Licensed to Royal Results - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/28/2016 06:26 PM
                        Loyola v St Francis - 4/28/2016                        
                              Loyola High School                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Oden, Kyle                12 Loyola HS                11.35  -2.5  1 
  2 Tauer, Matt               12 St. Francis              11.76  -2.5  1 
  3 Bosveld, Taylor           10 St. Francis              11.83  -2.5  1 
  4 Reynolds, Austin          12 Loyola HS                11.89  -2.5  1 
  5 Mudie, Will               11 St. Francis              11.98  -2.5  1 
  6 Hodge, Elijah             11 Loyola HS                12.20  -2.5  1 
 -- Giovanello, Raymond       11 Loyola HS               X12.89  -1.8  2 
 -- Graves, Michael           10 Loyola HS               X13.20  -1.8  2 
 -- Cortez, Nicholas           9 Loyola HS               X13.25  -1.8  2 
 -- Chayes, Daniel             9 Loyola HS               X13.97  -1.8  2 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Reynolds, Austin          12 Loyola HS                23.20   0.1 
  2 Bosveld, Taylor           10 St. Francis              23.53   0.1 
  3 Moffet, Graham            12 Loyola HS                23.59   0.1 
  4 Hodge, Elijah             11 Loyola HS                23.83   0.1 
  5 Dulcich, Greg             10 St. Francis              24.52   0.1 
  6 Mudie, Will               11 St. Francis              25.45   0.1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Chun, Nitai               12 Loyola HS                53.18  
  2 Stewart, Claude           11 Loyola HS                53.83  
  3 Enabulele, Emmanuel       11 Loyola HS                54.23  
  4 Guinto, Noah              11 St. Francis              55.14  
  5 Welsh, Trafton            11 St. Francis              56.26  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sherman, Charles          11 Loyola HS              1:58.66  
  2 Gonzalez, Nicolas         12 Loyola HS              1:59.81  
  3 Salinas, Alejandro        11 Loyola HS              2:00.45  
  4 Martin, Shane             12 Loyola HS              2:00.73  
  5 Pinon, Jonathan           12 Loyola HS              2:01.67  
  6 Kumamoto, Corey           10 Loyola HS              2:02.20  
  7 Ma, Joshua                10 Loyola HS              2:05.41  
  8 Peacock, Eric             12 St. Francis            2:05.65  
  9 Gandara, John             11 St. Francis            2:16.94  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Martin, Shane             12 Loyola HS              4:29.84  
  2 Pinon, Jonathan           12 Loyola HS              4:31.33  
  3 McAndrews, David          10 Loyola HS              4:33.14  
  4 Jamieson, Liam            10 Loyola HS              4:34.21  
  5 Rodriguez, Christian      12 St. Francis            4:35.26  
  6 Antonucci, Robert         12 Loyola HS              4:46.47  
  7 Hambley, Ryan             12 St. Francis            4:49.72  
  8 Jauregui, Adrian          11 Loyola HS              4:53.89  
  9 Gandara, John             11 St. Francis            5:08.75  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bissell, Shane            10 Loyola HS              9:51.53  
  2 Cobian, Brandon           10 Loyola HS              9:53.39  
  3 Rodriguez, Christian      12 St. Francis           10:17.72  
  4 Pinon, Jonathan           12 Loyola HS             10:22.71  
  5 Jauregui, Adrian          11 Loyola HS             10:30.55  
  6 Martin, Shane             12 Loyola HS             10:40.66  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Trejos, Giovanni          11 Loyola HS                16.18  -0.8 
  2 D'Ambrosio, Sebastian     11 Loyola HS                16.59  -0.8 
  3 Pascale, William          11 Loyola HS                16.80  -0.8 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Pascale, William          11 Loyola HS                42.65  
  2 Molina, Matthew            9 St. Francis              42.89  
  3 D'Ambrosio, Sebastian     11 Loyola HS                46.18  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Loyola HS  'A'                                        44.40  
     1) Oden, Kyle 12                   2) Moffet, Graham 12              
     3) Trejos, Giovanni 11             4) Webster, Jack 11               
 -- St. Francis  'A'                                        DNF  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Loyola HS  'A'                                      3:48.14  
     1) Kelly, Michael 11               2) Webster, Jack 11               
     3) Stewart, Claude 11              4) Enabulele, Emmanuel 11         
 
Boys High Jump Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Molina, Matthew            9 St. Francis            5-10.00  
     5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 
        O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 McDugald, Charlie         12 Loyola HS              5-08.00  
     5-08 5-10 
        O  XXX 
  3 Dulcich, Greg             10 St. Francis            5-04.00  
     5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Houston, Daniel           12 Loyola HS              5-02.00  
     4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
 
Boys Pole Vault Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kelly, Michael            11 Loyola HS             13-00.00  
     12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 
        XO     O    XO   XXX 
  2 Denis, Riley              12 Loyola HS             12-00.00  
     12-00 12-06 
         O   XXX 
  3 Melendez, David           11 Loyola HS             11-06.00  
     10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 
         O     O     O    XO   XXX 
  4 Gunny, Derek              11 Loyola HS             11-00.00  
     10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 
         O     O    XO   XXX 
 -- Ngo, Ty                   11 Loyola HS                   NH  
     13-00 
       XXX 
 
Boys Long Jump Varsity
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Hodge, Elijah             11 Loyola HS             20-02.50   NWI 
     19-11.75(NWI) FOUL      20-02.50(NWI) FOUL            
  2 Molina, Matthew            9 St. Francis           18-10.00   NWI 
     18-06.50(NWI) 17-10.25(NWI) 18-10(NWI) 17-07(NWI)       
  3 Miller, Cameron           10 Loyola HS             18-08.50   NWI 
     18-08.50(NWI) FOUL      17-11(NWI) FOUL            
  4 Meneses, Edgar            11 Loyola HS             18-06.25   NWI 
     17-08(NWI) 17-05.75(NWI) 18-06.25(NWI) 18-00.50(NWI)       
  5 Mesfin, Yeabsira          12 Loyola HS             18-05.00   NWI 
     17-00.75(NWI) FOUL      17-08(NWI) 18-05(NWI)       
  6 Dulcich, Greg             10 St. Francis           16-05.50   NWI 
     FOUL      15-09(NWI) 16-05.50(NWI) 14-09(NWI)       
  7 Daniels, Luc              12 Loyola HS             15-04.00   NWI 
     14-01.75(NWI) 15-04(NWI) 14-06.75(NWI) 14-06(NWI)       
 
Boys Triple Jump Varsity
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Miller, Cameron           10 Loyola HS             40-10.75   NWI 
     37-10.75(NWI) 37-11.25(NWI) 39-00(NWI) 40-10.75(NWI)      
  2 Molina, Matthew            9 St. Francis           39-10.25   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      38-08.25(NWI) 39-10.25(NWI)       
  3 Daniels, Luc              12 Loyola HS             39-07.75   NWI 
     39-01(NWI) 36-04.50(NWI) 38-11.50(NWI) 39-07.75(NWI)      
  4 Dulcich, Greg             10 St. Francis           37-09.75   NWI 
     37-09.75(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      35-02.50(NWI)       
  5 Mesfin, Yeabsira          12 Loyola HS             37-05.00   NWI 
     37-05(NWI) 36-03.75(NWI) FOUL      FOUL            
 
Boys Shot Put Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Quisumbing, Kevin         12 Loyola HS             55-08.50  
  2 Kageyama, Garrett         12 Loyola HS             49-06.00  
  3 O'Reilly, Nollan          11 Loyola HS             40-01.00  
  4 Ifediba, David            12 Loyola HS             37-09.00  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Loef, Harrison            11 Loyola HS                12.20  -0.8 
  2 Skinner, Everett          11 Loyola HS                12.55  -0.8 
  3 Steele, Brock             11 St. Francis              12.75  -0.8 
  4 Smith, Peter              11 Loyola HS                12.83  -0.8 
  5 Hauser, Jacob             10 St. Francis              12.88  -0.8 
  6 Fernandez, Mateo          10 St. Francis              13.18  -0.8 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Divine, Dominick          12 Loyola HS                24.80  -2.0 
  2 Kleinman, Jonathan         9 Loyola HS                25.96  -2.0 
  3 Aguilar, Deamil           10 Loyola HS                25.98  -2.0 
  4 Jordan, Alex               9 St. Francis              26.85  -2.0 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wilkerson, Brendan        11 Loyola HS                55.90  
  2 Rysdon, Brandon            9 St. Francis              57.00  
  3 Ligons, Jalani            11 St. Francis              57.62  
  4 Rose, Dakota              10 Loyola HS                58.18  
  5 Dominguez, Yoltic         11 Loyola HS                58.46  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ratkovich, Mason           9 Loyola HS              2:05.43  
  2 Roy, Christopher          11 Loyola HS              2:11.84  
  3 Ruiz, Tristan             12 Loyola HS              2:14.47  
  4 Cueva, Bryan               9 St. Francis            2:15.13  
  5 Tan, Kester               11 Loyola HS              2:16.01  
  6 Atlee, Thomas             12 Loyola HS              2:18.11  
  7 McKesson, Madison         12 Loyola HS              2:18.32  
  8 Pfaffinger, Gavin         11 Loyola HS              2:19.04  
  9 Fissinger, Michael        11 Loyola HS              2:19.05  
 10 Riley, Dylan              10 St. Francis            2:23.19  
 11 Ignacio Arce, Ivan        11 Loyola HS              2:25.11  
 12 Reyes, Scott              12 Loyola HS              2:27.34  
 13 Brown, Paul               10 St. Francis            2:31.59  
 14 Bowdoin, Carter           11 Loyola HS              2:41.72  
 15 Yee, Myler                 9 Loyola HS              2:51.78  
 16 Baker, Phillip            11 Loyola HS              2:57.40  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ma, Joshua                10 Loyola HS              4:46.11  
  2 Miyakoshi, Brandon        10 Loyola HS              4:50.35  
  3 Rothman, Jack             10 Loyola HS              4:52.36  
  4 Ruiz, Tristan             12 Loyola HS              4:57.09  
  5 Carlson, Diego            11 Loyola HS              5:02.26  
  6 Janisch, Richard          12 Loyola HS              5:05.25  
  7 Pfaffinger, Gavin         11 Loyola HS              5:07.40  
  8 Fissinger, Michael        11 Loyola HS              5:09.37  
  9 Atlee, Thomas             12 Loyola HS              5:11.87  
 10 Gomez, Michael            11 Loyola HS              5:18.76  
 11 Saldana, Javier           10 St. Francis            5:26.62  
 12 Tse, Davis                12 Loyola HS              5:30.29  
 13 Peralta, Jorge            10 St. Francis            5:36.99  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Janisch, Richard          12 Loyola HS             11:06.35  
  2 Gomez, Michael            11 Loyola HS             11:51.18  
  3 Atlee, Thomas             12 Loyola HS             11:54.76  
  4 Tse, Davis                12 Loyola HS             12:08.50  
  5 Reyes, Scott              12 Loyola HS             12:35.10  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Ifediba, Ifeanyi          10 Loyola HS                20.79  -2.7 
  2 Santiago, Gabriel         10 Loyola HS                23.23  -2.7 
  3 Willis, Justin            10 Loyola HS                24.57  -2.7 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Willis, Justin            10 Loyola HS                50.24  
  2 Santiago, Gabriel         10 Loyola HS                51.87  
  3 Ifediba, Ifeanyi          10 Loyola HS                54.63  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Loyola HS  'A'                                        46.13  
     1) Montgomery, Alexander 11        2) Divine, Dominick 12            
     3) Aguilar, Deamil 10              4) Loef, Harrison 11              
 -- St. Francis  'A'                                        DNF  
     1) Steele, Brock 11                2) Ligons, Jalani 11              
     3) Fernandez, Mateo 10             4) Cueva, Bryan 9                 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Loyola HS  'A'                                      3:41.44  
     1) Montgomery, Alexander 11        2) Rothman, Jack 10               
     3) Divine, Dominick 12             4) Aguilar, Deamil 10             
  2 Loyola HS  'B'                                     x3:48.95  
     1) Loef, Harrison 11               2) Smith, Peter 11                
     3) Dominguez, Yoltic 11            4) Wells, Gregory 10              
  3 St. Francis  'A'                                    3:51.91  
     1) Ligons, Jalani 11               2) Cueva, Bryan 9                 
     3) Rysdon, Brandon 9               4) Riley, Dylan 10                
  4 Loyola HS  'C'                                     x4:01.55  
     1) Giovanello, Raymond 11          2) Skinner, Everett 11            
     3) Chayes, Daniel 9                4) Cortez, Nicholas 9             
 
Boys High Jump Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jordan, Alex               9 St. Francis            5-06.00  
     5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 De Vera, Jonathan         11 Loyola HS              5-02.00  
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Sullivan, Michael         10 Loyola HS             J5-02.00  
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Caserio, Martin           11 Loyola HS              5-00.00  
     4-10 5-00 5-02 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Brown, Paul               10 St. Francis            4-08.00  
     4-06 4-08 4-10 
        O    O  XXX 
 
Boys Pole Vault Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 McOsker, Ronan            10 Loyola HS              9-06.00  
     8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 
        O   XO    O   XXX 
  2 Anderson, Colton           9 Loyola HS             J9-06.00  
     8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 
        O  XXO   XO   XXX 
  3 Edwards, Cole             10 Loyola HS             J9-06.00  
     8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 
        O    O   XO  XXO   XXX 
  4 McClune, Matthew          10 Loyola HS              9-00.00  
     8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Reilly, Timothy           10 Loyola HS             J9-00.00  
     8-06 9-00 9-06 
       XO    O  XXX 
  6 Villalpando, Alexander    10 Loyola HS             J9-00.00  
     8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  7 McDonald, Nicholas        10 Loyola HS              6-06.00  
     6-00 6-06 7-00 
       XO    O  XXX 
 
Boys Long Jump Junior Varsity
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Wayne, Henry              11 Loyola HS             17-01.75   NWI 
     FOUL      14-11.50(NWI) 15-03(NWI) 17-01.75(NWI)       
  2 Watanabe, Makoto           9 Loyola HS             15-06.00   NWI 
     14-08(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      15-06(NWI)       
  3 Roque, Phillip            10 St. Francis           15-05.50   NWI 
     14-10(NWI) 15-02(NWI) 15-05.50(NWI) 15-03.75(NWI)       
  4 Fernandez, Mateo          10 St. Francis           15-02.25   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      15-02.25(NWI)       
  5 Steele, Brock             11 St. Francis           15-01.50   NWI 
     15-01.50(NWI) 13-08.75(NWI) 13-10.50(NWI) FOUL            
  6 Daniele, Drew             10 Loyola HS             14-07.75   NWI 
     14-07.75(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL            
  7 Lalwani, Chirag            9 Loyola HS             13-09.50   NWI 
     FOUL      13-09.50(NWI) FOUL      13-05(NWI)       
  8 Soewers, Alexander        11 St. Francis           13-00.25   NWI 
     13-00.25(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL            
 
Boys Triple Jump Junior Varsity
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Roquemore, Terence        12 Loyola HS             38-10.25   NWI 
     38-04(NWI) FOUL      38-05(NWI) 38-10.25(NWI)       
  2 Rizko, Mark               11 Loyola HS             35-06.75   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      35-06.75(NWI) FOUL            
  3 Steele, Brock             11 St. Francis           30-08.25   NWI 
     FOUL      30-06(NWI) 30-08.25(NWI) 30-00.50(NWI)       
 
Boys Shot Put Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Barriga, Matthew          10 St. Francis           38-03.00  
  2 Abling, Austin            12 Loyola HS             37-11.50  
  3 Hauser, Jacob             10 St. Francis           37-03.00  
  4 Sharpe, Ryan              12 Loyola HS             35-04.00  
  5 Fernandez, Mateo          10 St. Francis           33-08.00  
  6 Rizko, Peter              12 Loyola HS             30-04.00  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Johnson, Alexander        10 Loyola HS                11.73  -3.9 
  2 Norton, Tony              10 St. Francis              12.24  -3.9 
  3 Wells, Gregory            10 Loyola HS                12.48  -3.9 
  4 Washington, Elijah        10 St. Francis              12.49  -3.9 
  5 Smith, Julian             10 Loyola HS                12.56  -3.9 
  6 Chaluvadi, Vash            9 St. Francis              12.61  -3.9 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Hutton, Michael           10 Loyola HS                23.95  -1.8 
  2 Bustos, Nathan            10 Loyola HS                24.48  -1.8 
  3 Norton, Tony              10 St. Francis              24.72  -1.8 
  4 Chaluvadi, Vash            9 St. Francis              25.26  -1.8 
  5 Sides, Christian           9 Loyola HS                25.42  -1.8 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Deming, Stuart             9 Loyola HS                54.89  
  2 Morris, Brian              9 St. Francis              55.13  
  3 Gibbons, Patrick          10 St. Francis              56.24  
  4 Hendrix, Max               9 Loyola HS                56.73  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Grace, Ben                10 St. Francis            2:18.12  
  2 Cappelletti, Lucas         9 Loyola HS              2:22.17  
  3 Morris, Brian              9 St. Francis            2:22.75  
  4 Bonilla, Ethan            10 Loyola HS              2:24.55  
  5 Pearson, Ryan              9 St. Francis            2:25.84  
  6 Martin, Ryan               9 Loyola HS              2:26.12  
  7 Alvarez, Adrian            9 St. Francis            2:27.99  
  8 McAllister, Mark           9 Loyola HS              2:28.13  
  9 Ruiz, Alberto             10 Loyola HS              2:29.57  
 10 Queano, Christopher       10 Loyola HS              2:31.83  
 11 Sibal, Adam                9 St. Francis            2:33.14  
 12 Valine, Mitchell           9 St. Francis            2:33.52  
 13 Remedios, Trevor           9 St. Francis            2:48.52  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Burschinger, Timothy       9 Loyola HS              4:51.40  
  2 Kumamoto, Corey           10 Loyola HS              4:53.81  
  3 Tse, Ethan                 9 Loyola HS              4:53.84  
  4 Godfrey, William           9 Loyola HS              4:54.37  
  5 Donovan, Thomas            9 Loyola HS              4:56.53  
  6 Topete, Jonathan           9 Loyola HS              5:02.11  
  7 Grace, Ben                10 St. Francis            5:03.43  
  8 Giachini, Vinicius         9 Loyola HS              5:05.70  
  9 Englis, Miles              9 Loyola HS              5:13.19  
 10 Ruiz, Alberto             10 Loyola HS              5:26.42  
 11 McAllister, Mark           9 Loyola HS              5:29.37  
 12 Sibal, Adam                9 St. Francis            5:41.72  
 13 Valine, Mitchell           9 St. Francis            5:44.92  
 14 Straub, Nicholas           9 Loyola HS              5:45.48  
 15 Pedroza, Josue             9 Loyola HS              5:46.16  
 16 Remedios, Trevor           9 St. Francis            6:17.44  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jamieson, Liam            10 Loyola HS             10:19.41  
  2 Tse, Ethan                 9 Loyola HS             10:51.53  
  3 Antonucci, Michael         9 Loyola HS             11:29.25  
  4 Topete, Jonathan           9 Loyola HS             11:31.47  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Frosh/Soph
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 James, Grant              10 St. Francis              18.42  -2.4 
  2 Jung, Christopher         10 Loyola HS                18.69  -2.4 
  3 Monarrez, Andrew          10 St. Francis              19.34  -2.4 
  4 Howard, Blake             10 St. Francis              19.43  -2.4 
  5 Graves, Michael           10 Loyola HS                20.10  -2.4 
  6 Barrow, Austin            10 Loyola HS                20.70  -2.4 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jung, Christopher         10 Loyola HS                44.46  
  2 James, Grant              10 St. Francis              46.86  
  3 Barrow, Austin            10 Loyola HS                47.10  
  4 Monarrez, Andrew          10 St. Francis              47.60  
  5 Graves, Michael           10 Loyola HS                48.42  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Loyola HS  'A'                                        45.41  
     1) Hutton, Michael 10              2) Bustos, Nathan 10              
     3) Smith, Julian 10                4) Johnson, Alexander 10          
  2 St. Francis  'B'                                     x46.70  
     1) Washington, Elijah 10           2) Norton, Tony 10                
     3) Cordova, Issac 10               4) Morris, Brian 9                
  3 St. Francis  'A'                                      47.41  
     1) Chaluvadi, Vash 9               2) Gibbons, Patrick 10            
     3) Leon, Michael 10                4) Monarrez, Andrew 10            
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Loyola HS  'A'                                      3:43.93  
     1) Deming, Stuart 9                2) Hendrix, Max 9                 
     3) Smith, Julian 10                4) Hutton, Michael 10             
  2 St. Francis  'A'                                    3:44.33  
     1) Washington, Elijah 10           2) Chaluvadi, Vash 9              
     3) Gibbons, Patrick 10             4) Morris, Brian 9                
  3 Loyola HS  'B'                                     x4:02.33  
     1) Kleinman, Jonathan 9            2) Jung, Christopher 10           
     3) Ratkovich, Mason 9              4) Sides, Christian 9             
 
Boys High Jump Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sides, Christian           9 Loyola HS              5-08.00  
     5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 
        O    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Culhane, Harry             9 Loyola HS              5-06.00  
     5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 
        O   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  3 James, Grant              10 St. Francis            5-00.00  
     5-00 5-02 
        O    X 
  4 Freeark, Will             10 Loyola HS             J5-00.00  
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Houston, Paul              9 Loyola HS              4-10.00  
     4-08 4-10 5-00 
        O   XO  XXX 
  6 Nelson, David              9 Loyola HS              4-06.00  
     4-06 4-08 
        O  XXX 
 -- Cortez, Nicholas           9 Loyola HS                   NH  
     5-00 
      XXX 
 
Boys Pole Vault Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Altergott, Alexander      10 Loyola HS             11-00.00  
     10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 
         O    XO     O   XXX 
  2 O'Brien, William           9 Loyola HS             10-00.00  
     10-00 10-06 
         O   XXX 
  3 Dooley, Declan             9 Loyola HS            J10-00.00  
     9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 
        O   XO    XO   XXX 
  4 Scandaliato, Richard      10 Loyola HS              9-06.00  
     8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 
       XO    O   XO   XXX 
  5 Estuar, Antonio           10 Loyola HS              9-00.00  
     8-06 9-00 9-06 
        O    O  XXX 
  6 Vitale, Luca              10 St. Francis           J9-00.00  
     8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Hasbum, Jonathan          10 St. Francis            8-06.00  
     8-06 9-00 
       XO  XXX 
  8 Kim, Justin               10 Loyola HS             J8-06.00  
     7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  8 Calmette, Andrew          10 St. Francis           J8-06.00  
     8-00 8-06 9-00 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 10 Pickett, Wiley            10 Loyola HS              8-00.00  
     8-00 8-06 
        O  XXX 
 -- Howard, Blake             10 St. Francis                 NH  
     10-06 
       XXX 
 
Boys Long Jump Frosh/Soph
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Monarrez, Andrew          10 St. Francis           18-08.50   NWI 
     18-07(NWI) 17-05(NWI) 17-09(NWI) 18-08.50(NWI)       
  2 O'Rane-Ealy, Corey        10 Loyola HS             17-09.25   NWI 
     FOUL      16-05(NWI) FOUL      17-09.25(NWI)       
  3 Cordova, Issac            10 St. Francis           17-08.00   NWI 
     17-02.75(NWI) 17-08(NWI) FOUL      FOUL            
  4 Howard, Blake             10 St. Francis           17-06.50   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      17-06.50(NWI)       
  5 Leon, Michael             10 St. Francis           17-04.75   NWI 
     16-11.50(NWI) 16-10.50(NWI) FOUL      17-04.75(NWI)       
  6 Norton, Tony              10 St. Francis           17-01.00   NWI 
     FOUL      15-00.50(NWI) 15-01(NWI) 17-01(NWI)      
  7 Marguleas, Jack            9 Loyola HS             16-08.00   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      16-01(NWI) 16-08(NWI)       
  8 Deckop, Alexander         10 Loyola HS             16-07.00   NWI 
     15-05(NWI) 16-07(NWI) 16-02.75(NWI) 15-10.50(NWI)       
  9 Warren, Miles              9 Loyola HS             14-01.00   NWI 
     FOUL      14-01(NWI) 12-08(NWI) 13-08.50(NWI)       
 10 Nettels, Andrew           10 St. Francis          J14-01.00   NWI 
     14-01(NWI) 13-02(NWI) 12-04.50(NWI) 13-05.75(NWI)      
 11 Yum, Darin                 9 St. Francis           13-11.50   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      13-11.50(NWI) FOUL            
 12 Silerio, Jose Tristan Ma   9 Loyola HS             13-08.75   NWI 
     13-02.25(NWI) FOUL      13-08.75(NWI) 12-08.50(NWI)      
 13 Millan, Daniel            10 St. Francis           13-03.50   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      13-03.50(NWI)       
 
Boys Triple Jump Frosh/Soph
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Smith, William            10 Loyola HS             35-11.00   NWI 
     35-09.75(NWI) 35-03(NWI) 34-08(NWI) 35-11(NWI)      
  2 James, Grant              10 St. Francis           35-06.50   NWI 
     35-06.50(NWI) 34-09.50(NWI) 34-04.75(NWI) 35-02(NWI)      
  3 Deckop, Alexander         10 Loyola HS             35-05.00   NWI 
     FOUL      35-05(NWI) FOUL      FOUL           
  4 Leon, Michael             10 St. Francis           33-02.25   NWI 
     33-02.25(NWI) 32-03.50(NWI) PASS      PASS           
  5 Medina, Galo               9 Loyola HS             29-00.25   NWI 
     FOUL      28-11.50(NWI) 8-06.25(NWI) 29-00.25(NWI)      
  6 Warren, Miles              9 Loyola HS             28-04.00   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      28-04(NWI) FOUL           
 -- Zafranco, Marc            12 Loyola HS                 FOUL       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL            
 
Boys Shot Put Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Melendez, Cesar           10 Loyola HS             47-06.50  
  2 Howard, Blake             10 St. Francis           45-11.00  
  3 Ennis, Jonathon           10 Loyola HS             45-06.50  
  4 Zhang, Weiliang            9 St. Francis           40-05.00  
  5 Casillas, Carlos          10 Loyola HS             38-11.50  
  6 Ferris, Jackson           10 Loyola HS             35-09.50  
  7 Sichi, Jack               10 Loyola HS             35-07.50  
  8 Bollert, Jack              9 St. Francis           35-03.00  
  9 Villiados, Justin         10 Loyola HS             34-08.50  
 10 Menacho, Louis             9 St. Francis           33-07.00  
 11 Kang, Alexander           10 Loyola HS             33-02.00  
 11 Sanchez, Antonio          10 Loyola HS             33-02.00  
 13 Mackel, Brendan           10 Loyola HS             32-02.50  
 14 Mansoor, Luke              9 Loyola HS             31-07.00  
 15 Liban, Jean Paul Gerard   10 Loyola HS             30-05.00  
 16 Lopez, Justin              9 Loyola HS             29-04.50  
 17 Ortiz, William            10 Loyola HS             28-08.50  
 18 Mackel, Derek              9 Loyola HS             27-11.00  
 19 Turcios, Juan             10 Loyola HS             26-09.00  
 20 Duchesneau, Jakob          9 Loyola HS             19-02.00  
 
                Men - Varsity - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Loyola HS                  104        2) St. Francis                23   
 
            Men - Junior Varsity - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Loyola HS                  109        2) St. Francis                18   
 
              Men - Frosh/Soph - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Loyola HS                   91        2) St. Francis                36