Licensed to Royal Results - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/14/2016 05:56 PM
               El Camino Real Charter HS vs Granada - 4/14/2016                
                           El Camino Real Charter HS                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Boardingham, Naiah        12 Ecrchs 2016              12.05   1.9   5   
  2 Reed, Shani               09 Ecrchs 2016              12.46   1.9   3   
  3 Bowman, Jazzmin           11 Granada Hill             12.88   1.9   1   
  4 Pourasgari, Elnaz         10 Ecrchs 2016              13.28   1.9 
  5 Meremikwu, Ijeoma         10 Granada Hill             13.83   1.9 
  6 Daly, Megan               12 Granada Hill             14.03   1.9 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Boardingham, Naiah        12 Ecrchs 2016              24.88   2.0   5   
  2 Reed, Shani               09 Ecrchs 2016              25.78   2.0   3   
  3 Neal, Kerian              11 Ecrchs 2016              29.17   2.0   1   
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lewis, Atira              12 Ecrchs 2016              61.76    5   
  2 Solorzano, Daysi          09 Ecrchs 2016              63.40    3   
  3 Mogab, Julianne           12 Granada Hill             64.06    1   
  4 Milewski, Sydney          10 Granada Hill             64.80  
  5 Neal, Kerian              11 Ecrchs 2016              65.81  
  6 Alvarado, Andrea          12 Granada Hill             71.34  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Larbaoui, Tanya           10 Granada Hill           2:28.45    5   
  2 Fernandez Ramirez, Jicel  09 Ecrchs 2016            2:29.34    3   
  3 Love, Gabrielle           09 Ecrchs 2016            2:30.16    1   
  4 Vela, Anastasia           12 Granada Hill           2:39.61  
  5 Kim, Kaetlyn              12 Granada Hill           2:46.55  
  6 Martinez, Amanda          11 Granada Hill           2:51.53  
  7 Saravia, Gisselle         11 Granada Hill           2:56.43  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Childers, Victoria        11 Granada Hill           5:26.65    5   
  2 Fernandez Ramirez, Jicel  09 Ecrchs 2016            5:29.74    3   
  3 Satterfield, Megan        12 Granada Hill           5:43.60    1   
  4 Vasich, Sabrina              Ecrchs 2016            5:43.74  
  5 Vela, Anastasia           12 Granada Hill           5:45.36  
  6 Kurinsky, Anya            09 Ecrchs 2016            5:50.02  
  7 Macias, Jazmine           11 Granada Hill           5:57.13  
  8 Larbaoui, Tanya           10 Granada Hill           5:58.85  
  9 Golstein-Raheb, Julia     09 Ecrchs 2016            6:03.47  
 10 Watters, Cassandra        12 Ecrchs 2016            6:04.87  
 11 Parikh, Kinnari            9 Granada Hill           6:07.20  
 12 Martinez, Amanda          11 Granada Hill           6:11.62  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Satterfield, Megan        12 Granada Hill          12:18.33    5   
  2 Fernandez Ramirez, Jicel  09 Ecrchs 2016           12:27.58    3   
  3 Macias, Jazmine           11 Granada Hill          12:45.01    1   
  4 Golstein-Raheb, Julia     09 Ecrchs 2016           12:45.37  
  5 Vela, Anastasia           12 Granada Hill          13:12.74  
  6 Childers, Victoria        11 Granada Hill          13:40.02  
  7 Parikh, Kinnari            9 Granada Hill          13:44.41  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Johnson, Paige            12 Ecrchs 2016              15.83   3.0   5   
  2 Johnson, Gabrielle        11 Granada Hill             17.00   3.0   3   
  3 Meremikwu, Ijeoma         10 Granada Hill             17.33   3.0   1   
  4 Hardy, Alexes             12 Ecrchs 2016              17.75   3.0 
  5 Eguino, Paulina           11 Granada Hill             17.91   3.0 
  6 Coons, Sydney             12 Granada Hill             21.29   3.0 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Johnson, Paige            12 Ecrchs 2016              48.70    5   
  2 Hardy, Alexes             12 Ecrchs 2016              51.06    3   
  3 Eguino, Paulina           11 Granada Hill             51.72    1   
  4 Johnson, Gabrielle        11 Granada Hill             53.21  
  5 Meremikwu, Ijeoma         10 Granada Hill             59.63  
  6 Coons, Sydney             12 Granada Hill             62.83  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 El Camino Real Charter High Sc  'A'                   49.01    5   
     1) Johnson, Paige 12               2) Reed, Shani 09                 
     3) Neal, Kerian 11                 4)                                
  2 Granada Hills Charter HS  'A'                         51.81  
     1) Pena, Lia 12                    2) Daly, Megan 12                 
     3) Hawkins, Ashley 11              4) Bowman, Jazzmin 11             
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 El Camino Real Charter High Sc  'A'                 4:16.20    5   
     1) Neal, Kerian 11                 2) Hardy, Alexes 12               
     3) Solorzano, Daysi 09             4) Lewis, Atira 12                
  2 Granada Hills Charter HS  'A'                       4:29.25  
     1) Larbaoui, Tanya 10              2) Kim, Kaetlyn 12                
     3) Mogab, Julianne 12              4) Milewski, Sydney 10            
 
Girls High Jump Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Farahmand, Firozeh        12 Granada Hill           5-02.00    5   
     4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-05 
        O    P    P    O    O    X 
  2 Love, Gabrielle           09 Ecrchs 2016            4-04.00    2   
     4-02 4-04 4-06 
        O    O  XXX 
  2 Lopez, Maria              10 Granada Hill           4-04.00    2   
     4-02 4-04 4-06 
        O    O  XXX 
 -- Rivas, Emma               12 Ecrchs 2016                 NH  
     4-02 
       XX 
 
Girls Long Jump Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Boardingham, Naiah        12 Ecrchs 2016           17-02.00   NWI   5   
     17-02(NWI)    x             
  2 Hardy, Alexes             12 Ecrchs 2016           15-11.00   NWI   3   
     13-08(NWI) 15-04(NWI) 14-09(NWI) 15-11(NWI)       
  3 Pourasgari, Elnaz         10 Ecrchs 2016           15-06.00   NWI   1   
     15-06(NWI) FOUL      13-00(NWI) FOUL            
  4 Pena, Lia                 12 Granada Hill          14-05.00   NWI 
     14-04(NWI) 13-09(NWI) 14-05(NWI) 13-05(NWI)       
  5 Dang, An                  11 Ecrchs 2016           14-00.00   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      14-00(NWI) 13-09(NWI)       
  6 Ledezma, Haley            12 Granada Hill          13-10.00   NWI 
     13-02(NWI) 13-10(NWI) 12-11(NWI) 13-03(NWI)       
  7 Lopez, Maria              10 Granada Hill          13-02.00   NWI 
     10-09(NWI) 13-02(NWI) 13-01(NWI) 12-02(NWI)       
  8 Clay, Amaya               10 Granada Hill          12-07.00   NWI 
     12-03(NWI) 12-07(NWI) 11-09(NWI) 12-01(NWI)       
  9 Avila, Natalie            12 Granada Hill          11-01.00   NWI 
     9-06(NWI) 11-01(NWI) FOUL      10-02(NWI)       
 10 Mercado, Monserrat        11 Granada Hill          10-08.00   NWI 
     10-08(NWI) FOUL      10-04(NWI) FOUL            
 
Girls Triple Jump Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Dang, An                  11 Ecrchs 2016           32-02.00   NWI   5   
     30-09(NWI) 31-07(NWI) 30-11(NWI) 32-02(NWI)       
  2 Meremikwu, Ijeoma         10 Granada Hill          30-08.00   NWI   3   
     30-00(NWI) 28-06(NWI) 30-08(NWI) 30-02(NWI)       
  3 Pena, Lia                 12 Granada Hill          30-01.00   NWI   1   
     28-11(NWI) 30-01(NWI) 29-00(NWI) 29-04(NWI)       
  4 Avila, Natalie            12 Granada Hill          29-00.00   NWI 
     29-00(NWI) 24-10(NWI) FOUL      FOUL            
  5 Mercado, Monserrat        11 Granada Hill          28-07.00   NWI 
     28-07(NWI) 26-09(NWI) 28-03(NWI) 27-11(NWI) 27-11(NWI)   
  6 Ledezma, Haley            12 Granada Hill          28-04.00   NWI 
     28-04(NWI) 28-01(NWI) 27-02(NWI) FOUL            
 
Girls Shot Put Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Donovan, Emily            11 Ecrchs 2016           32-10.00    5   
      32-10  31-11  31-08  31-05       
  2 Diggs, Destiny            12 Ecrchs 2016           30-06.00    3   
      30-06  27-03.50  28-06  30-01       
  3 Pena, Lia                 12 Granada Hill          30-01.00    1   
      30-01  28-03  28-00           
  4 Clay, Amaya               10 Granada Hill          29-09.00  
      29-09  28-04.50  28-00  27-11       
  5 Daly, Megan               12 Granada Hill          25-01.00  
      22-11  25-01  23-02  22-03       
  6 Alvarado, Andrea          12 Granada Hill          22-00.00  
      21-01  22-00  21-06  21-03       
  7 Cortes, Elizabeth         12 Granada Hill          21-06.00  
      21-06  21-02  21-03  21-06       
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash JR VAR
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Toney, Brittany           10 Ecrchs 2016              13.33   3.2   5   
  2 Moran Moalem, Raz         10 Ecrchs 2016              13.90   3.2   3   
  3 Wane, Samantha            10 Granada Hill             13.92   3.2   1   
  4 Pirkl, Erin               10 Ecrchs 2016              14.16   3.2 
  5 Gamble, Ariana             9 Granada Hill             14.17   3.2 
  6 Mercado, Tiffany          10 Granada Hill             14.21   3.2 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash JR VAR
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Toney, Brittany           10 Ecrchs 2016              28.20   1.9   5   
  2 razo, janelly              9 Granada Hill             30.04   1.9   3   
  3 Wane, Francesca           10 Granada Hill             30.40   1.9   1   
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash JR VAR
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mercado, Tiffany          10 Granada Hill             65.25    5   
  2 Wane, Samantha            10 Granada Hill             66.27    3   
  3 Baker, Jordan             10 Ecrchs 2016              66.56    1   
  4 Alvarado, Kayli           10 Granada Hill             67.16  
  5 Calloway, Kamari          09 Ecrchs 2016              67.80  
  6 Wane, Francesca           10 Granada Hill             69.07  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run JR VAR
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Johnson, Nakya            09 Ecrchs 2016            2:41.74    5   
  2 Matta, Sidney             10 Granada Hill           2:43.87    3   
  3 Vargas, Nadia             10 Granada Hill           2:44.34    1   
  4 Rostamo, Daniella         10 Granada Hill           2:48.87  
  5 Zabehi, Tina              10 Ecrchs 2016            2:51.18  
  6 Cowley, Jenna             10 Ecrchs 2016            2:52.48  
  7 Murillo, Samantha          9 Granada Hill           2:54.95  
  8 Brown, Alicia              9 Granada Hill           2:55.57  
  9 Walker, Madison           11 Ecrchs 2016            2:56.31  
 10 Lao, Diane                 9 Granada Hill           2:56.92  
 11 Kim, Faith                11 Ecrchs 2016            2:59.62  
 12 razo, janelly              9 Granada Hill           2:59.88  
 13 Fisher, Andrea            10 Ecrchs 2016            3:04.37  
 14 Garcia, Michelle          10 Granada Hill           3:04.86  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run JR VAR
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Vargas, Nadia             10 Granada Hill           6:01.93    5   
  2 DeLosSantos, Estefania     9 Granada Hill           6:09.01    3   
  3 Kim, Faith                11 Ecrchs 2016            6:10.50    1   
  4 Johnson, Nakya            09 Ecrchs 2016            6:13.36  
  5 Rostamo, Daniella         10 Granada Hill           6:16.70  
  6 Shvartsmann, Alexa        10 Ecrchs 2016            6:27.92  
  7 Brown, Alicia              9 Granada Hill           6:31.63  
  8 Murillo, Samantha          9 Granada Hill           6:33.62  
  9 Erlandsson, Anna          12 Ecrchs 2016            6:33.80  
 10 Hassanpour, Sahar         11 Ecrchs 2016            6:36.82  
 11 Averill, Emma             10 Granada Hill           6:38.47  
 12 Buckelew, Mallory         12 Ecrchs 2016            6:38.96  
 13 Huizar, Ana               10 Granada Hill           6:40.99  
 14 Gonzalez, Maria            9 Granada Hill           6:41.35  
 15 Fisher, Andrea            10 Ecrchs 2016            6:45.07  
 16 Garcia, Michelle          10 Granada Hill           6:59.74  
 17 Peck, Maya                10 Ecrchs 2016            7:04.50  
 18 Kaplan, Emily              9 Granada Hill           7:26.95  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run JR VAR
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 DeLosSantos, Estefania     9 Granada Hill          14:02.62    5   
  2 Shvartsmann, Alexa        10 Ecrchs 2016           14:12.00    3   
  3 Averill, Emma             10 Granada Hill          14:37.83    1   
  4 Huizar, Ana               10 Granada Hill          15:08.18  
  5 Gonzalez, Maria            9 Granada Hill          15:25.75  
  6 Kaplan, Emily              9 Granada Hill          15:52.75  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles JR VAR
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Moran Moalem, Raz         10 Ecrchs 2016              18.74   2.8   5   
  2 Anguiano, Alyssa          11 Granada Hill             18.91   2.8   3   
  3 Tillotson, Nia            10 Granada Hill             19.39   2.8   1   
  4 Cruz, Kaila               10 Granada Hill             20.03   2.8 
  5 Pirkl, Erin               10 Ecrchs 2016              20.13   2.8 
  6 Herrarte, Georgy          10 Granada Hill             21.12   2.8 
  7 Harris, Chalani           10 Ecrchs 2016              21.23   2.8 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles JR VAR
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Anguiano, Alyssa          11 Granada Hill             57.77    5   
  2 Tillotson, Nia            10 Granada Hill             58.32    3   
  3 Herrarte, Georgy          10 Granada Hill             58.75    1   
  4 Cruz, Kaila               10 Granada Hill             60.98  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay JR VAR
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 El Camino Real Charter High Sc  'A'                   52.15    5   
     1) Harris, Chalani 10              2) Toney, Brittany 10             
     3) Pirkl, Erin 10                  4) Neal, Kerian 11                
  2 Granada Hills Charter HS  'A'                         53.51  
     1) Alvarado, Kayli 10              2) Wane, Samantha 10              
     3) Mercado, Tiffany 10             4) Tillotson, Nia 10              
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay JR VAR
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Granada Hills Charter HS  'A'                       4:34.12    5   
     1) Wane, Samantha 10               2) Mercado, Tiffany 10            
     3) Alvarado, Kayli 10              4) Tillotson, Nia 10              
 
Girls High Jump JR VAR
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Herrarte, Georgy          10 Granada Hill           4-00.00    5   
     3-10 4-00 4-02 
        O    O  XXX 
 
Girls Long Jump JR VAR
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Pirkl, Erin               10 Ecrchs 2016           14-07.00   NWI   5   
     14-05(NWI) 14-05(NWI) FOUL      14-07(NWI)       
  2 Gamble, Ariana             9 Granada Hill          12-02.00   NWI   3   
     FOUL      11-08(NWI) 11-01(NWI) 12-02(NWI)       
  3 Gupta, Anamika            10 Granada Hill          10-09.00   NWI   1   
     10-09(NWI) 10-04(NWI) 10-08(NWI) 10-04(NWI)      
 
Girls Triple Jump JR VAR
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Gupta, Anamika            10 Granada Hill          25-02.00   NWI   5   
     FOUL      25-02(NWI) 25-00(NWI) FOUL            
 
Girls Shot Put JR VAR
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Delgosha, Shida           11 Granada Hill          23-08.00    5   
      19-03  22-06  23-08  21-03      
  2 Sanchez, Olvia             9 Ecrchs 2016           23-04.00    3   
      23-04  22-07  FOUL  21-10.50       
  3 Gamble, Ariana             9 Granada Hill          21-07.50    1   
      20-07  18-11  21-07.50  20-06      
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Thomsen, Dylan            11 Ecrchs 2016              11.18   2.4   5   
  2 Jones, Terrence           11 Granada Hill             11.35   2.4   3   
  3 Fulford, Tyjai            10 Ecrchs 2016              11.69   2.4   1   
  4 Chase, Mandeep            12 Ecrchs 2016              11.72   2.4 
  5 Williams, Gino            09 Ecrchs 2016              11.74   2.4 
  6 Quitevis, Christien          Granada Hill             11.75   2.4 
 -- Hanessian, Shant          12 Granada Hill                FS   2.4 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Thomsen, Dylan            11 Ecrchs 2016              22.95   1.6   5   
  2 Jones, Terrence           11 Granada Hill             23.36   1.6   3   
  3 Gonzalez, Jason           11 Ecrchs 2016              23.52   1.6   1   
  4 Franklin, Riley           12 Ecrchs 2016              24.07   1.6 
  5 Williams, Gino            09 Ecrchs 2016              24.08   1.6 
  6 Hanessian, Shant          12 Granada Hill             24.19   1.6 
  7 Quitevis, Christien          Granada Hill             24.61   1.6 
  8 Nusbaum, Matthew          11 Granada Hill             24.85   1.6 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 McCabe, Harrison          12 Ecrchs 2016              52.10    5   
  2 Poemomo, Joshua           12 Ecrchs 2016              53.04    3   
  3 Gray, Jake                11 Granada Hill             53.43    1   
  4 Contis, Jonathan          11 Ecrchs 2016              54.10  
  5 Jaque, DeMarque            9 Granada Hill             55.30  
  6 Mestre, Esteban           10 Granada Hill             55.69  
  7 Gamble, Zach              11 Granada Hill             56.06  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 McCabe, Harrison          12 Ecrchs 2016            2:04.71    5   
  2 Poemomo, Joshua           12 Ecrchs 2016            2:06.33    3   
  3 Yousufi, Dominic          12 Ecrchs 2016            2:06.48    1   
  4 Tiber, Ben                11 Granada Hill           2:08.12  
  5 Jackola, Ethan            12 Granada Hill           2:09.11  
  6 Nimis, Matias             12 Ecrchs 2016            2:09.29  
  7 Fong, Jerahmeel           11 Ecrchs 2016            2:14.53  
  8 Gamble, Zach              11 Granada Hill           2:15.13  
  9 Seemann, Jacob            12 Granada Hill           2:15.51  
 10 Manley, Bryce             12 Ecrchs 2016            2:21.96  
 11 Golstein-Raheb, Mark      11 Ecrchs 2016            2:25.87  
 12 Diaz, Kevin               10 Ecrchs 2016            2:25.94  
 13 Torres, Nicklaus          12 Ecrchs 2016            2:26.95  
 14 O'Reilly, Edward          12 Ecrchs 2016            2:32.85  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tiber, Ben                11 Granada Hill           4:31.93    5   
  2 Shahinian, Andre          12 Granada Hill           4:35.00    3   
  3 Collette, Brodie          12 Ecrchs 2016            4:35.17    1   
  4 Yousufi, Dominic          12 Ecrchs 2016            4:38.31  
  5 Nimis, Matias             12 Ecrchs 2016            4:39.93  
  6 Gonzalez, Jose            11 Granada Hill           4:40.82  
  7 Rios, Matthew             10 Granada Hill           4:43.38  
  8 Brdar, Cody               11 Ecrchs 2016            4:52.71  
  9 Andrade, Nathan           12 Ecrchs 2016            4:55.84  
 10 Belmonte, Carlos          11 Ecrchs 2016            4:56.48  
 11 Seemann, Jacob            12 Granada Hill           4:58.32  
 12 Daly, Hayden              10 Granada Hill           5:00.61  
 13 Golstein-Raheb, Mark      11 Ecrchs 2016            5:01.90  
 14 Naranjo, Randy            11 Granada Hill           5:02.99  
 15 Ly, Jason                 12 Ecrchs 2016            5:05.21  
 16 Diaz, Kevin               10 Ecrchs 2016            5:05.74  
 17 Manley, Bryce             12 Ecrchs 2016            5:07.46  
 18 Jackola, Ethan            12 Granada Hill           5:13.85  
 19 Torres, Nicklaus          12 Ecrchs 2016            5:19.17  
 20 O'Reilly, Edward          12 Ecrchs 2016            5:21.55  
 21 Cruz, Troy                12 Ecrchs 2016            5:28.28  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Shahinian, Andre          12 Granada Hill          10:07.62    5   
  2 Gonzalez, Jose            11 Granada Hill          10:13.47    3   
  3 Rios, Matthew             10 Granada Hill          10:32.55    1   
  4 Belmonte, Carlos          11 Ecrchs 2016           10:52.29  
  5 Khromets, Nikita          11 Ecrchs 2016           10:56.32  
  6 Andrade, Nathan           12 Ecrchs 2016           11:01.45  
  7 Daly, Hayden              10 Granada Hill          11:04.55  
  8 Ly, Jason                 12 Ecrchs 2016           11:44.52  
  9 Cruz, Troy                12 Ecrchs 2016           12:01.29  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Kim, Ku                   12 Granada Hill             17.15   4.2   5   
  2 Mestre, Esteban           10 Granada Hill             17.49   4.2   3   
  3 Yam, Edward               11 Granada Hill             18.69   4.2   1   
  4 Delauna, Vincent          11 Granada Hill             20.80   4.2 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ramirez, Pablo            12 Ecrchs 2016              42.68    5   
  2 Kim, Ku                   12 Granada Hill             44.39    3   
  3 Yam, Edward               11 Granada Hill             44.85    1   
  4 Mestre, Esteban           10 Granada Hill             45.74  
  5 Delauna, Vincent          11 Granada Hill             49.60  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Granada Hills Charter HS  'A'                         44.48    5   
     1) Jones, Terrence 11              2) Laney, Josiah 11               
     3) Gray, Jake 11                   4) Hanessian, Shant 12            
 -- El Camino Real Charter High Sc  'A'                      DQ   Out of Zone
     1) Fulford, Tyjai 10               2) Thomsen, Dylan 11              
     3) Williams, Gino 09               4) Gonzalez, Jason 11             
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 El Camino Real Charter High Sc  'A'                 3:30.94    5   
     1) Ramirez, Pablo 12               2) Poemomo, Joshua 12             
     3) McCabe, Harrison 12             4) Contis, Jonathan 11            
  2 Granada Hills Charter HS  'A'                       3:34.49  
     1) Jaque, DeMarque 9               2) Laney, Josiah 11               
     3) Gray, Jake 11                   4) Tiber, Ben 11                  
 
Boys High Jump Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Parker, Aaron             12 Granada Hill           5-08.00    5   
     5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 
        O    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Fulford, Tyjai            10 Ecrchs 2016           J5-08.00    3   
     5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Osawe, Ososuyi            12 Granada Hill           5-02.00    0.50
     5-00 5-02 5-04 
       XO    O  XXX 
  3 Hernandez, Brian          12 Ecrchs 2016            5-02.00    0.50
     5-00 5-02 5-04 
       XO    O  XXX 
  5 Thomas, Mason             12 Granada Hill          J5-02.00  
     5-00 5-02 5-04 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 
Boys Long Jump Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Olofe, Femi               12 Granada Hill          20-04.00   NWI   5   
     19-05(NWI) 20-03(NWI) 20-04(NWI) 20-00(NWI)       
  2 Gonzalez, Jason           11 Ecrchs 2016           20-03.00   NWI   3   
     FOUL      FOUL      19-03(NWI) 20-03(NWI)       
  3 Laney, Josiah             11 Granada Hill          19-11.00   NWI   1   
     19-10(NWI) 18-07(NWI) 19-01(NWI) 19-11(NWI)       
  4 Chase, Mandeep            12 Ecrchs 2016           19-08.00   NWI 
     19-06(NWI) 19-07(NWI) 19-08(NWI) 19-07(NWI)       
  5 Kamata, Junichi           11 Ecrchs 2016           19-03.00   NWI 
     17-09(NWI) 18-08(NWI) 19-03(NWI) FOUL            
  6 Lincoln, Kobe              9 Ecrchs 2016           18-11.00   NWI 
     18-11(NWI) 18-03(NWI) 18-02(NWI)           
  7 Parker, Aaron             12 Granada Hill          18-09.00   NWI 
     18-09(NWI) 17-10(NWI) 17-10(NWI) 18-05(NWI)       
  8 Franklin, Riley           12 Ecrchs 2016          J18-09.00   NWI 
     18-02(NWI) 18-09(NWI) FOUL      17-07(NWI)       
  9 Quitevis, Christien          Granada Hill          18-03.00   NWI 
     18-03(NWI) 17-06(NWI) FOUL      FOUL            
 10 Osawe, Ososuyi            12 Granada Hill          18-02.00   NWI 
     18-02(NWI) 18-01(NWI) 17-10(NWI) 17-08(NWI)       
 11 Hernandez, Brian          12 Ecrchs 2016           18-00.00   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      18-00(NWI) 16-07(NWI)       
 12 Jung, Brendon             12 Granada Hill         J18-00.00   NWI 
     15-06(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      18-00(NWI)       
 
Boys Triple Jump Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Chase, Mandeep            12 Ecrchs 2016           43-09.00   NWI   5   
     42-00(NWI) 42-07(NWI) 42-10(NWI) 43-09(NWI)       
  2 Laney, Josiah             11 Granada Hill          42-10.00   NWI   3   
     FOUL      FOUL      41-00(NWI) 42-10(NWI)       
  3 Olofe, Femi               12 Granada Hill          39-07.00   NWI   1   
     38-00(NWI) 39-07(NWI) 36-09(NWI) 38-03(NWI)       
  4 Parker, Aaron             12 Granada Hill          38-10.00   NWI 
     38-10(NWI) 38-08(NWI)               
  5 Osawe, Ososuyi            12 Granada Hill          38-04.00   NWI 
     38-04(NWI) 37-05(NWI)               
  6 Jung, Brendon             12 Granada Hill          36-02.00   NWI 
     35-03(NWI) 35-02(NWI) 36-02(NWI) 35-10(NWI)       
  7 Huynh, James              12 Granada Hill          35-00.00   NWI 
     35-00(NWI) 35-00(NWI) 34-09(NWI) 33-00(NWI)       
  8 Hernandez, Brian          12 Ecrchs 2016           34-08.00   NWI 
     34-08(NWI)    x             
 
Boys Shot Put Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Orisarayi, Tobi           10 Ecrchs 2016           45-09.00    5   
      45-09  43-07  FOUL  45-04       
  2 Williams, Sir             12 Granada Hill          40-04.00    3   
      36-01  39-09  38-10  40-04       
  3 Huynh, James              12 Granada Hill          39-05.00    1   
      37-01  39-05  39-01  37-03       
  4 Kamata, Junichi           11 Ecrchs 2016           37-03.00  
      36-05  37-03  37-01  35-09       
  5 Melendez, Edwin           11 Granada Hill          37-00.00  
      36-04  35-03  35-09  37-00       
  6 Vukovic, Jonathan         11 Ecrchs 2016           33-10.00  
      33-06  33-10  32-08           
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash JR VAR
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 York, Anthony              9 Granada Hill             11.68   2.7   5   
  2 Fadairo, Christopher      09 Ecrchs 2016              11.99   2.7   3    11.981
  3 Davis Hall, Darion        09 Ecrchs 2016              11.99   2.7   1    11.990
  4 Arriola, Chris            10 Granada Hill             12.00   2.7 
  5 Moreland, Dylan           11 Ecrchs 2016              12.02   2.7 
  6 Brown, Tyus               11 Ecrchs 2016              12.20   2.7 
  7 Cannon, Victor            10 Granada Hill             12.33   2.7 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash JR VAR
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 York, Anthony              9 Granada Hill             24.25   1.7   5   
  2 Arriola, Chris            10 Granada Hill             24.90   1.7   3   
  3 Moreland, Dylan           11 Ecrchs 2016              25.39   1.7   1   
  4 Brown, Tyus               11 Ecrchs 2016              25.49   1.7 
  5 Fadairo, Christopher      09 Ecrchs 2016              26.58   1.7 
  6 Davis Hall, Darion        09 Ecrchs 2016              28.18   1.7 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash JR VAR
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jackson, Malik             9 Granada Hill             55.02    5   
  2 Bhail, Saval              12 Granada Hill             55.09    3   
  3 Hawkins, Zacharai          9 Granada Hill             58.31    1   
  4 Siegel, Shane             10 Ecrchs 2016              59.22  
  5 Villesenda, Nolan         09 Ecrchs 2016              59.37  
  6 Dillon, Jordan            09 Ecrchs 2016              60.49  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run JR VAR
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Khasho, Anthony           09 Ecrchs 2016            2:10.52    5   
  2 Larbaoui, Sean             9 Granada Hill           2:11.76    3   
  3 Torres, Jose              09 Ecrchs 2016            2:15.16    1   
  4 Gamez, Gabriel            09 Ecrchs 2016            2:15.67  
  5 Jammu, Amol               11 Granada Hill           2:17.38  
  6 Dang, Kyle                10 Ecrchs 2016            2:19.41  
  7 Samuels, Ethan            10 Ecrchs 2016            2:21.09  
  8 Noriega, Daniel           10 Ecrchs 2016            2:23.61  
  9 Sanai, Dario              09 Ecrchs 2016            2:25.54  
 10 Villesenda, Nolan         09 Ecrchs 2016            2:26.81  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run JR VAR
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Khasho, Anthony           09 Ecrchs 2016            4:45.80    5   
  2 Fernandez Ramirez, Aleja  10 Ecrchs 2016            4:47.54    3   
  3 Lee, Jacob                10 Granada Hill           4:48.40    1   
  4 Gibson, Richard           10 Ecrchs 2016            4:50.51  
  5 Torres, Jose              09 Ecrchs 2016            4:52.00  
  6 Corona, Diego              9 Granada Hill           4:53.12  
  7 Samuels, Ethan            10 Ecrchs 2016            4:53.72  
  8 Larbaoui, Sean             9 Granada Hill           4:55.07  
  9 Puccia, Giancarlo         09 Ecrchs 2016            4:58.62  
 10 Ayala, Sebastian          10 Ecrchs 2016            5:06.37  
 11 Lopez, Anthony            09 Ecrchs 2016            5:08.02  
 12 Sanai, Dario              09 Ecrchs 2016            5:13.52  
 13 Dang, Kyle                10 Ecrchs 2016            5:18.40  
 14 Jammu, Amol               11 Granada Hill           5:19.50  
 15 Torres, Richard            9 Granada Hill           5:19.59  
 16 Noriega, Daniel           10 Ecrchs 2016            5:20.09  
 17 Megerdichian, Chazz       10 Ecrchs 2016            5:22.60  
 18 Corral, Gabriel            9 Granada Hill           5:50.82  
 -- Goche, Arturo             10 Granada Hill                FS  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run JR VAR
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Fernandez Ramirez, Aleja  10 Ecrchs 2016           10:38.49    5   
  2 Collette, Brodie          12 Ecrchs 2016           10:41.83    3   
  3 Gibson, Richard           10 Ecrchs 2016           10:57.00    1   
  4 Ayala, Sebastian          10 Ecrchs 2016           11:02.31  
  5 Puccia, Giancarlo         09 Ecrchs 2016           11:09.81  
  6 Corona, Diego              9 Granada Hill          11:11.07  
  7 Lopez, Anthony            09 Ecrchs 2016           11:20.56  
  8 Goche, Arturo             10 Granada Hill          11:25.02  
  9 Megerdichian, Chazz       10 Ecrchs 2016           12:05.70  
 10 Torres, Richard            9 Granada Hill          12:11.40  
 11 Lomeli, Alejandro         10 Granada Hill          12:19.67  
 12 Esteban, Emilio           10 Granada Hill          13:14.77  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles JR VAR
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Ramos, Roy                11 Granada Hill             19.79   3.6   5   
  2 Bidgoli, Arian            11 Granada Hill             22.30   3.6   3   
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles JR VAR
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ramos, Roy                11 Granada Hill             48.13    5   
  2 Bidgoli, Arian            11 Granada Hill             55.48    3   
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay JR VAR
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Granada Hills Charter HS  'A'                         46.50    5   
     1) Jackson, Malik 9                2) Cannon, Victor 10              
     3) York, Anthony 9                 4) Arriola, Chris 10              
 -- El Camino Real Charter High Sc  'A'                      DQ   out of zone
     1) Moreland, Dylan 11              2) Fadairo, Christopher 09        
     3) Brown, Tyus 11                  4) Davis Hall, Darion 09          
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay JR VAR
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Granada Hills Charter HS  'A'                       3:49.47    5   
     1) Larbaoui, Sean 9                2) Arriola, Chris 10              
     3) Hawkins, Zacharai 9             4) Bhail, Saval 12                
  2 El Camino Real Charter High Sc  'A'                 3:57.30  
     1) Villesenda, Nolan 09            2) Gamez, Gabriel 09              
     3) Dillon, Jordan 09               4) Siegel, Shane 10               
 
Boys High Jump JR VAR
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lincoln, Kobe              9 Ecrchs 2016            5-02.00    5   
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 
        O    O    P    O  XXX 
  2 Kim, Josiah               10 Granada Hill           5-00.00    3   
     4-10 5-00 
        O    O 
  3 Yong, Micah               10 Granada Hill           4-10.00    1   
     4-08 4-10 5-00 
       XO   XO  XXX 
  4 Dunn, Logan                9 Granada Hill          J4-10.00  
     4-08 4-10 5-00 
      XXO   XO  XXX 
  5 Daks, Jeffrey              9 Granada Hill          J4-10.00  
     4-08 4-10 5-00 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 
Boys Long Jump JR VAR
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Jackson, Malik             9 Granada Hill          18-01.00   NWI   5   
     18-01(NWI)    x             
  2 Ortega, Oscar              9 Granada Hill          18-00.00   NWI   3   
     18-00(NWI) 17-01(NWI) 17-08(NWI) 17-09(NWI)       
  3 Siegel, Shane             10 Ecrchs 2016           17-00.00   NWI   1   
     15-08(NWI) 17-00(NWI) 14-06(NWI)           
  4 Yong, Micah               10 Granada Hill          16-06.00   NWI 
     14-09(NWI) 16-06(NWI) 13-03(NWI)           
  5 Dillon, Jordan            09 Ecrchs 2016          J16-06.00   NWI 
     15-11(NWI) 16-00(NWI) 15-01(NWI) 15-06(NWI)       
  6 Kim, Josiah               10 Granada Hill          15-08.00   NWI 
     15-08(NWI) 15-06(NWI) 13-10(NWI) 14-06(NWI)       
 
Boys Triple Jump JR VAR
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Ortega, Oscar              9 Granada Hill          34-05.00   NWI   5   
     33-08(NWI) 34-05(NWI) 34-00(NWI)           
 
Boys Shot Put JR VAR
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ramos, Roy                11 Granada Hill          30-11.00    5   
      30-11  30-01  30-06  FOUL      
  2 Bidgoli, Arian            11 Granada Hill          30-10.00    3   
      29-11  30-10  29-00  30-09      
  3 Sanchez, Marco             9 Granada Hill          25-01.00    1   
      24-04  25-00  24-08  25-01       
 
              Women - Varsity - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) El Camino Real Charter Hig  82        2) Granada Hills Charter HS   36   
 
               Women - JR VAR - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Granada Hills Charter HS    69        2) El Camino Real Charter Hi  41   
 
                Men - Varsity - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Granada Hills Charter HS    61.50     2) El Camino Real Charter Hi  56.50
 
                Men - JR VAR - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Granada Hills Charter HS    78        2) El Camino Real Charter Hi  34