Licensed to Royal Results - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/23/2016 02:17 PM
            37th Annual Rotary Invitational Track Meet - 4/23/2016             
                 Sponsored by Rotary Club of Greater Van Nuys                  
                   Birmingham Community Charter High School                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 3.2 
  1  2617 Williams, Miya         Birmingham               12.77  
  2  2494 Johnson, Treasure      Birmingham               12.93  
  3  2442 Smith, Cierrah         Hamilton                 12.94  
  4  2610 Culpepper, Korin       Usc Hybrid               13.21  
  5  2561 Hulse, Haley           Kennedy                  13.36  
  6  2334 Stewart, Zakia         Monroe                   13.64  
  7  2538 Morris, Laijona        University H             13.85  
  8  2654 Agarwal, Kanika        Taft                     14.86  
Section  2     Wind: 0.4 
  1  2265 Barradas, Samantha     Reseda                   13.93  
  2  2572 Montepeque, Jacque     Birmingham               14.21  
  3  2384 Mooradian, Milena      Providence               14.42  
  4  2467 Calderon, Yajaira      Birmingham               14.49  
  5  2270 Sarmiento, Valeria     Reseda                   15.48  
  6  2520 Lopez, Anita           Locke                    17.04  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 2.3 
  1  2435 Fields, Ayana          Hamilton                 25.80  
  2  2561 Hulse, Haley           Kennedy                  26.40  
  3  2617 Williams, Miya         Birmingham               26.42  
  4  2637 Popoola, Ayokemi       Taft                     26.58  
  5  2610 Culpepper, Korin       Usc Hybrid               27.81  
  6  2537 Pryor, Marel           University H             28.60  
Section  2     Wind: 2.4 
  1  2562 McAlpin, Lauryn        Birmingham               27.58  
  2  2513 Omisore, Mayln         Van Nuys                 28.42  
  3  2441 Loyo, Aniya            Hamilton                 28.69  
  4  2624 Hayes, Nautica         Laces                    28.87  
  5  2572 Montepeque, Jacque     Birmingham               29.76  
  6  2467 Calderon, Yajaira      Birmingham               30.21  
  7  2502 Andrade, Erika         Van Nuys                 31.14  
Section  3     Wind: 1.5 
  1  2265 Barradas, Samantha     Reseda                   28.53  
  2  2433 Carter, Tia            Hamilton                 29.18  
  3  2459 Bosede, Oluwabukol     Birmingham               29.53  
  4  2616 Wiley, Asia            Birmingham               30.28  
  5  2615 Walker, Anaya          Birmingham               30.35  
  6  2503 Ramos, Sherry          Van Nuys                 30.48  
  7  2270 Sarmiento, Valeria     Reseda                   31.36  
Section  4     Wind: 1.4 
  1  2436 Gilford, Caila         Hamilton                 29.40  
  2  2687 Hernandez, Gianell     unknown                  30.61  
  3  2571 Meza, Allyson          Birmingham               32.22  
  4  2520 Lopez, Anita           Locke                    36.49  
  5  2481 Fernandez, Yesenia     Birmingham               37.79  
  6  2500 Maye, Briana           Birmingham               37.91  
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1  2435 Fields, Ayana          Hamilton               1:00.08  
  2  2561 Hulse, Haley           Kennedy                1:00.95  
  3  2639 Jenkins, Jada          University H           1:01.98  
  4  2640 Iverson, Kashara       University H           1:04.27  
  5  2611 Mandessy, Victoria     Birmingham             1:04.57  
  6  2328 Casillas, Monica       Monroe                 1:04.73  
  7  2501 Valdez, Angela         Van Nuys               1:11.25  
Section  2  
  1  2641 Kahn, Rhani            University H           1:04.55  
  2  2624 Hayes, Nautica         Laces                  1:04.87  
  3  2436 Gilford, Caila         Hamilton               1:06.82  
  4  2433 Carter, Tia            Hamilton               1:10.14  
  5  2330 Ramos, Jenifer         Monroe                 1:10.38  
  6  2481 Fernandez, Yesenia     Birmingham             1:30.74  
Section  3  
  1  2555 Torres, April          Sylmar                 1:13.34  
  2  2331 Perez, Litzey          Monroe                 1:15.08  
  3  2333 Quintanilla, Amy       Monroe                 1:21.01  
  4  2558 Aladgem, Noelle        Providence             1:26.15  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1  2594 Salas, Angelica        Birmingham             2:24.72  
  2  2335 Greene, Amber          Monroe                 2:24.95  
  3  2524 Loo, Yi-Ling           North Hollyw           2:26.13  
  4  2536 Tanner, Kaylan         University H           2:31.66  
  5  2444 Valente, Katia         Hamilton               2:34.89  
  6  2616 Wiley, Asia            Birmingham             2:38.16  
  7  2625 Wilkinson, Emilyn      Laces                  2:38.28  
  8  2493 Johnson, Saporah       Birmingham             2:39.47  
  9  2615 Walker, Anaya          Birmingham             2:42.95  
 10  2539 Kiwutila, Noella       University H           2:44.05  
 11  2459 Bosede, Oluwabukol     Birmingham             2:45.37  
 12  2392 Saravia, Giselle       Granada Hill           2:45.61  
 13  2478 Escobar, Esmeralda     Birmingham             2:47.12  
 14  2571 Meza, Allyson          Birmingham             2:49.05  
 15  2578 Negro, Jazmin          Birmingham             3:12.74  
Section  2  
  1  2472 Castro, Rosalina       Birmingham             2:39.95  
  2  2449 Anderson, Caprice      Birmingham             2:42.84  
  3  2668 Silva, Noemi           Polythechnic           2:45.33  
  4  2686 Watson, Justice        unknown                2:48.85  
  5  2337 Cruz, Joanna           Monroe                 2:50.40  
  6  2443 Timmermans, Merel      Hamilton               2:51.68  
  7  2339 Hernandez, Kati        Monroe                 2:53.77  
  8  2504 hovsepyan, Margari     Van Nuys               3:00.81  
  9  2338 Aguilar, Elvira        Monroe                 3:01.58  
 10  2484 Garcia, Elizabeth      Birmingham             3:02.64  
 11  2596 Sheridan, Josie        Birmingham             3:05.97  
 12  2476 Eberhard, Anna Mar     Birmingham             3:09.34  
 13  2462 Bravo, Stephanie       Birmingham             3:16.85  
 14  2601 Solorzano, Cynthia     Birmingham             3:28.72  
Section  3  
  1  2662 Garcia, Luz            Polythechnic           2:44.14  
  2  2445 Acevedo, Karen         Birmingham             2:49.64  
  3  2500 Maye, Briana           Birmingham             2:54.83  
  4  2336 Galicia, Emaly         Monroe                 2:56.11  
  5  2581 Pinedo, Azucena        Birmingham             3:07.02  
  6  2341 Vasquez, Jessica       Monroe                 3:12.02  
  7  2340 Rosales, Darlene       Monroe                 3:13.00  
  8  2566 Melendez, Natalie      Birmingham             3:15.18  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1  2638 Cruz, Stephanie        University H           5:29.55  
  2  2400 Vela, Anastasia        Granada Hill           5:44.68  
  3  2655 Sullivan, Alexa        Taft                   5:48.01  
  4  2397 Vargas, Nadia          Granada Hill           5:55.51  
  5  2444 Valente, Katia         Hamilton               5:59.60  
  6  2439 Lopez, Diana           Hamilton               6:05.54  
  7  2604 Tashjian, Sareen       Birmingham             6:07.76  
  8  2662 Garcia, Luz            Polythechnic           6:08.57  
  9  2427 Alonzo, Fernanda       Van Nuys               6:15.17  
 10  2443 Timmermans, Merel      Hamilton               6:17.49  
 11  2686 Watson, Justice        unknown                6:21.26  
 12  2490 Hernandez, Jessica     Birmingham             6:23.96  
 13  2563 Mejia, Nicole          Birmingham             6:27.00  
 14  2362 Mathes, Matia          Taft                   6:27.16  
 15  2600 Solares, Sharon        Birmingham             6:27.58  
 16  2625 Wilkinson, Emilyn      Laces                  6:28.12  
Section  2  
  1  2666 Contreras, Diana       Polythechnic           6:17.43  
  2  2445 Acevedo, Karen         Birmingham             6:29.83  
  3  2578 Negro, Jazmin          Birmingham             6:43.84  
  4  2491 Houth, Alicia          Birmingham             6:45.22  
  5  2588 Ramos, Jennifer        Birmingham             6:59.57  
  6  2596 Sheridan, Josie        Birmingham             7:14.65  
  7  2431 Lopez, Natalie         Fairfax                7:48.76  
  8  2432 Aguilar, Litzi         Fairfax                8:30.11  
 --  2601 Solorzano, Cynthia     Birmingham                 DNF  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1  2393 Satterfield, Megan     Granada Hill          12:07.42  
  2  2345 Ballestero, Delmy      Monroe                12:09.84  
  3  2234 Biel, Bianca           Taft                  12:16.37  
  4  2376 Macias, Jazmine        Granada Hill          12:22.73  
  5  2346 Ceja, Nathalie         Monroe                12:34.81  
  6  2395 Childers, Victoria     Granada Hill          12:48.89  
  7  2439 Lopez, Diana           Hamilton              13:08.06  
  8  2399 DeLosSantos, Estef     Granada Hill          13:09.81  
  9  2662 Garcia, Luz            Polythechnic          13:13.95  
 10  2476 Eberhard, Anna Mar     Birmingham            13:15.69  
 11  2352 Lopez, Elizabeth       Monroe                13:16.35  
 12  2600 Solares, Sharon        Birmingham            13:19.07  
 13  2349 Alcantara, Anahy       Monroe                13:26.11  
 14  2563 Mejia, Nicole          Birmingham            13:28.05  
 15  3000 Adame, Camila        9 Sylmar                13:43.99  
 16  2398 Brown, Alicia          Granada Hill          13:50.48  
 17  2468 Carpio, Kayla          Birmingham            13:52.16  
 18  2351 Lopez, Rebecca         Monroe                14:02.61  
 19  2484 Garcia, Elizabeth      Birmingham            14:10.19  
 20  2355 Martinez, Anahi        Monroe                14:16.84  
 21  2375 Huizar, Ana            Granada Hill          14:19.41  
 22  2663 Cardoso, Pilar         Polythechnic          14:28.27  
 23  2425 Phillips, Haifa        Fairfax               14:33.09  
 24  2353 Maldonando, Aylin      Monroe                14:40.91  
 25  2511 barrera, ingres        Reseda                14:48.61  
 26  2354 Becerra, Mireille      Monroe                15:05.75  
 27  2588 Ramos, Jennifer        Birmingham            15:08.92  
 28  2276 Crisanto, Sissi        Reseda                17:31.11  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 2.2 
  1  2577 Munoz Ordonez, Glo     Birmingham               18.31  
  1  2643 Drake, Mari            University H             18.31  
  3  2442 Smith, Cierrah         Hamilton                 19.42  
  4  2402 Bernstein, Ana         Fairfax                  19.45  
 --  2494 Johnson, Treasure      Birmingham                  DQ   Ran around Hurdle 2
Section  2     Wind: 1.3 
  1  2645 Gates, Brittany        Taft                     19.25  
  2  2681 Anguiano, Alyssa       Granada Hill             19.93  
  3  2545 Flores, Cynthia        University H             19.97  
  4  2676 Diaz, Sarah            Polythechnic             20.24  
  5  2407 Coons, Sydney          Granada Hill             21.30  
  6  2526 Mitnik, Faina          North Hollyw             22.52  
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1  2494 Johnson, Treasure      Birmingham               47.55  
  2  2342 James, Kimberly        Monroe                   50.25  
  3  2643 Drake, Mari            University H             56.21  
  4  2406 Nia, Tillotson         Granada Hill             57.32  
  5  2676 Diaz, Sarah            Polythechnic             59.05  
  6  2402 Bernstein, Ana         Fairfax                1:01.90  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 University High  'A'                                  51.09  
     1) 2639 Jenkins, Jada              2) 2640 Iverson, Kashara          
     3) 2538 Morris, Laijona            4) 2641 Kahn, Rhani               
  2 Birmingham  'A'                                       51.37  
     1) 2617 Williams, Miya             2) 2494 Johnson, Treasure         
     3) 2562 McAlpin, Lauryn            4) 2611 Mandessy, Victoria        
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Birmingham  'A'                                     4:27.40  
  2 Birmingham  'B'                                     4:41.40  
  3 Van Nuys  'A'                                       4:51.44  
  4 Reseda  'A'                                         5:08.49  
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Flight  1  
  1  2647 Martinez, Jackelin     Birmingham             4-03.00  
     3-06 3-09 4-00 4-03 4-06 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  1  2686 Watson, Justice        unknown                4-03.00  
     3-06 3-09 4-00 4-03 4-06 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3  2645 Gates, Brittany        Taft                  J4-03.00  
     3-06 3-09 4-00 4-03 4-06 
        O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  4  2654 Agarwal, Kanika        Taft                   4-00.00  
     3-06 3-09 4-00 4-03 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  5  2462 Bravo, Stephanie       Birmingham            J4-00.00  
     3-06 3-09 4-00 4-03 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  6  2555 Torres, April          Sylmar                 3-09.00  
     3-06 3-09 4-00 
        O    O  XXX 
  6  2636 Green, Cheyenne        Birmingham             3-09.00  
     3-06 3-09 4-00 
        O    O  XXX 
  8  2558 Aladgem, Noelle        Providence             3-06.00  
     3-06 3-09 
        O  XXX 
 --  2633 Gonzalez, Abigail      Birmingham                  NH  
     4-00 
      XXX 
 
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1  2491 Houth, Alicia          Birmingham             8-06.00  
     7-00 7-06 8-00 8-03 8-06 8-09 
        O   XO  XXO    O   XO  XXX 
  2  2631 Cruz Ridriguez, Na     Birmingham             5-06.00  
     4-00 4-06 5-00 5-06 6-00 
        O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  3  2629 Cervantes, Karen       Birmingham            J5-06.00  
     4-00 4-06 5-00 5-06 6-00 
        O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  4  2472 Castro, Rosalina       Birmingham             5-00.00  
     4-00 4-06 5-00 5-06 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
  5  2633 Gonzalez, Abigail      Birmingham            J5-00.00  
     4-00 4-06 5-00 5-06 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
 
Girls Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1  2637 Popoola, Ayokemi       Taft                  14-10.75   NWI 
     FOUL      14-10.75(NWI) FOUL      FOUL            
  2  2562 McAlpin, Lauryn        Birmingham            14-06.25   NWI 
     14-06.25(NWI) 14-00.50(NWI) FOUL      FOUL            
  3  2644 Jones-Webb, Kandac     Birmingham            14-01.75   NWI 
     14-01.75(NWI) 13-07(NWI) 13-05.25(NWI) FOUL            
  4  2573 Moore, Kalynn          Birmingham            14-00.00   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      14-00(NWI) 13-07(NWI)       
  5  2545 Flores, Cynthia        University H          13-00.00   NWI 
     FOUL      12-08.75(NWI) 12-11(NWI) 13-00(NWI)       
  6  2601 Solorzano, Cynthia     Birmingham            11-07.75   NWI 
     FOUL      11-07.75(NWI) 11-05(NWI) FOUL            
  7  2526 Mitnik, Faina          North Hollyw          10-03.50   NWI 
     9-10.25(NWI) 10-03.50(NWI) 9-09.75(NWI) 9-08.50(NWI)       
 
Girls Triple Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1  2573 Moore, Kalynn          Birmingham            30-06.75   NWI 
     30-06.75(NWI) 29-11.50(NWI) 30-01.50(NWI)           
  2  2647 Martinez, Jackelin     Birmingham            30-00.50   NWI 
     28-09.50(NWI) 26-07.50(NWI) 29-07(NWI) 30-00.50(NWI)      
  3  2644 Jones-Webb, Kandac     Birmingham            29-09.75   NWI 
     29-05.50(NWI) 29-06.75(NWI) 29-09.75(NWI)           
  4  2627 Anderson, Mykell       Birmingham            28-05.50   NWI 
     28-05.50(NWI) 27-08(NWI) 26-10.50(NWI)         
  5  2676 Diaz, Sarah            Polythechnic          28-00.00   NWI 
     26-08(NWI) 27-07.25(NWI) 28-00(NWI)           
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1  2646 Marsh, Deja            Birmingham            32-05.25  
      29-00  32-05.25  30-02           
  2  2627 Anderson, Mykell       Birmingham            29-06.00  
      29-06  28-01.50  28-10.25         
  3  2644 Jones-Webb, Kandac     Birmingham            26-08.50  
      26-08.50  16-07  25-08.50         
  4  2636 Green, Cheyenne        Birmingham            26-06.00  
      26-06  25-11.50  24-03.50         
  5  2568 Mendez, Jennifer       Birmingham            17-09.75  
      16-11.25  17-09.75  17-05         
  6  2632 De Leon, Nathalia      Birmingham            16-07.50  
      14-03.50  16-07.50  16-07.50         
  7  2633 Gonzalez, Abigail      Birmingham            15-10.50  
      14-03.25  15-10.50  14-11.50         
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 3.3 
  1  2424 Wilson, Jacques        Hamilton                 11.17  
  2  2401 Walton, Aaron          Fairfax                  11.33  
  3  2678 Watts, Matthew         Polythechnic             11.67  
  4  2259 Russell, Aerick        Hamilton                 12.17  
Section  2     Wind: 0.7 
  1  2429 Anderson, Zahir        Van Nuys                 11.93  
  2  2535 Shelton, De'Juan       University H             12.16  
  3  2550 Del Toro, Damian       Sylmar                   12.21  
  4  2674 Ruiz, Steven           Polythechnic             12.23  
  5  2677 DeLaCruz, John         Polythechnic             12.30  
  6  2412 Tobar, Christian       Chavez                   12.34  
Section  3     Wind: 1.5 
  1  2423 Macon, Dre'von         Hamilton                 11.60  
  2  2464 Cortes, David          Panorama Hig             11.98  
  3  2295 Rodriguez, Ismael      Monroe                   12.72  
  4  2508 Sparkman, Isaiah       Van Nuys                 13.34  
  5  2454 Arevalo, Nicolas       Birmingham               13.38  
  6  2455 Audu, Abdul-Lateef     Birmingham               13.63  
Section  4     Wind: 1.6 
  1  2609 Townsend, Isaiah       Birmingham               11.99  
  2  2514 Brooks, Demond         Locke                    12.08  
  3  3002 Mohamid, Taisgg        Birmingham               12.38  
  4  2603 Suarez, Diego          Birmingham               12.57  
  5  3003 Gutierrez, Justin      Polythechnic             13.55  
  6  2368 cuevas, mark           Reseda                   13.65  
  7  2466 Burns, Charles         Birmingham               14.52  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 1.5 
  1  2401 Walton, Aaron          Fairfax                  22.69  
  2  2415 Mendelsohn, Noah       Taft                     23.05  
  3  2429 Anderson, Zahir        Van Nuys                 23.32  
  4  2531 Gonzales, Robert       University H             23.51  
  5  2678 Watts, Matthew         Polythechnic             23.85   23.845
Section  2     Wind: 0.3 
  1  2423 Macon, Dre'von         Hamilton                 23.49  
  2  2426 Stewart, Shane         Hamilton                 23.85   23.846
  3  2535 Shelton, De'Juan       University H             24.91  
  4  2506 liceaga, Nathaniel     Van Nuys                 27.06  
Section  3     Wind: 0.4 
  1  2258 Randall, Isaac         Hamilton                 23.68  
  2  2464 Cortes, David          Panorama Hig             24.41  
  3  3001 Lopez, Ruben        10 Polythechnic             24.68   24.678
  4  2412 Tobar, Christian       Chavez                   25.92  
  5  2679 Aldana, Branden        Polythechnic             26.24  
Section  4     Wind: 1.3 
  1  2264 Ward, Israel           Reseda                   23.54  
  2  2261 Sackett, Patrick       Hamilton                 24.54  
  3  2499 Martinez Alcala, J     Birmingham               24.68   24.679
  4  2446 Alcoser, Roberto       Birmingham               24.72  
  5  2675 Neito, Diego           Polythechnic             25.23  
  6  2623 Medina, Hector         Laces                    25.91  
Section  5     Wind: 0.9 
  1  2521 Ramos, Pedro           Panorama Hig             25.01  
  2  2603 Suarez, Diego          Birmingham               25.72  
  3  2606 Torres, Nathan         Birmingham               26.06  
  4  3003 Gutierrez, Justin      Polythechnic             26.75  
  5  2454 Arevalo, Nicolas       Birmingham               27.37  
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1  2260 Sackett, Austin        Hamilton                 50.81  
  2  2258 Randall, Isaac         Hamilton                 51.81  
  3  2264 Ward, Israel           Reseda                   52.19  
  4  2426 Stewart, Shane         Hamilton                 52.72  
  5  2531 Gonzales, Robert       University H             54.17  
  6  2438 Madriaga, Jose         Van Nuys                 54.82  
  7  2564 Mejia-Martinez, Mo     Birmingham               55.80  
Section  2  
  1  2675 Neito, Diego           Polythechnic             55.12  
  2  2530 Broussard, Connor      University H             55.14  
  3  2275 Elias, Cesar           Reseda                   55.39  
  4  2446 Alcoser, Roberto       Birmingham               56.38  
  5  2623 Medina, Hector         Laces                    56.95  
  6  2679 Aldana, Branden        Polythechnic             58.81  
  7  2261 Sackett, Patrick       Hamilton                 59.65  
Section  3  
  1  3001 Lopez, Ruben        10 Polythechnic             54.50  
  2  2294 Arellano, Gilberto     Monroe                   56.36  
  3  2606 Torres, Nathan         Birmingham               56.45  
  4  2289 Hernandez, Anhel       Monroe                   58.06  
  5  2288 DePacina, Angel        Monroe                   58.63  
  6  2584 Gomez, Ezequiel        Reseda                   59.90  
  7  2282 de la cruz, andrew     Reseda                 1:00.18  
  8  2505 De la o, Daniel        Van Nuys               1:03.21  
Section  4  
  1  2507 Zia, Imran             Van Nuys               1:00.58  
  2  2290 Gossoso, Arche         Monroe                 1:01.24  
  3  2291 Rosales, Jose          Monroe                 1:02.13  
  4  2509 Beckman, Jack          Van Nuys               1:02.68  
  5  2480 Espinoza, Joseph       Birmingham             1:04.04  
  6  2416 Patino, Mateo          Chavez                 1:04.99  
  7  2273 Santana, Jesse         Reseda                 1:16.05  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1  2499 Martinez Alcala, J     Birmingham             2:01.28  
  2  2532 Jenkins, Jalen         University H           2:01.39  
  3  2533 Freeman, Matthew       University H           2:01.78  
  4  2671 Magana, Sebastian      Polythechnic           2:03.01  
  5  2590 Rivera, Carlos         Birmingham             2:04.86  
  6  2667 Andrade, Chris         Polythechnic           2:06.64  
  7  2657 Martinez, Alban        Taft                   2:07.43  
  8  2297 Gonzalez, Guadalup     Monroe                 2:09.20  
  9  2659 Rivera, Gustavo        Panorama Hig           2:09.45  
 10  2438 Madriaga, Jose         Van Nuys               2:09.51  
 11  2576 Moscoso, Nestor        Birmingham             2:09.95  
 12  2281 Favela, Javier         Reseda                 2:10.66  
 13  2452 Arevalo, Eliseo        Birmingham             2:13.73  
 14  2564 Mejia-Martinez, Mo     Birmingham             2:15.24  
 15  2298 Clark, Keshaun         Monroe                 2:21.66  
Section  2  
  1  2591 Rodriguez, Abel        Birmingham             2:11.03  
  2  2547 Reynaga, Jesus         Sylmar                 2:12.00  
  3  2552 Ordinola, Jose         Sylmar                 2:12.33  
  4  2553 Menchaca, Horacio      Sylmar                 2:12.50  
  5  2232 guevara, jason         Reseda                 2:14.60  
  6  2301 Malinao, Jairus        Monroe                 2:15.45  
  7  2565 Melendez, Christop     Birmingham             2:16.53  
  8  2302 Martinez, Jesus        Monroe                 2:17.31  
  9  2419 Montelongo, Eric       Fairfax                2:19.49  
 10  2460 Bravo, Gabriel         Birmingham             2:20.74  
 11  2299 Sanchez, Louis         Monroe                 2:21.45  
 12  2303 Lopez, Kentrall        Monroe                 2:21.75  
 13  2404 Gonzales, Daniel       Chavez                 2:23.23  
 14  2300 Leon, Raul             Monroe                 2:28.69  
 15  2371 Esteban, Emilio        Granada Hill           2:35.30  
 16  2244 Bellows, Trevor        Hamilton               2:39.17  
Section  3  
  1  2523 Ballard, Noah          Cambell Hall           2:06.10  
  2  2586 Sarmiento, Jorge       Reseda                 2:12.25  
  3  2304 Garcia, Ricky          Monroe                 2:16.89  
  4  2268 Aguilar, Jonathan      Reseda                 2:25.31  
  5  2448 Alvarado, Jacob        Birmingham             2:29.74  
  6  2585 Portillo, Jason        Birmingham             2:30.34  
  7  2496 Lemus, Andres          Birmingham             2:32.16  
  8  2485 Garcia, Justin         Birmingham             2:36.66  
  9  2307 Landa, Herbierto       Monroe                 2:37.27  
 10  3004 Alfaro, Alberto      9 Birmingham             2:38.71  
 11  2599 Solano, Alessandro     Birmingham             2:41.29  
 12  2519 Martinez, Santiago     Locke                  2:44.16  
 13  2656 Hernandez, Jonatho     Hamilton               2:55.11  
 14  2534 Abraham, Matthew       University H           3:26.88  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1  2373 Shahinian, Andre       Granada Hill           4:29.99  
  2  2522 Moreland, Jamie        Cambell Hall           4:35.66  
  3  2388 Rios, Matthew          Granada Hill           4:39.22  
  4  2387 Lee, Jacob             Granada Hill           4:42.85  
  5  2453 Aguilar, Servando      Panorama Hig           4:44.06  
  6  2447 Almanza, Vicente       Birmingham             4:45.96  
  7  2403 Rizo, Jose             Chavez                 4:48.05  
  8  2385 Daly, Hayden           Granada Hill           4:52.49  
  9  2590 Rivera, Carlos         Birmingham             4:53.74  
 10  2657 Martinez, Alban        Taft                   4:53.80  
 11  2591 Rodriguez, Abel        Birmingham             4:55.14  
 12  2281 Favela, Javier         Reseda                 4:58.10  
 13  2372 Corona, Diego          Granada Hill           4:58.57  
 14  2488 Guardado, Marvin       Birmingham             4:58.76  
 15  2660 Jimenez, Luis          Polythechnic           5:03.22  
 16  2532 Jenkins, Jalen         University H           5:04.64  
 17  2389 Goche, Arturo          Granada Hill           5:04.99  
 18  2417 Motloba, Goitseona     Fairfax                5:06.57  
 19  2286 Hernandez, Brandon     Taft                   5:06.61   5:06.602
 20  2497 Lopez, Osvaldo         Birmingham             5:08.28  
 21  2450 Andrade, Luis          Birmingham             5:13.44  
 22  2474 Dasa, Alon             Birmingham             5:18.43  
Section  2  
  1  2688 Perez, Raphael         unknown                5:01.37  
  2  2586 Sarmiento, Jorge       Reseda                 5:02.82  
  3  2589 Requeno, Edwin         Birmingham             5:05.38  
  4  2553 Menchaca, Horacio      Sylmar                 5:06.61   5:06.601
  5  2528 Hernandez, Erick       University H           5:15.70  
  6  2487 Guardado, Esmerlin     Birmingham             5:17.83  
  7  2232 guevara, jason         Reseda                 5:19.94  
  8  2515 Martinez, Adan         Locke                  5:20.13  
  9  2405 Garcia, Abraham        Chavez                 5:22.59  
 10  2529 Cruz, Saul             University H           5:32.67  
 11  2602 Soriano, Justin        Birmingham             5:34.98  
 12  2585 Portillo, Jason        Birmingham             5:44.26  
 13  2475 De Leon, Andrew        Birmingham             6:11.98  
Section  3  
  1  2268 Aguilar, Jonathan      Reseda                 5:23.93  
  2  2477 Escobar, Brian         Birmingham             5:28.68  
  3  2421 Tewodros, Alazer       Fairfax                5:28.93  
  4  2549 Romero, Alex           Sylmar                 5:34.26  
  5  2664 Ortiz, Eduardo         Polythechnic           5:38.02  
  6  2567 Mendez, Alan           Birmingham             5:38.96  
  7  2516 Roque-Torres, Ange     Locke                  5:40.93  
  8  3004 Alfaro, Alberto      9 Birmingham             5:44.25  
  9  2485 Garcia, Justin         Birmingham             5:50.48  
 10  2496 Lemus, Andres          Birmingham             5:50.72  
 11  2614 Villalobos, Leonar     Birmingham             5:52.74  
 12  2620 Zendejas, Martin       Birmingham             5:53.66  
 13  2422 Lopez, Ricardo         Fairfax                6:00.80  
 14  2466 Burns, Charles         Birmingham             6:49.99  
 15  2652 Ortiz, Matthew         Fairfax                6:53.22  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1  2560 Lopez, Raymond         Kennedy                9:54.03  
  2  2266 Shente, Marcos         Reseda                 9:56.53  
  3  2447 Almanza, Vicente       Birmingham            10:06.44  
  4  2453 Aguilar, Servando      Panorama Hig          10:09.01  
  5  2314 Valencia, Pedro        Monroe                10:20.31  
  6  2612 Vasquez, Danny         Birmingham            10:20.76  
  7  2312 Martinez, Abraham      Monroe                10:24.25  
  8  2488 Guardado, Marvin       Birmingham            10:26.07  
  9  2316 Aguilar, Arturo        Monroe                10:29.23  
 10  2313 Medina, Anthony        Monroe                10:29.72  
 11  2660 Jimenez, Luis          Polythechnic          10:31.16  
 12  2296 MartinDelCampo, Ca     Monroe                10:33.17  
 13  2321 Barahona, Osiris       Monroe                10:45.10  
 14  2317 Tapia, Manuel          Monroe                10:49.81  
 15  2315 Henriquez, Jeyson      Monroe                10:53.09  
 16  2320 Saldivar, Esteban      Monroe                10:55.14  
 17  2319 Mendez, Alexis         Monroe                10:58.15  
 18  2318 Javier, Angel          Monroe                10:59.51  
 19  2450 Andrade, Luis          Birmingham            11:03.05  
 20  2497 Lopez, Osvaldo         Birmingham            11:04.46  
 21  2405 Garcia, Abraham        Chavez                11:05.44  
 22  2322 Lopez, Victor          Monroe                11:15.80  
 --  2417 Motloba, Goitseona     Fairfax                    DNF  
Section  2  
  1  2305 Mejia, Jose            Monroe                11:09.62  
  2  2669 Chapulin, Luis         Polythechnic          11:12.71  
  3  2404 Gonzales, Daniel       Chavez                11:23.49  
  4  2325 Chavez, Fredy          Monroe                11:24.74  
  5  2477 Escobar, Brian         Birmingham            11:35.33  
  6  2473 Cheema, Lovdeep        Birmingham            11:35.62  
  7  2515 Martinez, Adan         Locke                 11:37.40  
  8  2324 Henriquez, Anthony     Monroe                11:50.79  
  9  2664 Ortiz, Eduardo         Polythechnic          11:56.21  
 10  2323 Garcia, Reyes          Monroe                12:00.69  
 11  2418 Cabrera, Neil          Fairfax               12:02.43  
 12  2516 Roque-Torres, Ange     Locke                 12:13.83  
 13  2343 Ventura, Christoph     Monroe                12:33.72  
 --  2580 Pineda, Jose           Birmingham                 DNF  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 2.4 
  1  2542 Adams, Charles         University H             16.50  
  2  2283 flores, juan           Reseda                   17.17  
  3  2546 Huerta, Jesus          University H             17.30  
  4  2672 Garcia, Marvin         Polythechnic             17.73  
  5  2543 Horwitz, Matthew       University H             17.97  
  6  2251 Fields, Ryan           Hamilton                 19.56  
  7  2367 santiago, cristoph     Reseda                   20.16  
  8  2284 escobar, bryan         Reseda                   20.61  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1  2672 Garcia, Marvin         Polythechnic             43.88  
  2  2283 flores, juan           Reseda                   44.81  
  3  2546 Huerta, Jesus          University H             45.29  
  4  2310 Arguello, Johan        Monroe                   48.63  
  5  2284 escobar, bryan         Reseda                   50.09  
  6  2548 Renteria, Angel        Sylmar                   52.75  
Section  2  
  1  2251 Fields, Ryan           Hamilton                 43.87  
  2  2582 Pineros, Esteban       Birmingham               46.13  
  3  2367 santiago, cristoph     Reseda                   49.12  
  4  2584 Gomez, Ezequiel        Reseda                   53.20  
 --  2567 Mendez, Alan           Birmingham                  DQ   Hand on Last Hurdle
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Hamilton  'B'                                         44.41  
  2 Hamilton  'A'                                         46.95  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Panorama High School  'A'                           3:41.02  
  2 Birmingham  'A'                                     3:48.23  
  3 Birmingham  'B'                                     3:49.47  
  4 Van Nuys  'A'                                       4:00.04  
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Flight  1  
  1  2630 Crawford, Daejon       Birmingham             5-06.00  
     5-00 5-03 5-06 5-09 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  2  2635 Deligio, Giancarlo     Providence            J5-06.00  
     4-06 4-09 5-00 5-03 5-06 5-09 
        O    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  3  2542 Adams, Charles         University H           5-03.00  
     4-06 4-09 5-00 5-03 5-06 
        O    O    P    O  XXX 
  4  2672 Garcia, Marvin         Polythechnic          J5-03.00  
     4-06 4-09 5-00 5-03 5-06 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  5  2543 Horwitz, Matthew       University H           5-00.00  
     4-06 4-09 5-00 5-03 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1  2486 Gramajo, Allan         Birmingham            12-00.00  
     10-00 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-03 
         O     O     O    XO   XXX 
  2  2591 Rodriguez, Abel        Birmingham             9-06.00  
     9-06 10-00 
        O   XXX 
  3  2569 Menjivar, Axel         Birmingham             9-00.00  
     9-00 9-06 
       XO  XXX 
  4  2620 Zendejas, Martin       Birmingham             8-06.00  
     7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 
       XO    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  5  2489 Hernandez, Adrian      Birmingham             7-06.00  
     5-00 6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 
        O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  6  2589 Requeno, Edwin         Birmingham            J7-06.00  
     6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 
        O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  7  2567 Mendez, Alan           Birmingham             7-00.00  
     6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 
      XXO    O    O  XXX 
  8  2602 Soriano, Justin        Birmingham            J7-00.00  
     7-00 7-06 
      XXO  XXX 
 
Boys Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1  2415 Mendelsohn, Noah       Taft                  20-06.00   NWI 
     FOUL      20-00(NWI) 20-06(NWI)           
  2  2630 Crawford, Daejon       Birmingham            19-08.00   NWI 
     19-08(NWI) 17-11(NWI) 18-06.75(NWI)           
  3  2550 Del Toro, Damian       Sylmar                17-09.50   NWI 
     13-08.50(NWI) 15-10(NWI) 17-09.50(NWI)           
  4  2413 Morge, Abe             Chavez                17-05.50   NWI 
     17-05.50(NWI) 16-06.25(NWI) 16-00.50(NWI)           
  5  2567 Mendez, Alan           Birmingham            16-10.00   NWI 
     16-10(NWI) 12-08.50(NWI) FOUL                
  6  2412 Tobar, Christian       Chavez                15-06.50   NWI 
     15-06.50(NWI) FOUL      13-00.75(NWI)           
  7  2489 Hernandez, Adrian      Birmingham            13-04.50   NWI 
     13-04.50(NWI) 12-10.25(NWI) 11-11(NWI)           
 
Boys Triple Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1  2630 Crawford, Daejon       Birmingham            39-11.50   NWI 
     39-02.75(NWI) 39-11.50(NWI) 39-11(NWI)           
  2  2283 flores, juan           Reseda                33-00.00   NWI 
     31-09(NWI) FOUL      33-00(NWI)           
  3  2284 escobar, bryan         Reseda                32-00.50   NWI 
     30-10(NWI) 31-03.25(NWI) 32-00.50(NWI)         
  4  2367 santiago, cristoph     Reseda                30-06.75   NWI 
     FOUL      30-06.75(NWI) FOUL                
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1  2359 Giannini, Thomas       Taft                  33-03.00  
      32-03  33-03  FOUL           
  2  2272 Ayala, Adan            Reseda                32-03.50  
      32-03.50  31-08.50  31-01.75         
  3  2278 Hernandez, Loui        Reseda                31-05.50  
      31-05.50  30-10.50  29-05         
  4  2621 Morataya, Pedro        Birmingham            24-10.50  
      24-10.50  22-11.50  23-11         
  5  2551 Valdez, James          Sylmar                23-06.00  
      22-10  22-03.50  23-06