Licensed to Royal Results - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/30/2016 02:57 PM
               Frosh Soph Showcase at South Pasadena - 4/30/2016               
                               South Pasadena Ca                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph Relays
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 South Pasadena  'A'                                   53.57   2 
  2 Alta Loma  'A'                                        54.20   2 
  3 Cleveland  'A'                                        55.68   1 
  4 Usc Hybrid High  'A'                                  56.37   1 
  5 Alta Loma  'B'                                       x56.93   2 
  6 Sacred Heart of Jesus  'A'                          1:00.81   1 
  7 Guidance Charter  'A'                               1:05.97   2 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph Relays
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Eagle Rock  'A'                                     4:09.44  
  2 South Pasadena  'A'                                 4:18.45  
  3 Foothill Technology  'A'                            4:32.27  
  4 Cleveland  'A'                                      4:38.70  
  5 Foothill Technology  'B'                           x4:50.97  
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Freshman
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Eleanor Imel               9 South Pasade             13.69  -0.6  2 
  2 Aimee Valladares           9 Alta Loma                13.81  -0.6  2 
  3 Destiny Matiran            9 Alta Loma                13.99  -0.6  2 
  4 Anna Scherer               9 Marshall -la             14.58  -0.6  2 
  5 Taylor Abrams              9 Cleveland                14.68  -0.6  2 
  6 Yvette Ramos               9 Alta Loma                14.82   0.3  1 
  7 Elaine Yang                9 South Pasade             14.92  -0.6  2 
  8 Sahara Goldsmith           9 Alta Loma                14.98   0.3  1 
  9 Darla Garcia               9 Alta Loma                15.00   0.3  1 
 10 Fabiola Hernandez-celido   9 Usc Hybrid H             15.48  -2.9  3 
 11 Jordan Hester              9 Usc Hybrid H             15.56  -2.9  3 
 12 Apollonia Cuneo            9 Marshall -la             15.75   0.3  1 
 13 Gloria White               9 Flintridge (             20.45   0.3  1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Freshman
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Aimee Valladares           9 Alta Loma                28.51  -0.9  2 
  2 Destiny Matiran            9 Alta Loma                28.63  -0.9  2 
  3 Anna Scherer               9 Marshall -la             29.71  -0.9  2 
  4 Natalie Chiapa             9 Cleveland                30.10  -0.9  2 
  5 Taylor Abrams              9 Cleveland                30.24  -0.9  2 
  6 Sahara Goldsmith           9 Alta Loma                32.29  -0.9  2 
  7 Jordan Hester              9 Usc Hybrid H             32.93  -2.4  1 
  8 Fabiola Hernandez-celido   9 Usc Hybrid H             33.46  -2.4  1 
  9 Apollonia Cuneo            9 Marshall -la             33.59  -2.4  1 
 10 Gloria White               9 Flintridge (             44.21  -2.4  1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Freshman
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ashley Hugasian            9 South Pasade           1:03.30  
  2 Abby Bova                  9 Foothill Tec           1:08.78  
  3 Natalie Chiapa             9 Cleveland              1:10.09  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Freshman
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hana Vrablik               9 Foothill Tec           2:30.33  
  2 Pamela Bowen               9 Alta Loma              2:34.45  
  3 Emily Bein                 9 Alta Loma              2:39.33  
  4 Mariana Ortega             9 Guidance Cha           2:45.51  
  5 Maylis Whetsel             9 South Pasade           2:45.99  
  6 Claire Evans               9 Alta Loma              2:48.87  
  7 Gema Buelna                9 Sacred Heart           2:52.63  
  8 Abbey Bufford              9 Foothill Tec           2:53.23  
  9 Alondra Barajas            9 Sacred Heart           2:58.84  
 10 Nathalie Vasquez           9 Sacred Heart           3:08.12  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Freshman
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Elizabeth Bock             9 South Pasade           5:46.79  
  2 Hana Vrablik               9 Foothill Tec           5:48.51  
  3 Lindsay Calva              9 South Pasade           5:49.36  
  4 Star Shaffer               9 South Pasade           5:51.92  
  5 Maddie Ozbourn             9 Foothill Tec           6:01.52  
  6 Sesilia Tadeo              9 Foothill Tec           6:16.00  
  7 Gema Buelna                9 Sacred Heart           6:31.55  
  8 Mariana Ortega             9 Guidance Cha           6:32.67  
  9 Alexa Zaragoza             9 Sacred Heart           6:38.64  
 10 Kassidy Evans              9 Cleveland              6:46.57  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run Freshman
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gema Buelna                9 Sacred Heart          13:34.27  
  2 Alexa Zaragoza             9 Sacred Heart          13:34.76  
  3 Natalie Gallemore          9 Alta Loma             13:43.33  
  4 Sesilia Tadeo              9 Foothill Tec          13:50.24  
  5 Natalia Ortiz              9 Guidance Cha          15:48.38  
  6 Johanna Granda             9 Usc Hybrid H          16:36.33  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Freshman
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Flannery Clark             9 South Pasade             20.84  -0.7 
  2 Vanessa Portillo           9 Cleveland                21.30  -0.7 
  3 Jessica Foronda            9 Alta Loma                23.11  -0.7 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Freshman
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ashley Hugasian            9 South Pasade             55.49  
  2 Flannery Clark             9 South Pasade           1:00.10  
  3 Vanessa Portillo           9 Cleveland              1:02.51  
  4 Jessica Foronda            9 Alta Loma              1:03.48  
  5 Melissa Ruiz               9 Guidance Cha           1:03.86  
 
Girls High Jump Freshman
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Abby Bova                  9 Foothill Tec           4-04.00  
     4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Ahly Puga                  9 California -          J4-04.00  
     4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
  3 Kassidy Evans              9 Cleveland              4-02.00  
     4-00 4-02 4-04 
        O    O  XXX 
  4 Eleanor Imel               9 South Pasade           4-00.00  
     4-00 4-02 
        O  XXX 
 
Girls Pole Vault Freshman
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sydney Lau                 9 Flintridge (           5-06.00  
     5-00 5-06 5-06 
        O  XXX  XXX 
  2 Caroline Wreszin           9 Flintridge (           5-00.00  
     5-00 5-06 5-06 
       XO  XXX  XXX 
 
Girls Long Jump Freshman
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Gina Catania               9 South Pasade          14-11.00   NWI 
     14-05.50(NWI) 14-10.50(NWI) 14-11(NWI)           
  2 Abby Bova                  9 Foothill Tec          14-01.00   NWI 
     12-03.50(NWI) 14-01(NWI) 12-11.50(NWI)         
  3 Eleanor Imel               9 South Pasade          13-10.25   NWI 
     13-06(NWI) 11-05(NWI) 13-10.25(NWI)         
  4 Sydney Lau                 9 Flintridge (          13-04.50   NWI 
     13-04.50(NWI) 12-11(NWI) 12-11(NWI)           
  5 Vanessa Portillo           9 Cleveland             13-00.50   NWI 
     13-00.50(NWI) FOUL      12-01.75(NWI)         
  6 Kayla Zhang                9 South Pasade          11-04.00   NWI 
     11-04(NWI) 10-05.75(NWI) 10-11(NWI)           
  7 Gema Buelna                9 Sacred Heart          11-03.75   NWI 
     10-11(NWI) 11-03.75(NWI) FOUL                
  8 Destiny Matiran            9 Alta Loma             11-02.50   NWI 
     11-02.50(NWI) FOUL      11-00.50(NWI)           
 
Girls Triple Jump Freshman
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Gina Catania               9 South Pasade          32-02.50   NWI 
     FOUL      32-02.50(NWI) FOUL                
  2 Kassidy Evans              9 Cleveland             29-02.00   NWI 
     29-01.50(NWI) 29-02(NWI) FOUL                
  3 Vanessa Portillo           9 Cleveland             26-11.25   NWI 
     26-10.75(NWI) 26-11.25(NWI) 26-04(NWI)           
 
Girls Shot Put Freshman
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lauren Kafkaloff           9 South Pasade          26-08.00  
      25-09  24-00  26-00  26-08      
  2 Kasey Gibbs                9 Guidance Cha          25-06.00  
      25-01  23-00  23-08  25-06      
  3 Claire Renar               9 Foothill Tec          23-08.00  
      23-08  23-02  22-01  21-01      
  4 Jaclyn Takarabe            9 South Pasade          20-08.00  
      17-01  19-10  19-08  20-08      
  5 Nicole Berumen             9 Sacred Heart         J20-08.00  
      20-08  19-10  19-03  FOUL      
  6 Laurn Lopez                9 South Pasade          20-01.00  
      FOUL  20-01  16-02  19-02      
  7 Trinity Crown              9 Foothill Tec          20-00.00  
      19-04  20-00  17-03  19-07      
  8 Breeanna Hernandez         9 Sacred Heart          19-03.00  
      18-06  FOUL  19-03  FOUL      
  9 Tiara Torres               9 Foothill Tec          16-02.00  
      14-04  13-10  15-03  16-02       
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Sophomore
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Korin Culpepper           10 Usc Hybrid H             13.42  -1.9  2 
  2 Lauren Guevara            10 South Pasade             13.81  -1.9  2 
  3 Sarah Oseguera            10 Alta Loma                14.11  -1.9  2 
  4 Caitlin Serna             10 Cleveland                14.28  -1.9  2 
  5 Kathryn Brandi            10 Foothill Tec             14.49  -1.9  2 
  6 Kaylee Jones              10 Alta Loma                14.67  -2.9  1 
  7 Vineta Sonders            10 Foothill Tec             14.81  -2.9  1 
  8 Skylar Rodriguez          10 Foothill Tec             14.90  -1.9  2 
  9 Ramia Bell                10 Usc Hybrid H             15.25  -2.9  1 
 10 Jacqueline Cruz           10 Alta Loma                15.40  -2.9  1 
 11 Melanie Olivas            10 Sacred Heart             15.46  -2.9  1 
 12 Lorraine Prera            10 Alta Loma                16.59  -2.9  1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Sophomore
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Korin Culpepper           10 Usc Hybrid H             28.64  -1.6  2 
  2 Lauren Guevara            10 South Pasade             28.72  -1.6  2 
  3 Sarah Oseguera            10 Alta Loma                28.99  -1.6  2 
  4 Monica Mendoza            10 Sacred Heart             29.57  -1.6  2 
  5 Kathryn Brandi            10 Foothill Tec             29.80  -1.4  1 
  6 Caitlin Serna             10 Cleveland                30.15  -1.4  1 
  7 Alma Jaimes               10 Foothill Tec             30.81  -1.6  2 
  8 Skylar Rodriguez          10 Foothill Tec             31.07  -1.4  1 
  9 Ramia Bell                10 Usc Hybrid H             32.76  -1.6  2 
 10 Jacqueline Cruz           10 Alta Loma                33.03  -1.6  2 
 11 Marily Aroche             10 Sacred Heart             34.54  -1.4  1 
 12 Mariah Madrigal           10 Guidance Cha             35.01  -1.4  1 
 13 Lorraine Prera            10 Alta Loma                35.11  -1.4  1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Sophomore
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Bobbie Byrne              10 Flintridge (           1:01.04   2 
  2 Riley Segal               10 South Pasade           1:02.60   2 
  3 Alma Jaimes               10 Foothill Tec           1:04.25   2 
  4 Tiffany Holmes            10 South Pasade           1:04.49   2 
  5 Katie Song                10 Cleveland              1:08.87   1 
  6 Jacqueline Cruz           10 Alta Loma              1:09.93   1 
  7 Karen Rendon              10 Sacred Heart           1:16.38   1 
  8 Tamara Perry              10 Guidance Cha           1:33.13   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Sophomore
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Alicia Victoria           10 California -           2:25.29  
  2 Stephanie Ramirez-garcia  10 Sacred Heart           2:33.83  
  3 Caroline Liu              10 South Pasade           2:35.96  
  4 Wessal Esber              10 Foothill Tec           2:44.87  
  5 Estelle Santini           10 Foothill Tec           2:45.20  
  6 Chloe Hilles              10 Foothill Tec           2:45.69  
  7 Alize Romero              10 Sacred Heart           2:50.94  
  8 Natalie Sandoval          10 Cleveland              2:51.25  
  9 Alana Ballagh             10 South Pasade           2:53.81  
 10 Victoria Ram              10 Alta Loma              2:55.84  
 11 Crystal Salazar           10 Alta Loma              3:24.65  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Sophomore
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Maddy Engelsman           10 South Pasade           5:43.48  
  2 Caroline Liu              10 South Pasade           5:52.06  
  3 Stephanie Ramirez-garcia  10 Sacred Heart           5:52.35  
  4 Bailey Wu                 10 South Pasade           5:52.54  
  5 Elizabeth Egbert          10 Foothill Tec           5:55.44  
  6 Sabrina Almaraz           10 Foothill Tec           6:03.38  
  7 Natalie Olivas            10 Alta Loma              6:09.28  
  8 Isabelle Egbert           10 Foothill Tec           6:19.94  
  9 Natali Lelieur            10 South Pasade           6:28.34  
 10 Karly Lazarus             10 Foothill Tec           6:46.92  
 11 Melissa Teyssier          10 Sacred Heart           6:47.71  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run Sophomore
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Elizabeth Egbert          10 Foothill Tec          12:32.96  
  2 Olivia Burton             10 Foothill Tec          12:49.20  
  3 Wessal Esber              10 Foothill Tec          14:36.64  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Sophomore
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Cate Latting              10 South Pasade             16.83  -0.9 
  2 Valerie Martinez          10 California -             17.05  -0.9 
  3 Kaylee Jones              10 Alta Loma                18.72  -0.9 
  4 Charlene Nunez            10 Alta Loma                19.16  -0.9 
  5 Sophia Benzoni            10 South Pasade             19.72  -0.9 
  6 Venus Vu                  10 South Pasade             19.88  -0.9 
  7 Skylar Rodriguez          10 Foothill Tec             20.72  -0.9 
  8 Melanie Olivas            10 Sacred Heart             20.93  -0.9 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Sophomore
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Charlene Nunez            10 Alta Loma                52.17  
  2 Kaylee Jones              10 Alta Loma                52.67  
  3 Kalilah Hird              10 Marshall -la             54.20  
  4 Venus Vu                  10 South Pasade             55.65  
  5 Sophia Benzoni            10 South Pasade             55.87  
  6 Melanie Olivas            10 Sacred Heart           1:00.05  
 
Girls High Jump Sophomore
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Molly Round               10 South Pasade           5-00.00  
     4-10 5-00 5-03 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
  2 Cate Latting              10 South Pasade           4-10.00  
     4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Franny Cross              10 Flintridge (           4-08.00  
     4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 
        O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
 -- Kaylee Jones              10 Alta Loma                   NH  
     4-00 
      XXX 
 
Girls Pole Vault Sophomore
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 India Ott                 10 Marshall -la           7-00.00   JO 7-0  O
     5-06 6-00 6-06 7-00 7-00 
        O    O    O    O    O 
  2 Charlene Nunez            10 Alta Loma              6-06.00   JO 7-0  X
     5-06 6-00 6-06 7-00 7-00 
        O    O    O    X    X 
  3 Ashley Rusch              10 South Pasade           6-00.00  
     5-06 6-00 6-06 
        O    O  XXX 
  3 Kathryn Brandi            10 Foothill Tec           6-00.00  
     5-06 6-00 6-06 
        O    O  XXX 
  5 Vineta Sonders            10 Foothill Tec          J6-00.00  
     5-06 6-00 6-06 
        O   XO  XXX 
  6 Yamileth Camberos         10 Alta Loma              5-06.00  
     5-06 6-00 
       XO  XXX 
 
Girls Long Jump Sophomore
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Harper Fox                10 South Pasade          14-07.00   NWI 
     FOUL      13-05.50(NWI) 14-07(NWI)           
  2 Monica Mendoza            10 Sacred Heart          13-07.00   NWI 
     12-10.25(NWI) 13-07(NWI) 13-02(NWI)           
  3 Jacqueline Cruz           10 Alta Loma             12-10.00   NWI 
     11-08(NWI) 12-00(NWI) 12-10(NWI)         
  4 India Ott                 10 Marshall -la          11-08.75   NWI 
     9-08.50(NWI) 9-11.50(NWI) 11-08.75(NWI)         
 
Girls Triple Jump Sophomore
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Skylar Rodriguez          10 Foothill Tec          29-09.50   NWI 
     28-06.75(NWI) 29-09.50(NWI) 27-10.50(NWI)         
  2 India Ott                 10 Marshall -la          28-08.25   NWI 
     28-08.25(NWI) 28-06(NWI) 27-04.50(NWI)           
 
Girls Shot Put Sophomore
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Destiny Rodriguez         10 Sacred Heart          27-08.00  
      25-11  26-11  24-07  27-08      
  2 Aiyanna Lawrence          10 Alta Loma             26-05.00  
      25-04  25-02  26-05  25-07      
  3 Kyleigh Zickafoose        10 Foothill Tec          26-04.00  
      24-04.50  25-09.50  26-04  24-04.50      
  4 Ava Planer                10 South Pasade          26-03.00  
      23-05  22-00  26-03  24-08      
  5 Arika Guzman              10 Foothill Tec          24-10.50  
      22-07.50  24-06  24-03  24-10.50      
  6 Mariah Madrigal           10 Guidance Cha          23-00.00  
      22-03  22-08  23-00  22-04      
  7 Berlin Rubio              10 Sacred Heart          20-07.00  
      20-07  19-10  18-10  18-03      
  8 Lucy Esber                10 Foothill Tec          16-05.50  
      16-05.50  12-11  15-02.50  14-08       
  9 Bianca Garcia             10 Sacred Heart          15-10.50  
      15-00  14-11.50  14-03.50  15-10.50      
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph Relays
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Cathedral  'A'                                        46.06   2 
  2 South Pasadena  'A'                                   46.32   2 
  3 Dominguez  'A'                                        46.36   2 
  4 Alta Loma  'A'                                        46.37   2 
  5 Cleveland  'A'                                        48.27   1 
  6 Alta Loma  'B'                                       x48.44   1 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph Relays
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cathedral  'A'                                      3:36.44  
  2 Alta Loma  'A'                                      3:37.66  
  3 South Pasadena  'A'                                 3:43.36  
  4 Foothill Technology  'A'                            3:44.48  
  5 Cleveland  'A'                                      3:48.57  
  6 Dominguez  'A'                                      3:49.67  
  7 Alta Loma  'B'                                     x3:57.46  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Freshman
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Travys Davis               9 Artesia                  11.89  -0.8  3 
  2 Dyllan Wright              9 Cathedral                12.15  -0.8  3 
  3 Deperion Benjamin Little   9 Alta Loma                12.24  -0.8  3 
  4 Psyer Blakely              9 Alta Loma                12.28  -0.8  3 
  5 Aaron Berger               9 Cleveland                12.69  -0.8  3 
  6 Brandon Lee                9 South Pasade             12.77  -0.8  3 
  7 Peter Suh                  9 South Pasade             13.31  -1.6  2 
  8 Enrico Hernandez           9 South Pasade             13.36  -0.8  3 
  9 Yussif Achiriga            9 Alta Loma                13.41  -1.6  2 
 10 Solomon Hollifield         9 Alta Loma                13.54  -1.6  2 
 11 Dillon Tom                 9 South Pasade             13.98  -1.6  2 
 12 Ronald Martinez            9 Neuwirth Lea             14.02  -0.7  1 
 13 Daniel Tyebkhan            9 Flintridge (             14.54  -0.7  1 
 14 Aaron Bruner               9 South Pasade             14.93  -0.8  3 
 15 Jesus Raymundo             9 Neuwirth Lea             14.99  -1.6  2 
 16 Shay Ma                    9 South Pasade             15.45  -1.6  2 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Freshman
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Travys Davis               9 Artesia                  24.01  -1.9  3 
  2 Dyllan Wright              9 Cathedral                24.05  -1.9  3 
  3 Ali Pringle                9 Cathedral                24.06  -0.3  4 
  4 Ezekiel Bishop             9 Oaks Christi             24.28  -0.3  4 
  5 Tristan Marez              9 Cathedral                24.67  -0.3  4 
  6 Deperion Benjamin Little   9 Alta Loma                24.86  -1.9  3 
  7 Psyer Blakely              9 Alta Loma                25.15  -1.9  3 
  8 Henry Calabrese            9 Cleveland                26.19  -1.8  2 
  9 Brandon Lee                9 South Pasade             26.51  -1.9  3 
 10 Jason Messner              9 Foothill Tec             26.78  -1.9  3 
 11 Aaron Berger               9 Cleveland                26.88  -1.8  2 
 12 Reign Villasenor           9 Alta Loma                27.00  -1.9  1 
 13 Solomon Hollifield         9 Alta Loma                27.15  -1.8  2 
 14 Yussif Achiriga            9 Alta Loma                27.35  -1.8  2 
 15 Enrico Hernandez           9 South Pasade             27.52  -1.9  3 
 16 Peter Suh                  9 South Pasade             27.70  -1.8  2 
 17 Shay Ma                    9 South Pasade             28.00  -1.8  2 
 18 Miles Yamamoto             9 Flintridge (             28.19  -1.9  1 
 19 Alberto Romero             9 South Pasade             29.28  -1.8  2 
 20 Ronald Martinez            9 Neuwirth Lea             29.39  -1.9  1 
 21 Kyle Clark                 9 Foothill Tec             29.93  -1.9  1 
 22 Jesus Raymundo             9 Neuwirth Lea             31.03  -1.9  1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Freshman
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wolley Saga-tuala          9 Cathedral                53.47  
  2 Kai Dettman                9 South Pasade             55.89  
  3 Henry Calabrese            9 Cleveland                56.49  
  4 Jason Messner              9 Foothill Tec             58.35  
  5 Martin Ventura             9 Dominguez                58.44  
  6 Ben Bernard                9 Foothill Tec             58.62  
  7 Miles Yamamoto             9 Flintridge (           1:01.90  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Freshman
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Wolley Saga-tuala          9 Cathedral              2:10.21   2 
  2 David Salazar              9 Cathedral              2:10.28   2 
  3 Kai Dettman                9 South Pasade           2:14.32   2 
  4 Alekzander Grijalva-more   9 South Pasade           2:14.36   2 
  5 Jason Raynor               9 Alta Loma              2:14.98   2 
  6 Luis Lopez                 9 Marshall -la           2:16.61   2 
  7 Daniel Montes              9 Foothill Tec           2:21.16   1 
  8 Adrian Nevarez             9 Neuwirth Lea           2:25.90   1 
  9 Johann Li                  9 South Pasade           2:31.93   2 
 10 Melvin Rodriguez           9 Neuwirth Lea           2:32.86   1 
 11 Gerardo Alvarado           9 Alta Loma              2:36.89   1 
 12 Jaden Galleglo             9 South Pasade           2:42.84   1 
 13 Abraham Calleja            9 Alta Loma              2:55.35   1 
 14 Jesus Raymundo             9 Neuwirth Lea           2:57.66   1 
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Freshman
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 David Salazar              9 Cathedral              4:50.13  
  2 Alekzander Grijalva-more   9 South Pasade           5:03.01  
  3 Andrew Matas               9 Cathedral              5:05.43  
  4 Nicolo Porcu               9 South Pasade           5:07.19  
  5 Ben Bernard                9 Foothill Tec           5:20.12  
  6 Luis Lopez                 9 Marshall -la           5:22.11  
  7 Michael Xiong              9 South Pasade           5:35.28  
  8 Matthew Lum                9 Cleveland              5:41.30  
  9 Andrew Cano                9 Alta Loma              5:43.42  
 10 Melvin Rodriguez           9 Neuwirth Lea           5:48.13  
 11 Adrian Nevarez             9 Neuwirth Lea           5:59.11  
 12 Eli Heyman                 9 Cleveland              6:03.59  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Freshman
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Daniel Abdala              9 Alta Loma             10:14.29  
  2 David Salazar              9 Cathedral             10:26.21  
  3 Zackary Alexander          9 Alta Loma             10:48.87  
  4 Andrew Matas               9 Cathedral             11:00.55  
  5 Nicolo Porcu               9 South Pasade          11:09.19  
  6 Michael Xiong              9 South Pasade          11:19.89  
  7 Matthew Lum                9 Cleveland             12:13.72  
  8 Salvador Avalos            9 Guidance Cha          12:59.86  
  9 Eli Heyman                 9 Cleveland             13:01.33  
 10 Kevin Lopez                9 Guidance Cha          13:26.65  
 11 Jesus Raymundo             9 Neuwirth Lea          14:24.52  
 12 Henry Recinos              9 Guidance Cha          14:33.41  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Freshman
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Juan Vergara               9 Marshall -la             19.25   0.3 
  2 Jason Messner              9 Foothill Tec             20.86   0.3 
  3 Daniel Sasson              9 Cleveland                21.10   0.3 
  4 William Wu                 9 South Pasade             21.13   0.3 
  5 Daimyan Ayon               9 Alta Loma                21.26   0.3 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Freshman
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Juan Vergara               9 Marshall -la             46.70  
  2 Jason Messner              9 Foothill Tec             49.35  
  3 William Wu                 9 South Pasade             49.50  
  4 Daimyan Ayon               9 Alta Loma                51.47  
  5 Daniel Sasson              9 Cleveland                52.26  
 
Boys High Jump Freshman
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 William Wu                 9 South Pasade           4-08.00  
     4-08 4-10 
       XO  XXX 
 
Boys Pole Vault Freshman
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ben Bernard                9 Foothill Tec           9-00.00  
     7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 
        O   XO    O    O  XXX 
 -- Ty Friedman                9 Century Acad                NH  
     10-06 
       XXX 
 
Boys Long Jump Freshman
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Johann Li                  9 South Pasade          15-04.75   NWI 
     13-07(NWI) 14-03.50(NWI) 15-04.75(NWI)           
 
Boys Triple Jump Freshman
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Kristoff Tessier           9 South Pasade          32-05.50   NWI 
     32-05.50(NWI) 29-10(NWI) FOUL                
 
Boys Shot Put Freshman
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Joe Deleon                 9 Foothill Tec          33-08.00  
      31-03  32-06  32-04  33-08      
  2 Giovanni Rodriguez         9 Alta Loma             25-02.50  
      24-02  24-04  23-07  25-02.50      
  3 Skylar Donohue            10 Foothill Tec          24-00.00  
      24-00  22-03  23-06.50  22-08.50       
  4 Daniel Chavez              9 Guidance Cha          21-00.00  
      17-07.50  21-00  19-07.50  18-03.50      
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Sophomore
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Cory Payne                10 Cathedral                11.39  -0.7  3 
  2 Ali Pringle                9 Cathedral                11.84  -0.7  3 
  3 Randy Manley              10 Dominguez                11.88  -0.7  3 
  4 Jaylen Moss               10 Dominguez                11.90  -0.7  3  11.896
  5 Jack Renken               10 South Pasade             11.90  -0.1  2  11.899
  6 Tristan Marez              9 Cathedral                12.25  -0.7  3 
  7 Rynee Rangel              10 Marshall -la             12.34  -0.1  2 
  8 Julian Hill               10 Alta Loma                12.38  -0.1  2 
  9 Kieron Adams              10 Dominguez                12.39  -0.7  3 
 10 Jarod Gallardo            10 Alta Loma                12.42  -1.2  1 
 11 Elija Ford                10 Alta Loma                12.51  -0.1  2 
 12 Andres Araujo             10 Alta Loma                12.60  -0.1  2 
 13 Neo Ruiz                  10 Alta Loma                12.68  -0.1  2 
 14 Aaron Garcia              10 Cleveland                12.71  -0.1  2 
 15 Alex Smith                10 Flintridge (             12.99  -1.2  1 
 16 Aj Aguilar                10 Cleveland                13.03  -1.2  1 
 17 Danny Rios                10 South Pasade             13.04  -0.7  3 
 18 Max Cheng                 10 South Pasade             13.49  -1.2  1 
 19 Jared Greenstein          10 Alta Loma                13.53  -1.2  1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Sophomore
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Cory Payne                10 Cathedral                23.00  -0.3  4 
  2 Randy Manley              10 Dominguez                24.15  -0.3  4 
  3 Jack Renken               10 South Pasade             24.51  -1.8  3 
  4 Jaylen Moss               10 Dominguez                24.52  -0.3  4 
  5 Rynee Rangel              10 Marshall -la             25.31  -1.8  3 
  6 Julian Hill               10 Alta Loma                25.35  -1.8  3 
  7 Stanley Whitley           10 Alta Loma                25.41  -1.8  2 
  8 Jarod Gallardo            10 Alta Loma                25.68  -1.8  2 
  9 Neo Ruiz                  10 Alta Loma                26.12  -1.8  2 
 10 Aaron Garcia              10 Cleveland                26.18  -1.8  2 
 11 Aj Aguilar                10 Cleveland                26.40  -2.7  1 
 12 Josiah Topping            10 South Pasade             26.45  -1.8  2 
 13 Alex Smith                10 Flintridge (             26.65  -1.8  2 
 14 Andres Araujo             10 Alta Loma                27.02  -2.7  1  27.012
 15 Danny Rios                10 South Pasade             27.02  -1.8  3  27.017
 16 Alexander Gallardo         9 South Pasade             28.48  -2.7  1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Sophomore
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Abdon Zavaleta            10 Alta Loma                52.35   2 
  2 Ezekiel Bishop             9 Oaks Christi             52.38   2 
  3 Ethan Cejudo              10 California -             52.71   2 
  4 Devin Garcia              10 Dominguez                53.59   2 
  5 Jeev Prayaga              10 Cleveland                55.28   1 
  6 Stanley Whitley           10 Alta Loma                55.30   1 
  7 Brandon Zarrabal          10 Cleveland                55.86   2 
  8 Nicholas Budwine          10 Cleveland                56.37   1 
  9 Jarod Gallardo            10 Alta Loma                57.80   1 
 10 Kevin Arrieta             10 Dominguez                58.60   2 
 11 Alexander Gallardo         9 South Pasade           1:00.16   1 
 12 Hunter Whited             10 Foothill Tec           1:00.81   1 
 13 Nelson Mijangos           10 Dominguez              1:03.62   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Sophomore
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Damiien Sanchez           10 Schurr                 2:02.43   2 
  2 Clayton Brossia           10 Foothill Tec           2:04.67   2 
  3 Andrew Clements           10 Alta Loma              2:07.07   2 
  4 Sam Villagas              10 Cathedral              2:07.91   2 
  5 Chris Kuchta              10 Foothill Tec           2:10.87   2 
  6 Ryan Bova                 10 Foothill Tec           2:10.89   2 
  7 Brandon Zarrabal          10 Cleveland              2:14.89   1 
  8 Jeev Prayaga              10 Cleveland              2:15.13   2 
  9 Daniel Kim                10 South Pasade           2:18.78   1 
 10 Silas Willis              10 Marshall -la           2:19.69   2 
 11 Nathan Aguilar            10 Alta Loma              2:22.17   1 
 12 Hunter Whited             10 Foothill Tec           2:26.06   1 
 13 Reuben Luera              10 Cleveland              2:26.37   1 
 14 Diego Zavala              10 South Pasade           2:27.02   1 
 15 Diego Anderson            10 Foothill Tec           2:32.52   1 
 16 Nelson Mijangos           10 Dominguez              2:35.28   1 
 17 Kevin Montalvo            10 Dominguez              2:36.80   1 
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Sophomore
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Anthony Perez             10 Cathedral              4:48.01  
  2 Ben Clark                 10 South Pasade           4:54.13  
  3 Alexander Cantu           10 Cathedral              4:54.55  
  4 David Sweigart            10 Alta Loma              4:56.43  
  5 Jake Turville             10 Foothill Tec           4:57.10  
  6 Charles Balkcom           10 Cleveland              4:58.52  
  7 Dylan Gervasio            10 Alta Loma              4:59.02  
  8 David Seo                 10 South Pasade           4:59.38  
  9 Sunay Poole               10 Flintridge (           5:08.03  
 10 Grayson Mccoy             10 Foothill Tec           5:08.97  
 11 Silas Willis              10 Marshall -la           5:22.02  
 12 Joseph Rodriguez          10 Marshall -la           5:22.96  
 13 Jakob Villasenor          10 Foothill Tec           5:22.98  
 14 Daniel Conchas            10 Foothill Tec           5:26.46  
 15 Jay Ebata                 10 South Pasade           5:37.29  
 16 Chris Armas               10 Alta Loma              5:40.81  
 17 Diego Anderson            10 Foothill Tec           5:50.34  
 18 Christian Flores          10 Foothill Tec           5:51.13  
 19 Kevin Montalvo            10 Dominguez              5:56.13  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Sophomore
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Anthony Perez             10 Cathedral             10:04.80  
  2 Alec Llamas               10 Foothill Tec          10:23.07  
  3 Ayrton Shadbolt           10 St. Andrews Coll      10:32.72  
  4 Charles Balkcom           10 Cleveland             10:35.99  
  5 Alexander Cantu           10 Cathedral             10:44.42  
  6 Daniel Guzman             10 Foothill Tec          10:48.20  
  7 Miguel Urena              10 Alta Loma             10:50.02  
  8 Sam Villagas              10 Cathedral             10:56.84  
  9 Jakob Villasenor          10 Foothill Tec          11:01.15  
 10 Joseph Rodriguez          10 Marshall -la          11:19.42  
 11 Jay Ebata                 10 South Pasade          11:33.41  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Sophomore
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Jason Perez               10 Alta Loma                16.74  -0.2  2 
  2 Justin Chong              10 South Pasade             17.14  -0.2  2 
  3 Dominic Martinez          10 Alta Loma                17.50  -0.2  2 
  4 Tobias Icasatti           10 Cleveland                18.17  -0.2  2 
  5 Josh Ng                   10 South Pasade             18.60  -0.2  2 
  6 Adam Arceo                10 California -             19.40  -0.2  2 
  7 Elija Ford                10 Alta Loma                19.86  -0.2  2 
  8 Benjamin Perez            10 Cleveland                21.26  -2.4  1 
  9 Karson Fish               10 Foothill Tec             23.13  -2.4  1 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Sophomore
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Adam Arceo                10 California -             42.94   2 
  2 Nicholas Budwine          10 Cleveland                45.12   1 
  3 Jason Perez               10 Alta Loma                45.34   2 
  4 Elija Ford                10 Alta Loma                46.72   2 
  5 Justin Chong              10 South Pasade             46.78   2 
  6 Tobias Icasatti           10 Cleveland                47.28   1 
  7 Preston Wun-young         10 South Pasade             47.61   2 
  8 Benjamin Perez            10 Cleveland                48.50   1 
  9 Karson Fish               10 Foothill Tec             57.25   1 
 
Boys High Jump Sophomore
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jason Perez               10 Alta Loma              5-06.00  
     5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 
        O   XO   XO   XO    P  XXX 
  2 Noah Lawrence             10 South Pasade           5-04.00  
     4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Jameson Williams          10 Alta Loma             J5-04.00  
     5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Jaylen Park               10 South Pasade           5-02.00  
     5-02 5-04 
        O  XXX 
  5 Leo Morinaga              10 Cleveland             J5-02.00  
     4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
  6 Josh Ng                   10 South Pasade          J5-02.00  
     4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
 
Boys Pole Vault Sophomore
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Josh Ng                   10 South Pasade          10-00.00  
     8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 
       XO    O    O     O    XX 
  2 Max Cheng                 10 South Pasade           9-06.00  
     8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 
        O  XXO    O   XXX 
  3 Noah Lawrence             10 South Pasade          J9-06.00  
     8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 
        O    O    O  XXO   XXX 
  4 Anthony Bohen             10 Alta Loma              9-00.00  
     7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Dalton Wendt              10 South Pasade           8-06.00  
     7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 -- Karson Fish               10 Foothill Tec                NH  
     7-06 
      XXX 
 
Boys Long Jump Sophomore
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Matthew Zimmer            10 Alta Loma             19-11.25   NWI 
     19-11.25(NWI) FOUL      FOUL                
  2 Noah Lawrence             10 South Pasade          18-04.75   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      18-04.75(NWI)           
  3 Randy Manley              10 Dominguez             17-11.50   NWI 
     17-11.50(NWI) FOUL      16-10.50(NWI)           
  4 Jonathan Patino           10 California -          17-07.00   NWI 
     17-07(NWI) 17-04(NWI) 16-11.75(NWI)           
  5 Hunter Whited             10 Foothill Tec          14-04.00   NWI 
     12-11.50(NWI) 14-04(NWI) 11-10.25(NWI)         
  6 Diego Anderson            10 Foothill Tec          14-02.50   NWI 
     FOUL      14-02.50(NWI) 13-10.75(NWI)           
 
Boys Triple Jump Sophomore
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Jaylen Park               10 South Pasade          38-05.00   NWI 
     36-06(NWI) 37-01.50(NWI) 38-05(NWI)         
  2 Jonathan Patino           10 California -          38-00.00   NWI 
     36-08(NWI) 35-03(NWI) 38-00(NWI)           
  3 Matthew Zimmer            10 Alta Loma             37-09.50   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      37-09.50(NWI)           
  4 Leo Morinaga              10 Cleveland             36-08.50   NWI 
     36-08.50(NWI) 35-01.75(NWI) FOUL              
  5 Diego Anderson            10 Foothill Tec          30-03.25   NWI 
     29-08.50(NWI) FOUL      30-03.25(NWI)         
 
Boys Shot Put Sophomore
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ben Martinez              10 South Pasade          47-10.00  
      FOUL  47-10  42-09  44-03.50       
  2 Josiah Topping            10 South Pasade          44-04.00  
      39-03.50  44-04  43-10  43-10       
  3 Ethan Gonzalez            10 Alta Loma             37-04.50  
      37-00.50  36-08  35-10  37-04.50      
  4 Noah Noah                 10 South Pasade          36-10.00  
      35-00.50  35-06  36-02  36-10      
  5 Marco Saucedo             10 Foothill Tec          36-00.00  
      32-10  36-00  34-02.50  35-09      
  6 Moses Cornejo             10 Foothill Tec          33-10.00  
      33-10  31-07  33-05  FOUL       
  7 David Lopez               10 Alta Loma             33-07.50  
      FOUL  33-07.50  31-10  31-01.50      
  8 Griffin Coe               10 Foothill Tec          33-01.50  
      33-00  33-01  32-08.50  33-01.50      
  9 Carlo Plascencia           9 Foothill Tec          29-08.00  
      29-03  28-05  28-06  29-08      
 10 Piero Rincanqui           10 Alta Loma             28-10.00  
      27-07.50  28-04  27-10.50  28-10       
 
          Women - Frosh/Soph Relays - Team Rankings - 2 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) South Pasadena              18        2) Cleveland                  11   
    3) Eagle Rock                  10        4) Alta Loma                   8   
    5) Foothill Technology          6        6) USC Hybrid High             5   
    7) Sacred Heart of Jesus        4        8) Guidance Charter            3   
 
              Women - Freshman - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) South Pasadena             127        2) Alta Loma                  74   
    3) Foothill Technology         65        4) Cleveland                  57   
    5) Sacred Heart of Jesus       29        6) Flintridge (Prs)           23   
    7) Guidance Charter            22        8) Marshall -LA               11   
    9) California -SS               8       10) USC Hybrid High             6   
 
              Women - Sophomore - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) South Pasadena             122.50     2) Foothill Technology        96.50
    3) Alta Loma                   74        4) Sacred Heart of Jesus      47   
    5) Marshall -LA                29        6) USC Hybrid High            20   
    7) California -SS              18        8) Flintridge (SH)            16   
    9) Cleveland                   13       10) Guidance Charter            4   
 
           Men - Frosh/Soph Relays - Team Rankings - 2 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Cathedral                   20        2) South Pasadena             14   
    3) Alta Loma                   13        4) Dominguez                   9   
    5) Cleveland                    8        6) Foothill Technology         5   
 
               Men - Freshman - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) South Pasadena              88        2) Cathedral                  83   
    3) Foothill Technology         56        4) Alta Loma                  53   
    5) Marshall -LA                26        6) Cleveland                  24   
    7) Artesia                     20        8) Guidance Charter            6   
    9) Oaks Christian               5       10) Dominguez                   4   
   11) Flintridge (Prs)             2       12) Neuwirth Leadership Acade   1   
 
              Men - Sophomore - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) South Pasadena             122        2) Alta Loma                 109   
    3) Cathedral                   67        4) Foothill Technology        49   
    5) Cleveland                   45        6) Dominguez                  35   
    7) California -SS              32        8) Schurr                     10   
    9) Oaks Christian               8       10) St. Andrews College         6   
   10) Marshall -LA                 6