren        10 Maranatha             27-01.50  
      24-00  25-08.50  26-02  27-01.50  26-08  25-03.50
  4 Sauser-Rojo, Skylar       12 Whittier Chr          25-06.00  
      23-09  25-06  PASS  23-09  20-02  24-05
  5 Tsinoglou, Thalia         11 Maranatha             24-03.00  
      21-07  22-07  22-01.50  20-02  24-02.50  24-03
  6 Tvorogal, Evelina         11 Valley Chris          23-05.00  
      21-10.50  20-10.50  21-07  23-02  22-06  23-05
  7 Bancroft, Sierra          11 Maranatha             23-02.00  
      22-03  22-08.50  22-04  19-02  21-11  23-02
  8 Moore, Shiloh             11 Whittier Chr          22-07.50  
      21-00.50  22-07.50  21-11  21-05  FOUL  21-01
  9 Rush, Danielle            11 Heritage Chr          18-08.00  
      18-00.50  18-08  18-07           
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Orozco, Cindy             10 Heritage Chr             14.34Q -2.8  1 
  2 Escobar-Robbins, Maya     10 Valley Chris             14.85Q -3.0  2 
  3 Watase, Megan              9 Whittier Chr             14.49q -2.8  1 
  4 Caprine, Natalie           9 Whittier Chr             14.92q -3.0  2 
  5 Lee, Joanne               10 Valley Chris             15.22q -2.8  1 
  6 Duran, Elaine             10 Heritage Chr             15.24q -3.0  2 
  7 Carr, Elexis              12 Valley Chris             15.35q -2.8  1 
  8 Chee, Kimmy                9 Whittier Chr             15.36q -3.0  2 
  9 Decaussin, Camreyn         9 Heritage Chr             15.86  -3.0  2 
 10 Orrill, Brook             10 Heritage Chr             16.18  -2.8  1 
 11 Padilla, Faith            10 Valley Chris             16.58  -2.8  1 
 12 Garcia, Ivy               10 Valley Chris             17.17  -2.8  1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Long, Keely               10 Valley Chris             29.66Q  0.9  2 
  2 Orozco, Cindy             10 Heritage Chr             30.71Q  1.1  1 
  3 Caprine, Natalie           9 Whittier Chr             30.60q  0.9  2 
  4 Watase, Megan              9 Whittier Chr             30.64q  0.9  2 
  5 Lee, Joanne               10 Valley Chris             30.72q  0.9  2 
  6 Chee, Kimmy                9 Whittier Chr             31.74q  0.9  2 
  7 Carr, Elexis              12 Valley Chris             31.90q  1.1  1 
  8 Decaussin, Camreyn         9 Heritage Chr             33.06q  0.9  2 
  9 Rivas, Magnolia            9 Whittier Chr             33.13   1.1  1 
 10 Hernandez, Ashlynn        10 Whittier Chr             33.49   1.1  1 
 11 Padilla, Faith            10 Valley Chris             33.93   1.1  1 
 12 Ryback del Rio, Sophie    12 Valley Chris             37.22   0.9  2 
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Sigala, Erika             10 Valley Chris           6:30.37  
  2 Sainz, Julie              10 Valley Chris           6:39.10  
  3 Axume, Daniela            10 Heritage Chr           7:01.45  
  4 Zhang, Sherry              9 Whittier Chr           7:13.64  
  5 Eskander, Ryle            10 Heritage Chr           7:21.25  
  6 Anastasi, Emily            9 Heritage Chr           7:25.09  
  7 Lim, Chloe                 9 Maranatha              7:48.33  
  8 Montano, Ava              10 Maranatha              7:52.07  
  9 Zhang, Ella               10 Heritage Chr           7:53.90  
 
Girls Triple Jump Junior Varsity
=====================================================================
 4 Attempts
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Wallace, Kaitlyn          10 Whittier Chr          30-02.00   NWI 
     FOUL      30-02(NWI) 29-04(NWI)           
  2 Escobar-Robbins, Maya     10 Valley Chris          28-09.00   NWI 
     28-03(NWI) 28-09(NWI) 27-10(NWI)           
 
Girls Shot Put Junior Varsity
================================================================
 4 Attempts
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 O'Malley, Julianna        10 Maranatha             26-09.50  
      24-07  26-09.50  26-05  25-08      
  2 Mandujano, Joanna          9 Maranatha             24-11.00  
      24-11  21-09.50  23-06  22-02.50      
  3 Wang, Elieen              10 Heritage Chr          24-06.50  
      20-10.50  24-04  24-01.50  24-06.50      
  4 Seymour, Katelyn          10 Valley Chris          23-11.00  
      22-00  22-00  23-11  23-10       
  5 Hernandez, Celeste        10 Heritage Chr          22-03.00  
      20-02.50  20-05.50  19-01  22-03      
  6 Duran, Elaine             10 Heritage Chr          21-01.00  
      18-05.50  16-02.50  18-09  21-01      
  7 Cruz, Mozelle              9 Heritage Chr          20-01.50  
      18-02  16-08.50  16-10  20-01.50      
  8 Lozada, Danielle          10 Valley Chris          19-11.50  
      18-05  19-11.50  19-04  19-11.50      
  9 Van Enk, Skyler           10 Valley Chris          18-05.00  
      18-05  16-05  17-03.50  17-11      
 10 Escobar-Robbins, Alexa    11 Valley Chris          16-04.00  
      FOUL  16-02.50  16-04  16-00      
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Akrofi, Josh              10 Valley Chris             11.80Q -2.5  2 
  2 Myers, Dexter             12 Maranatha                11.98Q -2.6  1 
  3 Broadus, Shane            11 Valley Chris             11.96q -2.5  2 
  4 Cruz, Darren              12 Heritage Chr             12.24q -2.6  1 
  5 Strawn, Keaton            10 Maranatha                12.32q -2.5  2 
  6 Pittman, Ace              12 Heritage Chr             12.33q -2.6  1 
  7 McClendon, Zach            9 Maranatha                12.50q -2.6  1 
  8 Gisbert, Jacob            12 Valley Chris             12.69q -2.5  2 
  9 Shavhski, Jakod           11 Heritage Chr             12.89  -2.6  1 
 10 Covarrubias, Leo          12 Whittier Chr             12.93  -2.6  1 
 11 Martinez, David           12 Heritage Chr             12.96  -2.5  2 
 12 Debisiarian, Michael      12 Heritage Chr             13.54  -2.5  2 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Akrofi, Josh              10 Valley Chris             23.79Q -0.2  2 
  2 Broadus, Shane            11 Valley Chris             24.21Q  0.3  1 
  3 Wesley, Anthony           12 Valley Chris             23.84q -0.2  2 
  4 Myers, Dexter             12 Maranatha                24.29q  0.3  1 
  5 Badillo, Michael          11 Whittier Chr             24.54q -0.2  2 
  6 Fooks, Cameron            11 Heritage Chr             24.61q  0.3  1 
  7 Austin, Chris             10 Maranatha                24.85q  0.3  1 
  8 Strawn, Keaton            10 Maranatha                24.86q -0.2  2 
  9 May, Quinten              10 Maranatha                25.25   0.3  1 
 10 Alverez, Stephen          12 Heritage Chr             25.58  -0.2  2 
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Tamminga, Nathaniel       11 Valley Chris          10:24.33  
  2 Vreeke, Ryan              10 Valley Chris          10:24.95  
  3 White, Ben                11 Whittier Chr          10:38.31  
  4 Szekrenyi, Mark            9 Valley Chris          11:16.32  
  5 Funches, Joseph           11 Maranatha             11:26.12  
  6 Munoz, Isaiah             10 Whittier Chr          11:26.48  
  7 Leavitt, Allen            10 Heritage Chr          11:40.39  
  8 Trujillo, Aaron           11 Maranatha             11:54.37  
  9 Lutz, Ryan                 9 Village Chri          12:20.62  
 10 Camonte, Nick              9 Maranatha             12:41.40  
 
Boys High Jump Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Polk, Michael             11 Valley Chris           6-05.00  
     5-09 5-11 6-01 6-03 6-05 6-07 
        O    O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  2 Sylvester, Marcel         12 Heritage Chr           6-01.00  
     5-05 5-07 5-09 5-11 6-01 6-03 
        O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Austin, Chris             10 Maranatha              5-07.00  
     4-11 5-01 5-03 5-05 5-07 5-09 
       XO    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Gisbert, Jacob            12 Valley Chris           5-05.00  
     4-09 4-11 5-01 5-03 5-05 5-07 
        O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Vitwar, Kyle              12 Valley Chris           5-03.00  
     4-11 5-01 5-03 5-05 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 -- McClendon, Zach            9 Maranatha                   NH  
     4-09 
      XXX 
 
Boys Triple Jump Varsity
=====================================================================
 3 Attempts; Top 8 reorder 3 more attempts
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Smiley, Travis            12 Valley Chris          40-00.50   NWI 
     39-03(NWI) 40-00.50(NWI) 37-04(NWI) 39-11(NWI)       
  2 Polk, Michael             11 Valley Chris          39-05.00   NWI 
     38-05.50(NWI) 38-01(NWI) 39-04.50(NWI) 39-05(NWI)       
  3 Sanchez, Josh             12 Whittier Chr          38-05.00   NWI 
     35-10(NWI) 35-06(NWI) 38-05(NWI) 37-04(NWI)      
  4 Reeves, Jonathan          10 Heritage Chr          38-00.50   NWI 
     34-09(NWI) 37-06(NWI) 36-08(NWI) 38-00.50(NWI)      
  5 Vitwar, Kyle              12 Valley Chris          36-06.00   NWI 
     35-02.50(NWI) 36-06(NWI) 36-00(NWI) 35-08(NWI)       
  6 Albertini, Nico           11 Whittier Chr          34-00.00   NWI 
     FOUL      34-00(NWI) FOUL      33-03(NWI)      
  7 Hollimon, Devin            9 Maranatha             32-11.00   NWI 
     32-05(NWI) 30-11(NWI) 31-07(NWI) 32-11(NWI)      
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kim, Jonathan             10 Whittier Chr             12.48Q -0.4  2 
  2 Peterson, Kwon            10 Maranatha                12.73Q -2.3  1 
  3 Yamada, Ray                9 Maranatha                12.66q -0.4  2 
  4 Woolfork, Josh             9 Maranatha                12.81q -0.4  2 
  5 Burgess-Allen, Nick       10 Valley Chris             13.25q -0.4  2 
  6 Jackson, Jason            10 Valley Chris             13.28q -2.3  1 
  7 Westbrook, Tomas           9 Heritage Chr             13.33q -0.4  2 
  8 Chan, Michael              9 Maranatha                13.65q -2.3  1 
  9 Acker, Nathaniel          10 Whittier Chr             13.69  -2.3  1 
 10 Alcarez, Chris            10 Heritage Chr             13.96  -2.3  1 
 11 Prell, Noah               10 Whittier Chr             15.57  -0.4  2 
 12 Lurch, Kamran             10 Heritage Chr             16.03  -2.3  1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Peterson, Kwon            10 Maranatha                25.70Q -0.2  1 
  2 Kim, Jonathan             10 Whittier Chr             25.77Q  0.2  2 
  3 Lopez, BJ                  9 Valley Chris             25.86q  0.2  2 
  4 Yamada, Ray                9 Maranatha                26.13q  0.2  2 
  5 Snowden, Caleb             9 Maranatha                26.91q -0.2  1 
  6 Rivas, Emiliano            9 Maranatha                26.93q  0.2  2 
  7 Burgess-Allen, Nick       10 Valley Chris             26.95q -0.2  1 
  8 Redfox, Josh              11 Valley Chris             26.96q  0.2  2 
  9 Chan, Michael              9 Maranatha                27.02  -0.2  1 
 10 Lee, Kyle                  9 Maranatha                27.12  -0.2  1 
 11 Alcarez, Chris            10 Heritage Chr             27.99  -0.2  1 
 12 Green, Darian             10 Valley Chris             32.83   0.2  2 
 13 Prell, Noah               10 Whittier Chr             33.34   0.2  2 
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Kooi, Payton              10 Valley Chris           5:14.45  
  2 Huang, Micah               9 Maranatha              5:31.49  
  3 Miyagishima, Matthew      12 Valley Chris           5:36.73  
  4 Funches, Ezekiel          10 Maranatha              5:37.69  
  5 Wheeler, Blake             9 Valley Chris           5:39.80  
  6 Kamstra, Joseph           10 Valley Chris           5:40.30  
  7 Hernandez, Nick           10 Maranatha              5:49.30  
  8 Weems, Cameron            10 Heritage Chr           5:51.14  
  9 Silva, Jordan             10 Heritage Chr           5:53.79  
 10 Limon, Sebastian          10 Whittier Chr           5:54.90  
 11 Moreno, Mark              10 Whittier Chr           5:59.39  
 12 Vander Meulen, Kurtis      9 Valley Chris           6:01.87  
 13 Choi, Caleb               10 Valley Chris           6:04.77  
 14 Murray, Derek              9 Valley Chris           6:07.05  
 15 Schroth, Dominic           9 Whittier Chr           6:56.32  
 
Boys Triple Jump Junior Varsity
=====================================================================
 4 Attempts
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Mulder, Jayden            10 Valley Chris          37-01.00   NWI 
     36-07(NWI) 36-00(NWI) 37-01(NWI)           
  2 Escobar, Zach             10 Whittier Chr          36-02.00   NWI 
     35-08(NWI) 36-02(NWI) FOUL                
  3 Acker, Nathaniel          10 Whittier Chr          35-04.00   NWI 
     35-04(NWI) 34-07(NWI) 33-10(NWI)           
  4 Gray, Trevor              11 Whittier Chr          32-01.00   NWI 
     30-09(NWI) 32-01(NWI) FOUL                
 
               Women - Varsity - Team Rankings - 4 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Valley Christian -SS        37.50     2) Heritage Christian         20.50
    3) Village Christian           10        3) Whittier Christian         10   
    5) Maranatha                    6                                           
 
            Women - Junior Varsity - Team Rankings - 3 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Valley Christian -SS        22        2) Maranatha                  14   
    3) Whittier Christian          10        3) Heritage Christian         10   
 
                Men - Varsity - Team Rankings - 3 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Valley Christian -SS        42        2) Heritage Christian          8   
    2) Whittier Christian           8        4) Maranatha                   5   
 
            Men - Junior Varsity - Team Rankings - 2 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Valley Christian -SS        21        2) Whittier Christian         12   
    3) Maranatha                    8