Licensed to Royal Results - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/21/2016 06:16 PM
           St Francis-Flintridge SH v Crespi-Louisville - 4/21/2016            
                            St Francis High School                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================
 National HS: N 11.14  6/6/1992    Marion Jones, Thousand Oaks, CA             
       State: * 11.14  6/6/1992    Marion Jones, Thousand Oaks, CA             
 Ventura Co.: V 11.84  1992        Marion Jones, Rio Mesa HS                   
    Marmonte: M 11.4h  1993        Marion Jones                                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: -0.6
  1 Harper, Jayla             11 Louisville H             12.98  
  2 Stewert, Kam              11 Flintridge (             13.33  
  3 Willis, Jillian            9 Flintridge (             13.91  
  4 Nisbet, Ava               10 Louisville H             14.51  
  5 Romano, Patricia          12 Louisville H             14.69  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================
 National HS: N 22.67  5/16/1992   Marion Jones, Thousand Oaks, CA             
       State: * 22.83  1992        Marion Jones, Thousand Oaks, CA             
 Ventura Co.: V 23.64  1991        Marion Jones, Rio Mesa HS                   
    Marmonte: M 23.4h  1993        Marion Jones, Thousand Oaks HS              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: -0.2
  1 Harper, Jayla             11 Louisville H             26.81  
  2 Stewert, Kam              11 Flintridge (             27.95  
  3 Willis, Jillian            9 Flintridge (             28.50  
  4 Nisbet, Ava               10 Louisville H             30.45  
  5 Donowho, Brielle          10 Louisville H             32.16  
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================
 National HS: N 50.74  6/3/2000    Monique Henderson, Morse, San Diego, CA     
       State: * 50.74  6/3/2000    Monique Henderson, Morse, San Diego, CA     
 Ventura Co.: V 54.74  1992        Marion Jones, Rio Mesa HS                   
    Marmonte: M 58.2h  1983        Melissa Jordon, Adolfo Camarillo HS         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Annan, Lillian            10 Louisville H             65.33  
  2 Cross, Franny             10 Flintridge (             65.42  
  3 Farac, Jenna              11 Flintridge (             67.03  
  4 Tighe, Grace               9 Flintridge (             70.32  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
 National HS: N 2:04.5h  1980        Joetta Clark, Columbia NJ                 
       State: * 2:04.91  1984        Trena Hull, Compton                       
 Ventura Co.: V 2:13.00  1990        Nikkie Shaw, Fillmore HS                  
    Marmonte: M 2:16.1h  1982        Denise Ball, NP / Kristy Camp, AG         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Inouye, Kaili             11 Louisville H           2:39.63  
  2 Koehler, Megan             9 Flintridge (           2:45.59  
  3 Ayala, Nellie              9 Flintridge (           2:51.95  
  4 Annan, Lillian            10 Louisville H           2:59.00  
  5 Pole, Olivia              11 Louisville H           3:02.15  
  6 Baca, Kennedy             11 Flintridge (           3:02.80  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
 National HS: N 4:39.4h  1985        Laura Matson, Bloomfield Hills, MI        
       State: * 4:39.92  1982        Polly Plumer, University                  
 Ventura Co.: V 4:54.00  1993        Amy Skieresz, Agoura HS                   
    Marmonte: M 4:51.46  1996        Kim Mortensen, Thousand Oaks HS           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Inouye, Kaili             11 Louisville H           5:58.22  
  2 Wei, Eria                  9 Flintridge (           6:14.61  
  3 Covey, Samantha            9 Flintridge (           6:26.13  
  4 Pole, Olivia              11 Louisville H           6:45.60  
  5 Faenza, Kelly             11 Flintridge (           6:55.05  
 -- Collins, Monica           11 Flintridge (               DNF  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Inouye, Kaili             11 Louisville H          13:26.39  
  2 Wilson, Kiley              9 Flintridge (          14:05.56  
  3 Wei, Eria                  9 Flintridge (          14:19.56  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================
 National HS: N 13.20  6/3/2000    Nicole Denby, North Riverside, CA           
       State: * 13.20  6/3/2000    Nicole Denby, North Riverside               
 Ventura Co.: V 14.44  1987        Staci Leach, Thousand Oaks HS               
    Marmonte: M 15.1h  1997        Shannon Livingston, Simi Valley HS          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 0.1 
  1 Macvaugh, Holly           12 Flintridge (             16.48  
  2 Gmelich, Ella             12 Flintridge (             19.52  
  3 Dang, Theresa              9 Louisville H             22.27  
  4 Lauren, Anastasia          9 Flintridge (             22.44  
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================
 National HS: N 40.18  5/26/1984   Leslie Maxie, Mills, Millbrae CA            
       State: * 40.26  5/23/1987   Janeene Vickers, Pomona                     
 Ventura Co.: V 45.04  1994        Cathy Prater, Agoura HS                     
    Marmonte: M 42.7h  1987        Sharon Manship, Thousand Oaks HS            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Macvaugh, Holly           12 Flintridge (             51.47  
  2 Gmelich, Ella             12 Flintridge (             52.41  
  3 Lauren, Anastasia          9 Flintridge (             59.84  
  4 Dang, Theresa              9 Louisville H             61.47  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
 National HS: N 44.70  1977        St Bernard, Playa del Rey, CA               
       State: * 44.70  1977        St Bernard, Playa del Rey, CA               
 Ventura Co.: V 47.84  1986        Hueneme                                     
    Marmonte: M 48.34  1992        Thousand Oaks                               
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Flintridge (Sh)  'A'                                  51.93  
     1) Byrne, Bobbie 10                2) Willis, Jillian 9              
     3) Stewert, Kam 11                 4) Mathews, Olivia 12             
  2 Louisville HS  'A'                                    57.30  
     1) Romano, Patricia 12             2) Donowho, Brielle 10            
     3) Nisbet, Ava 10                  4) Quary, Simone 10               
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
 National HS: N 3:36.32  6/6/1998    LB Wilson, Long Beach, CA                 
       State: * 3:36.32  6/6/1998    LB Wilson, Long Beach, CA                 
 Ventura Co.: V 3:55.40  1989        Rio Mesa HS                               
    Marmonte: M 3:57.5h  1978        Thousand Oaks HS                          
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Flintridge (Sh)  'A'                                4:28.38  
     1) Farac, Jenna 11                 2) Cross, Franny 10               
     3) Byrne, Bobbie 10                4) Stewert, Kam 11                
  2 Louisville HS  'A'                                  4:48.87  
     1) Annan, Lillian 10               2) Nisbet, Ava 10                 
     3) Inouye, Kaili 11                4) Harper, Jayla 11               
 -- Louisville HS  'B'                                 x5:27.99  
     1) Dang, Theresa 9                 2) Donowho, Brielle 10            
     3) Wen, Wendy 10                   4) Pole, Olivia 11                
 
Girls High Jump Varsity
================================================================
 National HS: N    6-03  4/11/1992   Amy Acuff, Calallen, Corpus Christi, TX   
       State: *    6-02  1985        Latrese Johnson, Clovis, CA               
 Ventura Co.: V 5-06.25  4/28/2000   Lisa Wygant, Adolfo Camarillo HS          
    Marmonte: M    5-07  1986        Staci Pollack WL; Karla Runyan CA         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Cross, Franny             10 Flintridge (           4-08.00  
     4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 
        O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Patterson, Alladia        11 Louisville H           4-06.00  
     3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 
        O    O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
 -- Romano, Patricia          12 Louisville H                NH  
     3-08 
      XXX 
 
Girls Long Jump Varsity
=====================================================================
 National HS: N 22-01.75  4/24/1976   Kathy McMillan, Roseford, NC             
       State: * 22-00.50  1993        Marion Jones, Thousand Oaks HS           
 Ventura Co.: V 20-07.50  1993        Marion Jones, Thousand Oaks HS           
    Marmonte: M    21-07  1993        Marion Jones, Thousand Oaks HS           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Kelly, Carney              9 Flintridge (          14-11.50   NWI 
     14-00.50(NWI) 14-11.50(NWI) 14-02.50(NWI)           
  2 Smith, Cinnia             10 Flintridge (          14-01.00   NWI 
     FOUL      13-00(NWI) 14-01(NWI)         
  3 Quary, Simone             10 Louisville H          14-00.00   NWI 
     13-03.50(NWI) 14-00(NWI) 12-03(NWI)         
  4 Mathews, Olivia           12 Flintridge (          13-05.00   NWI 
     13-05(NWI) FOUL      FOUL                
  5 Wen, Wendy                10 Louisville H          12-10.00   NWI 
     FOUL      12-09.75(NWI) 12-10(NWI)         
  6 Annan, Lillian            10 Louisville H          11-09.00   NWI 
     11-04.50(NWI) 11-09(NWI) 11-03(NWI)         
  7 Zhao, Michelle            10 Louisville H          11-04.50   NWI 
     11-04.50(NWI) FOUL      FOUL                
 
Girls Triple Jump Varsity
=====================================================================
 National HS: N 44-00.50  5/31/1991   Juliana Yendork, Walnut, CA              
       State: * 43-11.50  1991        Juliana Yendork, Walnut, CA              
 Ventura Co.: V 36-06.50  1987        Dixon (Simi Vly); Bryant (Ventura)       
    Marmonte: M 37-07.50  1987        Sharon Manship, Thousand Oaks HS         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Kelly, Carney              9 Flintridge (          31-09.00   NWI 
     30-11(NWI) 31-09(NWI) 31-05.50(NWI)         
  2 Mathews, Olivia           12 Flintridge (          30-04.00   NWI 
     29-04(NWI) 29-10(NWI) 30-04(NWI)           
  3 Smith, Cinnia             10 Flintridge (          29-00.50   NWI 
     21-01(NWI) 28-00(NWI) 29-00.50(NWI)         
  4 Quary, Simone             10 Louisville H          27-04.00   NWI 
     27-04(NWI) FOUL      FOUL              
  5 Williams, Tyler           10 Louisville H          26-09.00   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      26-09(NWI)         
 
Girls Shot Put Varsity
================================================================
 National HS: N 53-07.75  5/21/1983   Natalie Kaaiawahia, Fullerton, CA        
       State: * 52-11.50  1993        Kristin Heaston, Ygnacio Valley, CA      
 Ventura Co.: V    44-04  1993        Crystall Brownlee, Westlake HS           
    Marmonte: M 46-00.50  1994        Delores Tuimoloau, Adolfo Camarillo HS   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Patterson, Alladia        11 Louisville H          45-04.00V 
  2 Adibe, Alexandria          9 Louisville H          24-08.00  
  3 Paniagua, Maya            11 Louisville H          23-09.50  
  4 Xian, Cindy               10 Flintridge (          21-06.50  
  5 Michelle, Liu             10 Flintridge (          20-07.50  
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Marmonte: M 12.72  1991        Rachelle Monstime, Thousand Oaks            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: -2.1
  1 Galag, Alyssa              9 Flintridge (             13.78  
  2 Tulolo, Amanda             9 Flintridge (             14.20  
  3 Qiao, Nala                 9 Flintridge (             15.83  
  4 Odessky, Sasha             9 Louisville H             16.62  
  5 Willis, Jillian            9 Flintridge (             16.84  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Marmonte: M 26.50  1981        Michelle Jasper, Oxnard                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 0.1 
  1 Tulolo, Amanda             9 Flintridge (             29.64  
  2 Odessky, Sasha             9 Louisville H             37.81  
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Marmonte: M 61.10  1987        Jenny Brown, Thousand Oaks                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Odessky, Sasha             9 Louisville H           1:25.29  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Marmonte: M 15.60  1989        Heather Hanger, Thousand Oaks               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 0.1 
  1 Spiotto, Genevieve        10 Flintridge (             21.70  
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Marmonte: M 48.00  1985        Christine Daily, Thousand Oaks              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Spiotto, Genevieve        10 Flintridge (             68.93  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Marmonte: M 51.60  1978        Thosand Oaks                                
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Flintridge (Sh)  'A'                                  58.18  
     1) Tulolo, Amanda 9                2) Galag, Alyssa 9                
     3) Ashley, Mccorkle 9              4) Qiao, Nala 9                   
 
Girls High Jump Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Marmonte: M  5-02  1978        Claudia LaRose, Thousand Oaks               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Flight  1  
 -- Liu, Luna                 10 Flintridge (                NH  
     3-08 
      XXX 
 -- Coates, Katie             10 Louisville H                NH  
     3-08 
      XXX 
 
Girls Shot Put Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Marmonte: M 35-07.75  1988        Keri Peterson, Newbury Park              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Maggie, Gao               10 Flintridge (          16-05.00  
  2 Li, Genesis               10 Flintridge (          16-02.00  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================
 National HS: N  9.9h  1990        Henry Neal, Greenville TX                   
       State: * 10.30  1984        Riley Washington, Southwest, San Diego      
 Ventura Co.: V 10.79  4/27/2001   Julian Gooden, Hueneme HS                   
    Marmonte: M 10.37  1985        Gary Wellman, Westlake                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 0.5 
  1 Ojogho, Austin            12 Crespi                   10.98  
  2 Coleman, Cameron          11 Crespi                   11.36  
  3 Bosveld, Taylor           10 St. Francis              11.54  
  4 Dulcich, Greg             10 St. Francis              12.23  
  5 Lewis, Marcelous          12 Crespi                   12.40  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================
 National HS: N 20.0h  5/11/1985   Roy Martin, Roosevelt, Dallas TX            
       State: * 20.76  1997        Kareem Kelly, Long Beach Poly, CA           
 Ventura Co.: V 21.94  1995        Ramsey Jay, Ventura HS                      
    Marmonte: M 21.6h  1987        Robert Harris, Simi Valley HS               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 0.2 
  1 Gill, Trevor               9 Crespi                   22.95  
  2 Coleman, Cameron          11 Crespi                   23.36  
  3 Bosveld, Taylor           10 St. Francis              23.69  
  4 Guinto, Noah              11 St. Francis              24.13  
  5 Gill, Trenton              9 Crespi                   24.65  
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================
 National HS: N 45.25  6/19/1993   Calvin Harrison, N Salinas, CA              
       State: * 45.25  6/19/1993   Calvin Harrison, N Salinas, CA              
 Ventura Co.: V 47.54  1998        Matt Lea, Adolfo Camarillo HS               
    Marmonte: M 48.6h  1998        Mat Lea, Adolfo Camarillo HS                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Gill, Trevor               9 Crespi                   50.95  
  2 Gill, Trenton              9 Crespi                   51.40  
  3 Foster, Jasher            12 St. Francis              54.57  
  4 Scott, Daniel             11 St. Francis              54.61  
  5 Guinto, Noah              11 St. Francis              54.78  
  6 Canepa, Dylan             12 Crespi                   61.51  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
 National HS: N 1:46.45  5/31/1996   Michael Granville, Bell Gardens CA        
       State: * 1:46.45  5/31/1996   Michael Granville, Bell Gardens           
 Ventura Co.: V 1:54.30  1998        Matthew Torres, Nordhoff HS               
    Marmonte: M 1:54.6h  1992        Valdez, Simi Valley; Wilson, Agoura HS    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rodriguez, Christian      12 St. Francis            2:08.55  
  2 Peacock, Eric             12 St. Francis            2:12.14  
  3 Zhu, Kevin                10 Crespi                 2:16.97  
  4 Jackson, Truman           11 Crespi                 2:21.89  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
 National HS: N 3:58.3h  1965        Jim Ryun, Wichita, KS                     
       State: * 4:04.00  1995        Michael Stember, Jesuit/Carmichael        
 Ventura Co.: V 4:17.80  1987        Steve Fairman, Thousand Oaks HS           
    Marmonte: M 4:16.03  1992        Jeff Wilson, Newbury Park HS              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rodriguez, Christian      12 St. Francis            4:53.17  
  2 Hambley, Ryan             12 St. Francis            5:05.64  
  3 Grace, Ben                10 St. Francis            5:15.96  
  4 Jackson, Truman           11 Crespi                 5:16.35  
  5 Roberts, Alec             10 Crespi                 5:19.94  
  6 Zhu, Kevin                10 Crespi                 5:59.92  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
 National HS: N 8:41.5h  4/25/1969   Steve Prefontaine, Coos Bay, OR           
       State: * 8:44.9h  1975        Eric Hulst, Laguna Beach, CA              
 Ventura Co.: V 8:58.60  1990        Bryan Dameworth, Agoura HS                
    Marmonte: M 9:06.4h  1983        Eric Reynolds, Adolfo Camarillo           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rodriguez, Christian      12 St. Francis           11:20.02  
  2 Hambley, Ryan             12 St. Francis           11:20.11  
  3 Grace, Ben                10 St. Francis           11:40.02  
  4 Roberts, Alec             10 Crespi                11:40.11  
  5 Zhu, Kevin                10 Crespi                12:12.95  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================
 National HS: N 12.9h  1977        Renaldo Nehemiah, Scott Plains NJ           
       State: * 13.41  1982        Steve Kerho, Mission Viejo                  
 Ventura Co.: V 14.18  4/27/2001   Chris Foster, Ventura HS                    
    Marmonte: M 14.3h  1975        Tom McDonald, Newbury Park HS               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: -1.6
  1 Howard, Blake             10 St. Francis              17.85   17.845
  2 Dosa, Ryan                11 Crespi                   17.85   17.850
  3 James, Grant              10 St. Francis              18.22  
  4 Salerno, Matthew          10 Crespi                   20.53  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================
 National HS: N 35.32  5/25/1985   George Porter, Cabrillo, Lompoc CA          
       State: * 35.50  1985        George Porter, Cabrillo, Lompoc, CA         
 Ventura Co.: V 35.84  1988        Charles Brown, Channel Islands HS           
    Marmonte: M 38.46  1985        Lawrence Nelson, Simi Valley                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Foster, Jasher            12 St. Francis              41.66  
  2 Dosa, Ryan                11 Crespi                   43.44  
  3 Molina, Matthew            9 St. Francis              43.61  
  4 Salerno, Matthew          10 Crespi                   46.29  
  5 James, Grant              10 St. Francis              46.31  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
 National HS: N 39.76  1999        Wyatt, Ft Worth, TX                         
       State: * 40.24  1989        Hawthorne, CA                               
 Ventura Co.: V 42.36  4/27/2001   Hueneme HS "A"                              
    Marmonte: M 41.8h  1987        Simi Valley                                 
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Crespi  'A'                                           43.59  
     1) Coleman, Cameron 11             2) Ojogho, Austin 12              
     3) Grubb, Christian 9              4) Gill, Trevor 9                 
  2 St. Francis  'A'                                      44.07  
     1) Scott, Daniel 11                2) Tauer, Matt 12                 
     3) Bosveld, Taylor 10              4) Foster, Jasher 12              
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
 National HS: N 3:07.40  4/6/1985    Hawthorne, Hawthorne, CA                  
       State: * 3:08.66  1996        Muir, Pasadena, CA                        
 Ventura Co.: V 3:20.30  1998        Adolfo Camarillo HS                       
    Marmonte: M 3:19.8h  1987        Simi Valley HS                            
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Crespi  'A'                                         3:40.62  
     1) Salerno, Matthew 10             2) Coleman, Cameron 11            
     3) Dosa, Ryan 11                   4) Gill, Trenton 9                
  2 St. Francis  'A'                                    3:41.86  
     1) Guinto, Noah 11                 2) Scott, Daniel 11               
     3) Foster, Jasher 12               4) Bosveld, Taylor 10             
 
Boys High Jump Varsity
================================================================
 National HS: N 7-05.25  3/24/1984   Dothel Edwards, Cedar Shoals GA           
       State: * 7-03.25  1979        Lee Balkin, Glendale                      
 Ventura Co.: V 6-11.75  1993        Jeremy Fischer, Adolfo Camarillo HS       
    Marmonte: M    7-00  1993        Jeremy Fischer, Adolfo Camarillo HS       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Molina, Matthew            9 St. Francis            5-08.00  
     4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 
        O    O    O    O  XXO   XO    P    P   XX 
  2 Dulcich, Greg             10 St. Francis            5-00.00  
     4-10 5-00 5-02 
        O   XO  XPP 
  3 Rosenblum, Aaron          12 Crespi                 4-10.00  
     4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  3 James, Grant              10 St. Francis            4-10.00  
     4-10 5-00 
        O  XXX 
 
Boys Pole Vault Varsity
================================================================
 National HS: N 18-02.25  5/14/1999   Eric Eshbach, Orangefield, TX            
       State: * 17-00.50  1978        Anthony Curran, Crespi, Encino, CA       
 Ventura Co.: V    15-01  4/27/2001   Makisi Haleck, Thousand Oaks HS          
    Marmonte: M    15-07  1984        Chuck Houde, Simi Valley HS              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Howard, Blake             10 St. Francis           10-06.00  
     10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 
         O     O     P   XXX 
  2 Vitale, Luca              10 St. Francis           10-00.00  
     8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 
        O    O    O    O   XXO   XXX 
  2 Pomroy, Eiland            12 Crespi                10-00.00  
     9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 
        O    O   XXO   XXX 
  4 Calmette, Andrew          10 St. Francis            8-06.00  
     8-00 8-06 9-00 
        O    O  XXX 
  5 Schlopy, Dylan            11 Crespi                 7-06.00  
     7-06 8-00 
        O  XXX 
 -- Hasbum, Jonathan          10 St. Francis                 NH  
     8-00 
      XXX 
 
Boys Long Jump Varsity
=====================================================================
 National HS: N 26-04.75  6/3/1989    James Stallworth, Tulare, CA             
       State: * 26-04.75  6/5/1989    James Stallworth, Tulare, CA             
 Ventura Co.: V 24-05.75  4/28/2000   Oliver Jackson, Royal High School        
    Marmonte: M    24-04  1999        Oliver Jackson, Royal HS                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Grubb, Christian           9 Crespi                19-01.25   NWI 
     19-01.25(NWI) 19-00.50(NWI) 18-01.50(NWI)           
  2 Molina, Matthew            9 St. Francis           18-03.00   NWI 
     FOUL      17-03(NWI) 18-03(NWI)           
  3 Carandang, Benedict       12 Crespi                17-03.00   NWI 
     16-02(NWI) 17-01(NWI) 17-03(NWI)         
  4 Bennet, Nolan             10 Crespi                16-06.00   NWI 
     16-04(NWI) 16-03.25(NWI) 16-06(NWI)           
  5 Lewis, Marcelous          12 Crespi                16-00.00   NWI 
     15-08.50(NWI) 16-00(NWI) FOUL                
  6 Canepa, Dylan             12 Crespi                15-05.50   NWI 
     15-05.50(NWI) FOUL      14-03.50(NWI)           
 -- Howard, Blake             10 St. Francis               FOUL       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 -- Dulcich, Greg             10 St. Francis               FOUL       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 
Boys Triple Jump Varsity
=====================================================================
 National HS: N 52-10.50  5/1/1979    Charles Mayfield, Muir, Pasedena, CA     
       State: * 52-04.75  1981        Ken Frazier, Mission, San Francisco, CA  
 Ventura Co.: V 45-07.75  1991        Tim Ross, Royal HS                       
    Marmonte: M    46-08  1982        Brian Coushay, Newbury Park HS           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Grubb, Christian           9 Crespi                38-04.00   NWI 
     36-00(NWI) 38-00.50(NWI) 38-04(NWI)         
  2 Dulcich, Greg             10 St. Francis           38-00.00   NWI 
     36-03.25(NWI) 38-00(NWI) 36-09(NWI)         
  3 Molina, Matthew            9 St. Francis           37-09.00   NWI 
     34-03(NWI) 36-07(NWI) 37-09(NWI)         
  4 Carandang, Benedict       12 Crespi                36-08.00   NWI 
     32-04.50(NWI) FOUL      36-08(NWI)           
  4 Bennet, Nolan             10 Crespi                36-08.00   NWI 
     36-06(NWI) 36-08(NWI) 36-06(NWI)         
  6 Lewis, Marcelous          12 Crespi                33-03.50   NWI 
     33-03.50(NWI) 32-00.50(NWI) 33-00.75(NWI)         
 
Boys Shot Put Varsity
================================================================
 National HS: N    77-00  5/5/1979    Michael Carter, Jefferson, Dallas, TX    
       State: * 74-04.75  1990        Brent Noon, Fallbrook                    
 Ventura Co.: V 60-04.50  1987        Dave Bultman, Royal HS                   
    Marmonte: M    62-00  1987        Dave Bultman, Simi Valley HS             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Marroquin, Mario          11 Crespi                44-09.00  
  2 Howard, Blake             10 St. Francis           42-04.00  
  3 Ralph, Jake               11 Crespi                40-04.50  
  4 Knudson, Tyler            11 Crespi                36-01.50  
  5 Barriga, Matthew          10 St. Francis           35-10.00  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 0.5 
  1 Ghazarian, Nick           11 Crespi                   11.38  
  2 Anderson, Miles           11 Crespi                   12.11  
  3 Boschetti, Nico            9 St. Francis              12.37  
  4 Tolliver, Mason           11 Crespi                   12.59  
  5 Fernandez, Mateo          10 St. Francis              12.71  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: -1.2
  1 Ghazarian, Nick           11 Crespi                   24.17  
  2 Ligons, Jalani            11 St. Francis              25.35  
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Chaluvadi, Vash            9 St. Francis              55.42  
  2 Rysdon, Brandon            9 St. Francis              57.46  
  3 Ligons, Jalani            11 St. Francis              58.04  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cueva, Bryan               9 St. Francis            2:21.80  
  2 Riley, Dylan              10 St. Francis            2:22.05  
  3 Brown, Paul               10 St. Francis            2:32.12  
  4 Rysdon, Brandon            9 St. Francis            2:32.92  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Saldana, Javier           10 St. Francis            5:31.98  
  2 Peralta, Jorge            10 St. Francis            5:35.77  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Peralta, Jorge            10 St. Francis           12:09.30  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Crespi  'A'                                           46.58  
     1) Anderson, Miles 11              2) Tolliver, Mason 11             
     3) Stanley, Terrel 11              4) Ghazarian, Nick 11             
  2 St. Francis  'A'                                      46.87  
     1) Chaluvadi, Vash 9               2) Boschetti, Nico 9              
     3) Fernandez, Mateo 10             4) Ligons, Jalani 11              
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 St. Francis  'A'                                    4:05.29  
     1) Chaluvadi, Vash 9               2) Cueva, Bryan 9                 
     3) Rysdon, Brandon 9               4) Jordan, Alex 9                 
 
Boys High Jump Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Brown, Paul               10 St. Francis            4-08.00  
     4-06 4-08 4-10 
        O    O  XXX 
 -- Silva, Evan               10 Crespi                      NH  
     5-04 
      XXX 
 -- Cueva, Bryan               9 St. Francis                 NH  
     4-06 
      XXX 
 
Boys Long Jump Junior Varsity
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Anderson, Miles           11 Crespi                15-05.50   NWI 
     15-05.50(NWI)    x             
  2 Carlisle, Aidan           10 St. Francis           13-09.00   NWI 
     13-09(NWI) FOUL      FOUL              
  3 Soewers, Alexander        11 St. Francis           12-06.00   NWI 
     12-04.25(NWI) 12-06(NWI) 12-04.25(NWI)         
 -- Fernandez, Mateo          10 St. Francis               FOUL       
     FOUL         x             
 
Boys Shot Put Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Stanley, Terrel           11 Crespi                42-03.50  
  2 Tolliver, Mason           11 Crespi                39-03.00  
  3 Fernandez, Mateo          10 St. Francis           36-06.50  
  4 Hauser, Jacob             10 St. Francis           34-09.50  
  5 Pontrelli, Chris          11 St. Francis           31-11.50  
  6 Lazar, Will               11 Crespi                21-08.00  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    Marmonte: M 11.09  1986        Chad Sourbeer, Royal                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 0.3 
  1 Norton, Tony              10 St. Francis              11.99  
  2 Cordova, Issac            10 St. Francis              12.30  
  3 Robinson, Makai           10 Crespi                   12.71  
  4 Leon-Nava, Alejandro       9 Crespi                   13.12  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    Marmonte: M 22.90  1977        Rod Fields, Thousand Oaks                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: -0.4
  1 Silva, Evan               10 Crespi                   24.72  
  2 Norton, Tony              10 St. Francis              25.01  
  3 Gibbons, Patrick          10 St. Francis              25.54  
  4 Leon-Nava, Alejandro       9 Crespi                   27.42  
  5 Lattimer, Ocean            9 Crespi                   27.90  
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    Marmonte: M 50.80  1977        Dave Scheppner, Thousand Oaks               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Silva, Evan               10 Crespi                   54.27  
  2 Washington, Elijah        10 St. Francis              56.50  
  3 Bass, Jonas                9 St. Francis              57.69  
  4 Morris, Brian              9 St. Francis              58.35  
  5 Juarez, Julian             9 Crespi                   60.32  
  6 Lattimer, Ocean            9 Crespi                   63.54  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    Marmonte: M 2:00.01  1993        Ray Franco, Camarillo                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Pearson, Ryan              9 St. Francis                 NT  
  2 Hage, Colton               9 Crespi                      NT  
  3 Alavez, Adrian             9 Crespi                      NT  
  4 Sibal, Adam                9 St. Francis                 NT  
  5 Remedios, Trevor           9 St. Francis                 NT  
  6 Vinueza, Matthew           9 Crespi                      NT  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    Marmonte: M 4:29.00  1977        D Esparza, NP / O Morales, CAM            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Valine, Mitchell           9 St. Francis            5:38.47  
  2 Alavez, Adrian             9 Crespi                 5:38.62  
  3 Sibal, Adam                9 St. Francis            5:48.54  
  4 Vinueza, Matthew           9 Crespi                 5:59.30  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Pearson, Ryan              9 St. Francis           12:43.92  
  2 Waugh, Bowen              12 St. Francis           13:06.47  
  3 Remedios, Trevor           9 St. Francis           14:49.79  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    Marmonte: M 15.15  1988        Chris Wynn, Westlake HS                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: -0.3
  1 Monarrez, Andrew          10 St. Francis              18.94  
  2 Morris, Brian              9 St. Francis              21.17  
  3 Arana, Joaquin             9 Crespi                   25.11  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    Marmonte: M 40.64  1985        Tony Kerr, Simi Valley                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Arana, Joaquin             9 Crespi                   48.66  
  2 Monarrez, Andrew          10 St. Francis              51.59  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    Marmonte: M 44.40  1974        Thousand Oaks                               
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 St. Francis  'A'                                      46.65  
     1) Washington, Elijah 10           2) Norton, Tony 10                
     3) Cordova, Issac 10               4) Bass, Jonas 9                  
 -- St. Francis  'B'                                     x47.76  
     1) Monarrez, Andrew 10             2) Leon, Michael 10               
     3) Gibbons, Patrick 10             4) Morris, Brian 9                
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    Marmonte: M 3:32.60  1977        Thousand Oaks                             
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 St. Francis  'A'                                    3:54.36  
     1) Washington, Elijah 10           2) Bass, Jonas 9                  
     3) Cordova, Issac 10               4) Gibbons, Patrick 10            
  2 Crespi  'A'                                         4:04.45  
     1) Juarez, Julian 9                2) Leon-Nava, Alejandro 9         
     3) Alavez, Adrian 9                4) Silva, Evan 10                 
 
Boys High Jump Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    Marmonte: M 6-06.25  1975        Gary Lawrence, Thousand Oaks              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Jordan, Alex               9 St. Francis            5-06.00  
     4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 
        O    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
 -- Hage, Colton               9 Crespi                      NH  
     4-06 
      XXX 
 
Boys Long Jump Frosh/Soph
=====================================================================
    Marmonte: M 20-09  1993        Jim Pashley, Thousand Oaks                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Monarrez, Andrew          10 St. Francis           18-08.00   NWI 
     18-08(NWI) 18-03.75(NWI) 18-02(NWI)         
  2 Leon, Michael             10 St. Francis           17-09.00   NWI 
     17-09(NWI) 16-11.50(NWI) 17-06(NWI)         
  3 Cordova, Issac            10 St. Francis           17-05.50   NWI 
     17-05.50(NWI) 16-08.50(NWI)            
  4 Leon-Nava, Alejandro       9 Crespi                16-02.50   NWI 
     14-07(NWI) 15-06(NWI) 16-02.50(NWI)           
  5 Robinson, Makai           10 Crespi                15-08.50   NWI 
     FOUL      15-05.50(NWI) 15-08.50(NWI)         
  6 Hage, Colton               9 Crespi                13-11.00   NWI 
     13-03.75(NWI) 13-11(NWI) 13-08(NWI)         
  7 Nettels, Andrew           10 St. Francis           13-09.00   NWI 
     13-09(NWI) 13-00.50(NWI) 13-02(NWI)         
  8 Millan, Daniel            10 St. Francis           12-08.25   NWI 
     12-08.25(NWI) FOUL      11-11(NWI)         
  9 Booker, Anthony           10 Crespi                12-03.00   NWI 
     FOUL      12-03(NWI) FOUL              
 -- Norton, Tony              10 St. Francis               FOUL       
     FOUL                      
 
Boys Triple Jump Frosh/Soph
=====================================================================
    Marmonte: M 43-10  1985        Chris Savage, Westlake                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Robinson, Makai           10 Crespi                34-04.25   NWI 
     33-05(NWI) 34-04.25(NWI) 33-10.75(NWI)         
  2 Hage, Colton               9 Crespi                32-08.50   NWI 
     32-08(NWI) FOUL      32-08.50(NWI)           
 
Boys Shot Put Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    Marmonte: M 54-10  1973        Greg Langston, Royal                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gonda, Jordan             10 Crespi                47-04.50  
  2 O'Leary, Kyle             10 Crespi                41-01.00  
  3 Nemit, JD                 10 Crespi                39-09.00  
  4 Zhang, Weiliang            9 St. Francis           39-04.00  
  5 Escarcega, Julian         10 Crespi                38-10.00  
  6 Rodgers, Tyler            10 St. Francis           37-11.00  
  7 Barriga, Matthew          10 St. Francis           33-10.50  
  8 Menacho, Louis             9 St. Francis           33-01.00  
 
              Women - Varsity - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Flintridge (SH)             73        2) Louisville HS              44   
 
            Women - Junior Varsity - Team Rankings - 8 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Flintridge (SH)             37        2) Louisville HS               8   
 
                Men - Varsity - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) St. Francis                 66.50     2) CRESPI                     60.50
 
            Men - Junior Varsity - Team Rankings - 11 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) St. Francis                 50        2) CRESPI                     31   
 
              Men - Frosh/Soph - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) St. Francis                 76        2) CRESPI                     36