Licensed to Royal Results - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/31/2016 05:48 PM
                 El Camino Real Charter HS vs Taft - 3/31/2016                 
                           El Camino Real Charter HS                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1   105 Boardingham, Naiah  12 Ecrchs 2016              11.78   6.1 
  2   139 Ramsey, Staci       11 Ecrchs 2016              12.36   6.1 
  3   140 Reed, Shani         09 Ecrchs 2016              12.40   6.1 
  4   335 Poppoola, Ayokemi   10 TAFT                     12.82   6.1 
  5   137 Pourasgari, Elnaz   10 Ecrchs 2016              13.15   6.1 
  6   340 Rosenberg, Brooke   11 TAFT                     13.39   6.1 
  7   316 Gu, Sophie          11 TAFT                     13.71   6.1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   105 Boardingham, Naiah  12 Ecrchs 2016              24.76   3.3 
  2   140 Reed, Shani         09 Ecrchs 2016              25.94   3.3 
  3   335 Poppoola, Ayokemi   10 TAFT                     27.17   3.3 
  4   134 Neal, Kerian        11 Ecrchs 2016              28.38   3.3 
  5   334 Plasencia, Choice   12 TAFT                     28.68   3.3 
  6   347 Weizman, Danielle   12 TAFT                     30.97   3.3 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   129 Lewis, Atira        12 Ecrchs 2016              63.30  
  2   144 Solorzano, Daysi    09 Ecrchs 2016              64.35  
  3   134 Neal, Kerian        11 Ecrchs 2016              66.86  
  4   328 Miller, Kennedy     11 TAFT                     67.17  
  5   336 Ramirez, Adalia      9 TAFT                     70.42  
  6   334 Plasencia, Choice   12 TAFT                     73.11  
  7   347 Weizman, Danielle   12 TAFT                     74.41  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   130 Love, Gabrielle     09 Ecrchs 2016            2:33.97  
  2   138 Ramos, Alyssa       09 Ecrchs 2016            2:39.66  
  3   345 Sullivan, Alexa     10 TAFT                   2:40.07  
  4   128 Kurinsky, Anya      09 Ecrchs 2016            2:43.07  
  5   312 Finn, Karina        12 TAFT                   2:44.90  
  6   336 Ramirez, Adalia      9 TAFT                   2:45.56  
  7   309 Conteh, Yema        12 TAFT                   2:45.73  
  8   342 Sasson, Rebecca     10 TAFT                   2:47.87  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   116 Fernandez Ramirez,  09 Ecrchs 2016            5:38.85  
  2   126 Julian, Sarah       09 Ecrchs 2016            5:50.12  
  3   304 Biel, Bianca         9 TAFT                   5:53.99  
  4   138 Ramos, Alyssa       09 Ecrchs 2016            5:57.58  
  5   118 Golstein-Raheb, Ju  09 Ecrchs 2016            6:00.58  
  6   302 Aguilera, Charlene  11 TAFT                   6:01.36  
  7   128 Kurinsky, Anya      09 Ecrchs 2016            6:05.36  
  8   312 Finn, Karina        12 TAFT                   6:18.58  
  9   326 Mantanic, Jaylin    10 TAFT                   6:38.75  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   304 Biel, Bianca         9 TAFT                  12:58.57  
  2   118 Golstein-Raheb, Ju  09 Ecrchs 2016           13:09.28  
  3   326 Mantanic, Jaylin    10 TAFT                  14:48.24  
  4   308 Clarke, Colleen     12 TAFT                  14:57.42  
  5   317 Haddad, Narmeen     12 TAFT                  16:36.35  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   124 Johnson, Paige      12 Ecrchs 2016              15.24   2.2 
  2   132 Moran Moalem, Raz   10 Ecrchs 2016              18.59   2.2 
  3   313 Gates, Brittany     11 TAFT                     18.84   2.2 
  4   120 Harris, Chalani     10 Ecrchs 2016              19.12   2.2 
  5   136 Pirkl, Erin         10 Ecrchs 2016              19.20   2.2 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   124 Johnson, Paige      12 Ecrchs 2016              51.03  
  2   120 Harris, Chalani     10 Ecrchs 2016              57.55  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 El Camino Real Charter High Sc  'A'                   47.58  
     1) 105 Boardingham, Naiah 12       2) 139 Ramsey, Staci 11           
     3) 140 Reed, Shani 09              4) 124 Johnson, Paige 12          
  2 Taft High School  'A'                                 52.60  
     1) 313 Gates, Brittany 11          2) 340 Rosenberg, Brooke 11       
     3) 328 Miller, Kennedy 11          4) 335 Poppoola, Ayokemi 10       
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 El Camino Real Charter High Sc  'A'                 4:22.96  
     1) 129 Lewis, Atira 12             2) 144 Solorzano, Daysi 09        
     3) 130 Love, Gabrielle 09          4) 134 Neal, Kerian 11            
  2 Taft High School  'A'                               4:39.47  
     1) 335 Poppoola, Ayokemi 10        2) 328 Miller, Kennedy 11         
     3) 347 Weizman, Danielle 12        4) 336 Ramirez, Adalia 9          
 
Girls High Jump Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   124 Johnson, Paige      12 Ecrchs 2016            4-06.00  
     4-02 4-04 4-06 
        O    O    O 
  2   130 Love, Gabrielle     09 Ecrchs 2016            4-04.00  
     4-02 4-04 4-06 
        O    O  XXX 
  3   136 Pirkl, Erin         10 Ecrchs 2016            4-02.00  
     4-02 4-04 
      XXO    X 
 --   142 Rivas, Emma         12 Ecrchs 2016                 NH  
     4-02 
        X 
 
Girls Long Jump Varsity
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   105 Boardingham, Naiah  12 Ecrchs 2016           18-09.00   NWI 
     17-10(NWI) 18-00(NWI) 18-02(NWI) 18-09(NWI)       
  2   136 Pirkl, Erin         10 Ecrchs 2016           14-11.00   NWI 
     14-11(NWI) 13-02(NWI) 12-10(NWI)           
  3   316 Gu, Sophie          11 TAFT                  13-11.00   NWI 
     11-11(NWI) 13-03(NWI) 13-00(NWI) 13-11(NWI)       
  4   111 Dang, An            11 Ecrchs 2016           13-03.00   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      13-03(NWI) 13-00(NWI)       
  5   318 Howell, Rosedaveia  12 TAFT                  12-07.00   NWI 
     11-02(NWI) FOUL      12-07(NWI) FOUL            
  6   338 Reyes, Evelyn       11 TAFT                  11-08.00   NWI 
     10-11(NWI) 11-08(NWI) 10-11(NWI) FOUL            
  7   312 Finn, Karina        12 TAFT                  10-10.00   NWI 
     FOUL      10-07(NWI) 10-10(NWI)         
  8   326 Mantanic, Jaylin    10 TAFT                  10-01.00   NWI 
     10-01(NWI) 9-02(NWI) FOUL      9-07(NWI)       
 
Girls Triple Jump Varsity
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   111 Dang, An            11 Ecrchs 2016           31-08.00   NWI 
     31-02(NWI) 31-02(NWI) 31-08(NWI) FOUL            
 
Girls Shot Put Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   114 Donovan, Emily      11 Ecrchs 2016           33-02.00  
      32-10  33-02  32-06  31-09      
  2   318 Howell, Rosedaveia  12 TAFT                  26-01.00  
      25-07  25-07  26-01  24-01       
  3   317 Haddad, Narmeen     12 TAFT                  17-04.00  
      12-09  15-00  16-04  17-04      
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash JR VAR
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   145 Toney, Brittany     10 Ecrchs 2016              13.23   3.2 
  2   339 Rhone, Hasana       10 TAFT                     14.58   3.2 
  3   322 Lahijaniha, Jasmin   9 TAFT                     14.60   3.2 
  4   319 Hutcherson, Kaliya   9 TAFT                     15.81   3.2 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash JR VAR
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   145 Toney, Brittany     10 Ecrchs 2016              28.42   3.7 
  2   319 Hutcherson, Kaliya   9 TAFT                     33.53   3.7 
  3   341 Santos, Sara         9 TAFT                     34.33   3.7 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash JR VAR
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   102 Baker, Jordan       10 Ecrchs 2016              66.92  
  2   311 Fields, Miah         9 TAFT                     67.99  
  3   307 Bush, Amaliel        9 TAFT                     69.90  
  4   108 Calloway, Kamari    09 Ecrchs 2016              70.27  
  5   341 Santos, Sara         9 TAFT                     77.73  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run JR VAR
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   327 Mathes, Matia       10 TAFT                   2:46.13  
  2   311 Fields, Miah         9 TAFT                   2:48.47  
  3   127 Kim, Faith          11 Ecrchs 2016            2:53.69  
  4   146 Walker, Madison     11 Ecrchs 2016            2:54.84  
  5   346 Thomas, Niyla       10 TAFT                   2:56.58  
  6   148 Zabehi, Tina        10 Ecrchs 2016            2:59.26  
  7   110 Dances, Lacie       09 Ecrchs 2016            3:04.51  
  8   109 Cowley, Jenna       10 Ecrchs 2016            3:10.62  
  9   329 Morales, Christine  10 TAFT                   3:22.45  
 10   310 Creekbaum, Madison   9 TAFT                   3:32.08  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run JR VAR
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   337 Ramirez, Vanessa    11 TAFT                   6:18.67  
  2   148 Zabehi, Tina        10 Ecrchs 2016            6:30.76  
  3   110 Dances, Lacie       09 Ecrchs 2016            6:36.14  
  4   346 Thomas, Niyla       10 TAFT                   6:37.87  
  5   143 Shvartsmann, Alexa  10 Ecrchs 2016            6:40.25  
  6   117 Fisher, Andrea      10 Ecrchs 2016            6:48.78  
  7   343 Spungin, Devon      10 TAFT                   6:49.43  
  8   109 Cowley, Jenna       10 Ecrchs 2016            6:51.29  
  9   112 Dhillon, Raman      10 Ecrchs 2016            6:55.45  
 10   323 Lam, Carly          10 TAFT                   7:17.13  
 11   306 Bryan, Isabelle     10 TAFT                   7:24.48  
 --   131 Mills, Grace        10 Ecrchs 2016                DNF  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles JR VAR
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   301 Agarwal, Kanika      9 TAFT                     21.14   2.5 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles JR VAR
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   301 Agarwal, Kanika      9 TAFT                     64.36  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay JR VAR
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Taft High School  'A'                                 60.83  
     1) 322 Lahijaniha, Jasmine 9       2) 311 Fields, Miah 9             
     3) 301 Agarwal, Kanika 9           4) 339 Rhone, Hasana 10           
 
Girls High Jump JR VAR
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   102 Baker, Jordan       10 Ecrchs 2016            4-00.00  
     3-10 4-00 4-02 
        O    O  XXX 
 --   301 Agarwal, Kanika      9 TAFT                        NH  
     3-10 
      XXX 
 
Girls Long Jump JR VAR
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   322 Lahijaniha, Jasmin   9 TAFT                  12-04.00   NWI 
     12-04(NWI) 11-03(NWI) 10-02(NWI) 11-03(NWI)       
  2   339 Rhone, Hasana       10 TAFT                  11-11.00   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      11-11(NWI)       
  3   323 Lam, Carly          10 TAFT                  11-08.00   NWI 
     11-01(NWI) 10-01(NWI) 11-08(NWI) 11-07(NWI)       
  4   333 Owens, Jayda        10 TAFT                  11-04.00   NWI 
     FOUL      11-04(NWI) 10-06(NWI) 10-07(NWI)       
 
Girls Shot Put JR VAR
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   208 Sagato, Corina      10 Ecrchs 2016           27-06.00  
      25-09  26-04  26-05  27-06       
  2   333 Owens, Jayda        10 TAFT                  25-01.00  
      21-09  22-04  24-11  25-01      
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   200 Thomsen, Dylan      11 Ecrchs 2016              11.10   2.0 
  2   364 Hayrapetyan, Hayk    9 TAFT                     11.74   2.0 
  3   155 Chase, Mandeep      12 Ecrchs 2016              11.75   2.0 
  4   169 Franklin, Riley     12 Ecrchs 2016              11.85   2.0 
  5   367 House, Lamarr       11 TAFT                     12.26   2.0 
  6   358 Fearon, Shivnarine  11 TAFT                     12.45   2.0 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   200 Thomsen, Dylan      11 Ecrchs 2016              22.97   3.1 
  2   175 Gonzalez, Jason     11 Ecrchs 2016              23.68   3.1 
  3   384 Mendelsohn, Noah    12 TAFT                     23.71   3.1 
  4   169 Franklin, Riley     12 Ecrchs 2016              24.15   3.1 
  5   399 Steward, Marvin     10 TAFT                     24.58   3.1 
  6   364 Hayrapetyan, Hayk    9 TAFT                     24.72   3.1 
  7   410 Rocha, Luis         11 TAFT                     25.89   3.1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   384 Mendelsohn, Noah    12 TAFT                     52.48  
  2   184 McCabe, Harrison    12 Ecrchs 2016              52.78  
  3   170 Franklin-Jones, Ju  12 Ecrchs 2016              53.63  
  4   193 Poemomo, Joshua     12 Ecrchs 2016              54.06  
  5   158 Contis, Jonathan    11 Ecrchs 2016              54.46  
  6   399 Steward, Marvin     10 TAFT                     55.80  
  7   390 Portillo, Jose      12 TAFT                     62.87  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   176 Hazell, Justin      10 Ecrchs 2016            2:06.40  
  2   164 Estrada, Ethan      11 Ecrchs 2016            2:06.68  
  3   207 Yousufi, Dominic    12 Ecrchs 2016            2:08.30  
  4   168 Fong, Jerahmeel     11 Ecrchs 2016            2:08.41  
  5   381 Martinez, Alban     11 TAFT                   2:09.95  
  6   157 Collette, Brodie    12 Ecrchs 2016            2:13.34  
  7   187 Nimis, Matias       12 Ecrchs 2016            2:18.85  
  8   149 Andrade, Nathan     12 Ecrchs 2016            2:19.12  
  9   180 Khromets, Nikita    11 Ecrchs 2016            2:20.98  
 10   174 Golstein-Raheb, Ma  11 Ecrchs 2016            2:22.91  
 11   182 Ly, Jason           12 Ecrchs 2016            2:23.78  
 12   162 Diaz, Kevin         10 Ecrchs 2016            2:25.82  
 13   183 Manley, Bryce       12 Ecrchs 2016            2:27.30  
 14   190 O'Reilly, Edward    12 Ecrchs 2016            2:29.36  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   176 Hazell, Justin      10 Ecrchs 2016            4:35.45  
  2   157 Collette, Brodie    12 Ecrchs 2016            4:44.36  
  3   207 Yousufi, Dominic    12 Ecrchs 2016            4:47.39  
  4   187 Nimis, Matias       12 Ecrchs 2016            4:55.88  
  5   174 Golstein-Raheb, Ma  11 Ecrchs 2016            4:58.09  
  6   151 Belmonte, Carlos    11 Ecrchs 2016            5:00.35  
  7   371 Jennings, Hayden    10 TAFT                   5:04.31  
  8   149 Andrade, Nathan     12 Ecrchs 2016            5:05.75  
  9   180 Khromets, Nikita    11 Ecrchs 2016            5:07.63  
 10   182 Ly, Jason           12 Ecrchs 2016            5:10.75  
 11   162 Diaz, Kevin         10 Ecrchs 2016            5:16.84  
 12   403 Udell, Robert       10 TAFT                   5:19.10  
 13   202 Torres, Nicklaus    12 Ecrchs 2016            5:22.05  
 14   183 Manley, Bryce       12 Ecrchs 2016            5:22.45  
 15   190 O'Reilly, Edward    12 Ecrchs 2016            5:22.47  
 16   159 Cruz, Troy          12 Ecrchs 2016            5:31.56  
 17   363 Gurnick, Ryan       12 TAFT                   5:41.75  
 18   373 Jimenez, Kevin      12 TAFT                   5:50.03  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   174 Golstein-Raheb, Ma  11 Ecrchs 2016           10:30.51  
  2   207 Yousufi, Dominic    12 Ecrchs 2016           10:36.64  
  3   157 Collette, Brodie    12 Ecrchs 2016           11:01.99  
  4   176 Hazell, Justin      10 Ecrchs 2016           11:02.75  
  5   151 Belmonte, Carlos    11 Ecrchs 2016           11:04.44  
  6   402 Tuohy, Morgan       12 TAFT                  11:14.75  
  7   381 Martinez, Alban     11 TAFT                  11:38.30  
  8   159 Cruz, Troy          12 Ecrchs 2016           11:58.45  
  9   403 Udell, Robert       10 TAFT                  12:29.25  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   355 D'Arienzo, Gianni   12 TAFT                     15.25   2.2 
  2   411 Richards, Kevin     11 TAFT                     17.19   2.2 
  3   195 Ramirez, Pablo      12 Ecrchs 2016              18.91   2.2 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   355 D'Arienzo, Gianni   12 TAFT                     42.72  
  2   195 Ramirez, Pablo      12 Ecrchs 2016              43.79  
  3   411 Richards, Kevin     11 TAFT                     46.72  
  4   354 Cruz, Brandon       10 TAFT                     49.28  
  5   357 Erding, Carlos      12 TAFT                     51.70  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 El Camino Real Charter High Sc  'A'                   44.16  
     1) 169 Franklin, Riley 12          2) 175 Gonzalez, Jason 11         
     3) 200 Thomsen, Dylan 11           4) 155 Chase, Mandeep 12          
  2 Taft High School  'A'                                 46.98  
     1) 355 D'Arienzo, Gianni 12        2) 367 House, Lamarr 11           
     3) 364 Hayrapetyan, Hayk 9         4) 358 Fearon, Shivnarine 11      
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 El Camino Real Charter High Sc  'A'                 3:38.69  
     1) 184 McCabe, Harrison 12         2) 193 Poemomo, Joshua 12         
     3) 195 Ramirez, Pablo 12           4) 158 Contis, Jonathan 11        
 
Boys High Jump Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   401 Thomas, Brandon     12 TAFT                   5-10.00  
     5-00 5-10 6-02 
        O   XO  XXX 
 --   177 Hernandez, Brian    12 Ecrchs 2016                 NH  
     5-00 
      XXX 
 
Boys Long Jump Varsity
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   175 Gonzalez, Jason     11 Ecrchs 2016           21-00.00   NWI 
     FOUL      20-01(NWI) 21-00(NWI) FOUL            
  2   155 Chase, Mandeep      12 Ecrchs 2016           19-05.00   NWI 
     18-05(NWI) 18-10(NWI) 19-05(NWI) 19-00(NWI)       
  3   178 Kamata, Junichi     11 Ecrchs 2016           18-10.00   NWI 
     18-06(NWI) 18-10(NWI) FOUL      18-05(NWI)       
  4   177 Hernandez, Brian    12 Ecrchs 2016           18-03.00   NWI 
     18-03(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      18-03(NWI)       
  5   390 Portillo, Jose      12 TAFT                  16-00.00   NWI 
     16-00(NWI) 16-00(NWI) 15-10(NWI) 15-03(NWI)       
 
Boys Triple Jump Varsity
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   155 Chase, Mandeep      12 Ecrchs 2016           41-05.00   NWI 
     38-09(NWI) 41-00(NWI) 41-05(NWI) 40-10(NWI)      
  2   177 Hernandez, Brian    12 Ecrchs 2016           34-11.00   NWI 
     FOUL      33-04(NWI) FOUL      34-11(NWI)       
 
Boys Shot Put Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   191 Orisarayi, Tobi     10 Ecrchs 2016           44-06.00  
      44-06  42-11  FOUL  FOUL       
  2   178 Kamata, Junichi     11 Ecrchs 2016           38-00.00  
      38-00  35-11  38-00  34-03       
  3   382 Martinez, Saul      12 TAFT                  35-06.00  
      35-05  30-10  35-06  34-09      
  4   386 Nichols, Cashius    11 TAFT                 J35-06.00  
      31-06  32-08  33-08  35-06       
  5   398 Staley, Michael     11 TAFT                  32-09.00  
      32-01  31-03  32-09  31-09       
  6   204 Vukovic, Jonathan   11 Ecrchs 2016           32-01.00  
      31-01  32-01  31-06  FOUL      
  7   362 Giannini, Thomas    12 TAFT                  30-04.00  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  30-04      
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash JR VAR
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   205 Williams, Gino      09 Ecrchs 2016              11.56   3.8 
  2   161 Davis Hall, Darion  09 Ecrchs 2016              11.76   3.8 
  3   165 Fadairo, Christoph  09 Ecrchs 2016              11.81   3.8 
  4   186 Moreland, Dylan     11 Ecrchs 2016              12.06   3.8 
  5   409 Conteh, Bai-bureh   10 TAFT                     12.32   3.8 
  6   369 Islam, Syed         11 TAFT                     12.38   3.8 
  7   408 Yadegar, Jacob       9 TAFT                     12.97   3.8 
  8   383 Mendelsohn, Jonah    9 TAFT                     13.68   3.8 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash JR VAR
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   161 Davis Hall, Darion  09 Ecrchs 2016              24.72   3.4 
  2   205 Williams, Gino      09 Ecrchs 2016              24.79   3.4 
  3   409 Conteh, Bai-bureh   10 TAFT                     25.07   3.4 
  4   165 Fadairo, Christoph  09 Ecrchs 2016              26.11   3.4 
  5   368 Idroos, Yusuf        9 TAFT                     26.54   3.4 
  6   406 Verdi, Matthew      10 TAFT                     26.83   3.4 
  7   383 Mendelsohn, Jonah    9 TAFT                     29.90   3.4 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash JR VAR
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   368 Idroos, Yusuf        9 TAFT                     58.72  
  2   199 Siegel, Shane       10 Ecrchs 2016              59.05  
  3   354 Cruz, Brandon       10 TAFT                     59.70  
  4   203 Villesenda, Nolan   09 Ecrchs 2016              59.95  
  5   406 Verdi, Matthew      10 TAFT                     61.94  
  6   163 Dillon, Jordan      09 Ecrchs 2016              62.36  
  7   349 Azizian, Romeo       9 TAFT                     62.42  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run JR VAR
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   179 Khasho, Anthony     09 Ecrchs 2016            2:14.80  
  2   201 Torres, Jose        09 Ecrchs 2016            2:15.51  
  3   166 Fernandez Ramirez,  10 Ecrchs 2016            2:15.63  
  4   172 Gamez, Gabriel      09 Ecrchs 2016            2:16.67  
  5   197 Samuels, Ethan      10 Ecrchs 2016            2:17.91  
  6   150 Ayala, Sebastian    10 Ecrchs 2016            2:22.73  
  7   173 Gibson, Richard     10 Ecrchs 2016            2:25.42  
  8   194 Puccia, Giancarlo   09 Ecrchs 2016            2:26.74  
  9   181 Lopez, Anthony      09 Ecrchs 2016            2:28.15  
 10   185 Megerdichian, Chaz  10 Ecrchs 2016            2:28.82  
 11   160 Dang, Kyle          10 Ecrchs 2016            2:29.48  
 12   198 Sanai, Dario        09 Ecrchs 2016            2:30.62  
 13   188 Noriega, Daniel     10 Ecrchs 2016            2:31.32  
 14   192 Peracha, Zaid       10 Ecrchs 2016            2:35.91  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run JR VAR
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   179 Khasho, Anthony     09 Ecrchs 2016            4:51.25  
  2   166 Fernandez Ramirez,  10 Ecrchs 2016            4:51.65  
  3   173 Gibson, Richard     10 Ecrchs 2016            4:54.02  
  4   197 Samuels, Ethan      10 Ecrchs 2016            4:56.92  
  5   150 Ayala, Sebastian    10 Ecrchs 2016            4:57.34  
  6   201 Torres, Jose        09 Ecrchs 2016            4:57.84  
  7   194 Puccia, Giancarlo   09 Ecrchs 2016            4:59.39  
  8   365 Herbert, Micah      10 TAFT                   5:02.41  
  9   370 Jennings, Harrison  10 TAFT                   5:10.28  
 10   407 Whaley, Edward      10 TAFT                   5:10.70  
 11   198 Sanai, Dario        09 Ecrchs 2016            5:13.49  
 12   181 Lopez, Anthony      09 Ecrchs 2016            5:19.43  
 13   185 Megerdichian, Chaz  10 Ecrchs 2016            5:22.96  
 14   188 Noriega, Daniel     10 Ecrchs 2016            5:30.62  
 15   192 Peracha, Zaid       10 Ecrchs 2016            5:34.97  
 16   160 Dang, Kyle          10 Ecrchs 2016            5:37.38  
 17   374 Jordan, Micheal      9 TAFT                   5:51.00  
 18   372 Jimenez, Brian       9 TAFT                   5:51.78  
 19   405 Vazquez, Daniel     10 TAFT                   5:58.60  
 20   396 Smith, Cody         10 TAFT                   6:05.02  
 21   385 Morales, Mauricio    9 TAFT                   6:05.51  
 22   379 Lyden, Cooper       11 TAFT                   6:22.36  
 23   352 Cortes, Andrew       9 TAFT                   6:36.55  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run JR VAR
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   194 Puccia, Giancarlo   09 Ecrchs 2016           11:21.61  
  2   150 Ayala, Sebastian    10 Ecrchs 2016           11:26.98  
  3   185 Megerdichian, Chaz  10 Ecrchs 2016           11:39.69  
  4   374 Jordan, Micheal      9 TAFT                  12:40.04  
  5   385 Morales, Mauricio    9 TAFT                  13:12.53  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay JR VAR
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Taft High School  'A'                                 50.17  
     1) 368 Idroos, Yusuf 9             2) 409 Conteh, Bai-bureh 10       
     3) 406 Verdi, Matthew 10           4) 354 Cruz, Brandon 10           
 -- El Camino Real Charter High Sc  'A'                      DQ   Zone #1 Late
     1) 186 Moreland, Dylan 11          2) 205 Williams, Gino 09          
     3) 161 Davis Hall, Darion 09       4) 165 Fadairo, Christopher 09    
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay JR VAR
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 El Camino Real Charter High Sc  'A'                 3:58.15  
     1) 199 Siegel, Shane 10            2) 203 Villesenda, Nolan 09       
     3) 163 Dillon, Jordan 09           4) 172 Gamez, Gabriel 09          
  2 Taft High School  'A'                               4:02.15  
     1) 406 Verdi, Matthew 10           2) 354 Cruz, Brandon 10           
     3) 368 Idroos, Yusuf 9             4) 409 Conteh, Bai-bureh 10       
 
Boys Long Jump JR VAR
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   408 Yadegar, Jacob       9 TAFT                  17-10.00   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      16-06(NWI) 17-10(NWI)       
  2   163 Dillon, Jordan      09 Ecrchs 2016           17-04.00   NWI 
     FOUL      17-04(NWI) 16-06(NWI) FOUL            
  3   199 Siegel, Shane       10 Ecrchs 2016           16-04.00   NWI 
     15-00(NWI) 16-00(NWI) 15-00(NWI) 16-04(NWI)      
  4   383 Mendelsohn, Jonah    9 TAFT                  12-08.00   NWI 
     12-08(NWI) 12-07(NWI)               
  5   400 Susanto, Matthew     9 TAFT                  10-04.00   NWI 
     10-04(NWI) 9-10(NWI) 8-08(NWI)         
 
Boys Shot Put JR VAR
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   350 Buggs, Kamalis      11 TAFT                  36-07.00  
      36-04  36-07  36-01  33-01       
  2   395 Sicherman, Maxwell  10 TAFT                  32-02.00  
      29-03  31-11  32-02  30-11      
 
              Women - Varsity - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) El Camino Real Charter Hig  98        2) Taft High School           15   
 
               Women - JR VAR - Team Rankings - 12 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Taft High School            52        2) El Camino Real Charter Hi  30   
 
                Men - Varsity - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) El Camino Real Charter Hig  84        2) Taft High School           29   
 
                Men - JR VAR - Team Rankings - 10 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) El Camino Real Charter Hig  56        2) Taft High School           25