Licensed to Royal Results - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/30/2016 07:27 PM
                 South Pasdena v Monrovia v Blair - 3/30/2016                  
                               South Pasadena HS                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1   302 Akins, Baileigh     12 Monrovia                 13.05  -1.5 
  2   306 Curry, Alyssa       12 Monrovia                 13.07  -1.5  13.066
  3   144 Taylor, Christina    9 South Pasade             13.07  -1.5  13.070
  4   128 Liston, Rebecca     12 South Pasade             13.08  -1.5 
  5   309 Fulton, Micah       10 Monrovia                 13.39  -1.5 
  6   131 Mak, Yee-Sum        11 South Pasade             14.42  -1.5 
  7   253 Connor, Alana       11 Blair                    15.53  -1.5 
  8   348 Velazquez, Lesley   12 Monrovia                 16.35  -1.5 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1   128 Liston, Rebecca     12 South Pasade             26.75  -1.2  1 
  2   306 Curry, Alyssa       12 Monrovia                 26.91  -1.2  1 
  3   144 Taylor, Christina    9 South Pasade             27.31  -1.2  1 
  4   149 Whitman, Cayley     10 South Pasade             27.35  -1.2  1 
  5   141 Segal, Riley        10 South Pasade             28.47  -1.2  1 
  6   131 Mak, Yee-Sum        11 South Pasade             30.26  -0.2  2 
  7   253 Connor, Alana       11 Blair                    32.75  -1.2  1 
  8   255 Horsman, Angelica   11 Blair                    33.38  -0.2  2 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   323 Tucker, Jordyn      12 Monrovia                 60.24  
  2   133 Mora, Alexis        12 South Pasade             60.71  
  3   141 Segal, Riley        10 South Pasade             61.04  
  4   149 Whitman, Cayley     10 South Pasade             61.60  
  5   308 Ewing, Shekia       11 Monrovia                 67.43  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   153 Ye, Emily           12 South Pasade           2:28.70  
  2   145 Thomas, Maia        12 South Pasade           2:34.28  
  3   104 Bock, Elizabeth      9 South Pasade           2:35.43  
  4   150 Wielenga, Maaike    12 South Pasade           2:39.12  
  5   112 Engelsman, Maddy    10 South Pasade           2:42.44  
  6   110 Conte, Katherine    11 South Pasade           2:46.40  
  7   134 Nunez, Briana       12 South Pasade           2:47.44  
  8   154 Young, Shane        11 South Pasade           2:58.60  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   104 Bock, Elizabeth      9 South Pasade           5:47.95  
  2   151 Wu, Bailey          10 South Pasade           5:48.53  
  3   112 Engelsman, Maddy    10 South Pasade           5:53.09  
  4   108 Chavez, Melina      11 South Pasade           5:57.86  
  5   134 Nunez, Briana       12 South Pasade           6:00.81  
  6   256 Koneazny, Kaylie    11 Blair                  6:12.99  
  7   136 Renwick, Selena     11 South Pasade           6:22.24  
  8   154 Young, Shane        11 South Pasade           6:29.05  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   151 Wu, Bailey          10 South Pasade          12:56.38  
  2   150 Wielenga, Maaike    12 South Pasade          13:08.69  
  3   104 Bock, Elizabeth      9 South Pasade          13:28.41  
  4   108 Chavez, Melina      11 South Pasade          13:29.38  
  5   145 Thomas, Maia        12 South Pasade          13:56.11  
  6   136 Renwick, Selena     11 South Pasade          14:11.04  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   124 Kutzer, Kate        11 South Pasade             15.26  -0.3 
  2   302 Akins, Baileigh     12 Monrovia                 15.78  -0.3 
  3   125 Latting, Cate       10 South Pasade             16.39  -0.3 
  4   102 Becronis, Caroline  11 South Pasade             17.39  -0.3 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   124 Kutzer, Kate        11 South Pasade             45.21  
  2   133 Mora, Alexis        12 South Pasade             47.24  
  3   302 Akins, Baileigh     12 Monrovia                 47.98  
  4   102 Becronis, Caroline  11 South Pasade             49.60  
  5   308 Ewing, Shekia       11 Monrovia                 53.00  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Monrovia  'A'                                         49.37  
     1) 323 Tucker, Jordyn 12           2) 302 Akins, Baileigh 12         
     3) 306 Curry, Alyssa 12            4) 309 Fulton, Micah 10           
  2 South Pasadena  'A'                                   50.17  
     1) 144 Taylor, Christina 9         2) 102 Becronis, Caroline 11      
     3) 128 Liston, Rebecca 12          4) 133 Mora, Alexis 12            
  3 Blair  'A'                                            68.81  
     1) 254 Dickie, Johanna 10          2) 251 Aguilar, Crystal 10        
     3) 255 Horsman, Angelica 11        4) 253 Connor, Alana 11           
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 South Pasadena  'A'                                 4:21.57  
     1) 149 Whitman, Cayley 10          2) 144 Taylor, Christina 9        
     3) 141 Segal, Riley 10             4) 102 Becronis, Caroline 11      
  2 Blair  'A'                                          5:03.18  
     1) 256 Koneazny, Kaylie 11         2) 251 Aguilar, Crystal 10        
     3) 255 Horsman, Angelica 11        4) 254 Dickie, Johanna 10         
 
Girls High Jump Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   125 Latting, Cate       10 South Pasade           4-10.00  
     4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 
        O    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  1   124 Kutzer, Kate        11 South Pasade           4-10.00  
     4-10 5-00 
        O  XXX 
  3   139 Round, Molly        10 South Pasade          J4-10.00  
     4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
  4   132 Meier, Grace        12 South Pasade           4-08.00  
     4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  5   315 Nelson, Kalie       11 Monrovia              J4-08.00  
     4-06 4-08 4-10 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 
Girls Pole Vault Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   125 Latting, Cate       10 South Pasade           7-06.00  
     6-00 7-00 7-06 8-00 
      XXO    O    O  XXX 
  2   149 Whitman, Cayley     10 South Pasade           5-00.00  
     5-00 
        O 
 
Girls Long Jump Varsity
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   124 Kutzer, Kate        11 South Pasade          18-04.00   NWI 
     FOUL      16-06(NWI) 18-04(NWI)           
  2   315 Nelson, Kalie       11 Monrovia              15-00.00   NWI 
     15-00(NWI) FOUL      FOUL              
  3   139 Round, Molly        10 South Pasade          14-00.00   NWI 
     FOUL      12-09(NWI) 14-00(NWI)           
 
Girls Triple Jump Varsity
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   132 Meier, Grace        12 South Pasade          32-08.50   NWI 
     FOUL      31-03(NWI) 32-08.50(NWI)         
  2   315 Nelson, Kalie       11 Monrovia              31-08.50   NWI 
     31-05(NWI) FOUL      31-08.50(NWI)         
  3   146 Tom, Juliana        11 South Pasade          29-02.00   NWI 
     28-00.50(NWI) 29-02(NWI) 28-03(NWI)         
 --   309 Fulton, Micah       10 Monrovia                  FOUL       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 
Girls Shot Put Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   321 Simpson, China      12 Monrovia              32-10.00  
  2   117 Holmes, Taylor      11 South Pasade          29-11.00  
  3   320 Segura, Destiny     10 Monrovia              26-08.00  
  4   123 Kafkaloff, Lauren    9 South Pasade          24-11.00  
  5   122 Jamerson, Nadria    11 South Pasade          19-03.00  
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Frosh-Soph
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1   319 Sanford, Jenjenesi   9 Monrovia                 13.19  -0.9  1 
  2   312 Lang, Breiona        9 Monrovia                 13.46  -0.9  1 
  3   116 Guevara, Lauren     10 South Pasade             13.82  -0.9  1 
  4   113 Fox, Harper         10 South Pasade             14.10  -0.9  1 
  5   106 Catania, Gina        9 South Pasade             14.16  -0.9  1  14.154
  6   120 Imel, Eleanor        9 South Pasade             14.16  -0.9  2  14.155
  7   324 Wade, Khani         10 Monrovia                 14.66  -0.9  1 
  8   305 Bias, Ayisha        10 Monrovia                 14.80  -0.9  1 
  9   152 Yang, Elaine         9 South Pasade             15.13  -0.9  2 
 10   251 Aguilar, Crystal    10 Blair                    15.15  -0.9  1 
 11   155 Zhang, Kayla         9 South Pasade             15.90  -0.9  2 
 12   350 Mills, Alycia        9 Monrovia                 16.21  -0.9  2 
 13   256 Koneazny, Kaylie    11 Blair                    16.87  -0.9  2 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Frosh-Soph
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1   319 Sanford, Jenjenesi   9 Monrovia                 27.22   0.7  1 
  2   303 Allen, Delaysia      9 Monrovia                 27.89   0.7  1 
  3   312 Lang, Breiona        9 Monrovia                 28.03   0.7  1 
  4   113 Fox, Harper         10 South Pasade             28.28   0.7  1 
  5   116 Guevara, Lauren     10 South Pasade             28.46   0.7  1 
  6   137 Reynolds, Kiana     10 South Pasade             28.61   0.7  1 
  7   305 Bias, Ayisha        10 Monrovia                 31.24  -1.0  2 
  8   251 Aguilar, Crystal    10 Blair                    32.24   0.7  1 
  9   254 Dickie, Johanna     10 Blair                    33.36  -1.0  2 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Frosh-Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   119 Hugasian, Ashley     9 South Pasade             63.76  
  2   303 Allen, Delaysia      9 Monrovia                 64.86  
  3   311 Karlsson, Kassidy   10 Monrovia                 65.10  
  4   137 Reynolds, Kiana     10 South Pasade             65.28  
  5   115 Gray, Rachel         9 South Pasade             72.02  
  6   254 Dickie, Johanna     10 Blair                    73.58  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Frosh-Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   129 Liu, Caroline       10 South Pasade           2:39.53  
  2   105 Calva, Lindsay       9 South Pasade           2:48.05  
  3   111 Dunn, Emily         10 South Pasade           2:50.49  
  4   316 Perez, Franchesca    9 Monrovia               2:55.00  
  5   101 Ballagh, Alana      10 South Pasade           2:57.03  
  6   148 Whetsel, Maylis      9 South Pasade           3:01.21  
  7   317 Rivera, Griselda     9 Monrovia               3:13.02  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Frosh-Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   105 Calva, Lindsay       9 South Pasade           5:57.60  
  2   129 Liu, Caroline       10 South Pasade           6:02.36  
  3   111 Dunn, Emily         10 South Pasade           6:30.65  
  4   101 Ballagh, Alana      10 South Pasade           6:32.72  
  5   148 Whetsel, Maylis      9 South Pasade           6:32.83  
  6   126 Lelieur, Natalii    10 South Pasade           6:34.56  
  7   317 Rivera, Griselda     9 Monrovia               7:07.47  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run Frosh-Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   126 Lelieur, Natalii    10 South Pasade          14:11.72  
 --   114 Fu, Helena          10 South Pasade               DNF  
 --   105 Calva, Lindsay       9 South Pasade               DNF  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Frosh-Soph
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   322 Taylor, Ashyley      9 Monrovia                 19.19  -1.0 
  2   147 Vu, Venus           10 South Pasade             20.11  -1.0 
  3   103 Benzoni, Sophia     10 South Pasade             20.44  -1.0 
  4   109 Clark, Flannery      9 South Pasade             21.20  -1.0 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Frosh-Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   119 Hugasian, Ashley     9 South Pasade             51.95  
  2   322 Taylor, Ashyley      9 Monrovia                 53.21  
  3   103 Benzoni, Sophia     10 South Pasade             56.46  
  4   147 Vu, Venus           10 South Pasade             57.12  
  5   109 Clark, Flannery      9 South Pasade             59.26  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Frosh-Soph
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Monrovia  'A'                                         51.29  
  2 South Pasadena  'A'                                   53.14  
     1) 118 Holmes, Tiffany 10          2) 113 Fox, Harper 10             
     3) 116 Guevara, Lauren 10          4) 137 Reynolds, Kiana 10         
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Frosh-Soph
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Monrovia  'A'                                       4:17.70  
     1) 311 Karlsson, Kassidy 10        2) 322 Taylor, Ashyley 9          
     3) 303 Allen, Delaysia 9           4) 319 Sanford, Jenjenesis 9      
  2 South Pasadena  'A'                                 4:18.37  
     1) 116 Guevara, Lauren 10          2) 118 Holmes, Tiffany 10         
     3) 137 Reynolds, Kiana 10          4) 119 Hugasian, Ashley 9         
 
Girls High Jump Frosh-Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   106 Catania, Gina        9 South Pasade           4-06.00  
     4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2   121 Jabalameli, Laya     9 South Pasade          J4-06.00  
     4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 
        O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  3   120 Imel, Eleanor        9 South Pasade          J4-06.00  
     4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 
        O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  4   325 Wilkerson, Brelyn    9 Monrovia               4-02.00  
     4-00 4-02 4-04 
      XXO  XXO  XXX 
 
Girls Long Jump Frosh-Soph
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   309 Fulton, Micah       10 Monrovia              16-10.75   NWI 
     16-10.75(NWI) FOUL      FOUL                
  2   106 Catania, Gina        9 South Pasade          15-08.00   NWI 
     15-05.50(NWI) 15-01.25(NWI) 15-08(NWI)           
  3   113 Fox, Harper         10 South Pasade          15-01.00   NWI 
     FOUL      14-09(NWI) 15-01(NWI)         
  4   115 Gray, Rachel         9 South Pasade          14-07.00   NWI 
     14-07(NWI) 12-07.50(NWI) FOUL                
  5   139 Round, Molly        10 South Pasade          14-00.00   NWI 
     FOUL      12-09(NWI) 14-00(NWI)           
  6   324 Wade, Khani         10 Monrovia              12-10.00   NWI 
     12-10(NWI) FOUL      FOUL                
  7   109 Clark, Flannery      9 South Pasade          12-07.50   NWI 
     12-04(NWI) 12-07.50(NWI) 12-07(NWI)           
  8   257 Roos, Anjali        10 Blair                 11-06.00   NWI 
     10-10.50(NWI) 10-00(NWI) 11-06(NWI)           
 
Girls Triple Jump Frosh-Soph
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   115 Gray, Rachel         9 South Pasade          30-04.00   NWI 
     29-06.25(NWI) 30-04(NWI) FOUL                
  2   109 Clark, Flannery      9 South Pasade          28-11.00   NWI 
     28-11(NWI) 23-11.50(NWI) 28-06(NWI)           
  3   155 Zhang, Kayla         9 South Pasade          25-10.50   NWI 
     FOUL      25-10.50(NWI) FOUL                
 --   106 Catania, Gina        9 South Pasade              FOUL       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 
Girls Shot Put Frosh-Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   135 Planer, Ava         10 South Pasade          25-04.00  
  2   346 Spencer, Tammy      11 Monrovia              24-07.00  
  3   138 Roudani, Bailey     10 South Pasade          22-07.50  
  4   130 Lopez, Lauren        9 South Pasade          20-04.00  
  5   143 Takarabe, Jaclyn     9 South Pasade          19-10.50  
  6   318 Rodriguez, Alejand   9 Monrovia              16-08.00  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   343 Washington, Michae  10 Monrovia                 11.17  -1.7 
  2   178 Jackson-Williams,   12 South Pasade             11.41  -1.7  11.403
  3   344 Weston, Malcom      11 Monrovia                 11.41  -1.7  11.409
  4   207 Ross, Jalen         11 South Pasade             12.10  -1.7 
  5   342 Spicer, Lawrence    12 Monrovia                 12.15  -1.7 
  6   188 Lott, Omni          12 South Pasade             12.18  -1.7 
  7   260 Galicia, Sergio     11 Blair                    12.80  -1.7 
  8   329 Barnes, Malcom      11 Monrovia                 13.13  -1.7 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1   262 Marshall, Kalen     12 Blair                    22.84  -2.0  1 
  2   343 Washington, Michae  10 Monrovia                 22.85  -2.0  1 
  3   178 Jackson-Williams,   12 South Pasade             23.07  -2.0  1 
  4   339 Padillo, Jarenimo   12 Monrovia                 24.10  -2.0  1 
  5   344 Weston, Malcom      11 Monrovia                 24.20  -2.0  1 
  6   204 Renken, Jack        11 South Pasade             25.15  -2.0  1 
  7   207 Ross, Jalen         11 South Pasade             25.25  -0.6  2 
  8   219 Topping, Josiah     10 South Pasade             25.30  -0.6  2 
  9   342 Spicer, Lawrence    12 Monrovia                 25.93  -0.6  2 
 10   260 Galicia, Sergio     11 Blair                    27.04  -2.0  1 
 11   329 Barnes, Malcom      11 Monrovia                 27.84  -0.6  2 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   262 Marshall, Kalen     12 Blair                    50.80  
  2   339 Padillo, Jarenimo   12 Monrovia                 51.21  
  3   182 Lagunas, Amador     12 South Pasade             53.39  
  4   204 Renken, Jack        11 South Pasade             55.66  
  5   336 Kelos, Trevon       12 Monrovia                 56.30  
  6   266 Purnell, Ben        11 Blair                    57.18  
  7   211 Shen, Kendrick      11 South Pasade             61.83  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   159 Chang, Oliver       10 South Pasade           2:06.67  
  2   161 Choi, Jaehyung      11 South Pasade           2:11.63  
  3   169 Espinoza, David     12 South Pasade           2:14.51  
  4   182 Lagunas, Amador     12 South Pasade           2:17.78  
  5   220 Walker, William     12 South Pasade           2:18.58  
  6   171 Fortunelli, France   9 South Pasade           2:19.83  
  7   210 Seo, David          10 South Pasade           2:22.14  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   203 Press-Reynolds, Ki  11 South Pasade           4:41.85  
  2   159 Chang, Oliver       10 South Pasade           4:44.48  
  3   161 Choi, Jaehyung      11 South Pasade           4:51.23  
  4   194 Monical, Wayne      11 South Pasade           4:52.25  
  5   171 Fortunelli, France   9 South Pasade           4:52.98  
  6   210 Seo, David          10 South Pasade           4:57.72  
  7   169 Espinoza, David     12 South Pasade           5:00.55  
  8   197 Oda, Kyle           12 South Pasade           5:04.56  
  9   220 Walker, William     12 South Pasade           5:06.82  
 10   234 Zhou, Randy         11 South Pasade           5:19.73  
 11   264 Navarro, Joel       11 Blair                  6:00.34  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   171 Fortunelli, France   9 South Pasade          11:03.07  
  2   210 Seo, David          10 South Pasade          11:09.53  
  3   161 Choi, Jaehyung      11 South Pasade          11:14.46  
  4   194 Monical, Wayne      11 South Pasade          11:30.34  
  5   209 Schwantner, Colin   11 South Pasade          11:30.93  
  6   197 Oda, Kyle           12 South Pasade          11:38.61  
  7   220 Walker, William     12 South Pasade          11:40.63  
  8   228 Yamada, Griffin     11 South Pasade          11:58.71  
 --   159 Chang, Oliver       10 South Pasade               DNF  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   163 Chong, Justin       10 South Pasade             17.46  -0.9 
  2   189 Ma, Isaac           12 South Pasade             18.26  -0.9 
  3   195 Ng, Joshua          10 South Pasade             19.08  -0.9 
  4   333 Cruz, Abraham       11 Monrovia                 20.17  -0.9 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   214 Suarez, Esteban     12 South Pasade             44.80  
  2   163 Chong, Justin       10 South Pasade             45.60  
  3   189 Ma, Isaac           12 South Pasade             46.05  
  4   333 Cruz, Abraham       11 Monrovia                 47.40  
  5   195 Ng, Joshua          10 South Pasade             48.26  
  6   336 Kelos, Trevon       12 Monrovia                 50.31  
  7   264 Navarro, Joel       11 Blair                    51.72  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Monrovia  'A'                                         44.40  
     1) 342 Spicer, Lawrence 12         2) 340 Peevey, Jordan 12          
     3) 343 Washington, Michael 10      4) 344 Weston, Malcom 11          
  2 South Pasadena  'A'                                   44.91  
     1) 188 Lott, Omni 12               2) 178 Jackson-Williams, Jonathan 
     3) 204 Renken, Jack 11             4) 207 Ross, Jalen 11             
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Monrovia  'A'                                       3:42.15  
     1) 336 Kelos, Trevon 12            2) 339 Padillo, Jarenimo 12       
     3) 340 Peevey, Jordan 12           4) 343 Washington, Michael 10     
  2 Blair  'A'                                          3:55.77  
     1) 262 Marshall, Kalen 12          2) 266 Purnell, Ben 11            
     3) 264 Navarro, Joel 11            4) 260 Galicia, Sergio 11         
  3 South Pasadena  'A'                                 3:56.44  
     1) 208 Schroener, Max 11           2) 204 Renken, Jack 11            
     3) 182 Lagunas, Amador 12          4) 159 Chang, Oliver 10           
 
Boys High Jump Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   208 Schroener, Max      11 South Pasade           5-08.00  
     5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 
        O    O    O    O 
  2   336 Kelos, Trevon       12 Monrovia               5-02.00  
     5-00 5-02 5-04 
      XXO    O  XXX 
  3   195 Ng, Joshua          10 South Pasade          J5-02.00  
     4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  4   183 Lawrence, Noah      10 South Pasade           5-00.00  
     5-00 5-02 
        O  XXX 
 --   334 Deguzman, Devin     12 Monrovia                    NH  
     5-02 
      XXX 
 
Boys Pole Vault Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   214 Suarez, Esteban     12 South Pasade          14-06.00  
     13-06 14-00 14-06 15-00 
        XO     O     O   XXX 
  2   195 Ng, Joshua          10 South Pasade          10-00.00  
     8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 
       XO    O  XXO   XXO   XXX 
  3   183 Lawrence, Noah      10 South Pasade           8-06.00  
     7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  4   193 Mo, Wilson          11 South Pasade           6-00.00  
     5-00 6-00 6-06 
        O    O  XXX 
 
Boys Long Jump Varsity
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   208 Schroener, Max      11 South Pasade          19-08.00   NWI 
     19-00.50(NWI) 18-06.25(NWI) 19-08(NWI)           
  2   214 Suarez, Esteban     12 South Pasade          19-06.00   NWI 
     18-07(NWI) 18-06.50(NWI) 19-06(NWI)           
  3   334 Deguzman, Devin     12 Monrovia              18-09.50   NWI 
     18-06.50(NWI) 18-09.50(NWI) 17-09(NWI)           
  4   340 Peevey, Jordan      12 Monrovia              18-02.00   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      18-02(NWI)           
  5   199 Park, Sungyool      11 South Pasade          17-02.50   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      17-02.50(NWI)           
 
Boys Triple Jump Varsity
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   334 Deguzman, Devin     12 Monrovia              41-05.00   NWI 
     39-09.75(NWI) 41-05(NWI) 40-06.50(NWI)           
  2   214 Suarez, Esteban     12 South Pasade          39-02.00   NWI 
     38-02.50(NWI) 38-11(NWI) 39-02(NWI)           
  3   199 Park, Sungyool      11 South Pasade          37-02.50   NWI 
     36-08(NWI) FOUL      37-02.50(NWI)           
 
Boys Shot Put Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   337 Mendez, Andrew      11 Monrovia              44-07.50  
  2   219 Topping, Josiah     10 South Pasade          40-08.50  
  3   192 Martinez, Benjamin  10 South Pasade          40-01.00  
  4   332 Crutchfield, Justi  12 Monrovia              37-08.00  
  5   345 Zimmerman, Kechaun  11 Monrovia              36-05.00  
  6   330 Brown, Tyshaun      12 Monrovia              35-05.00  
  7   157 Benitez, Cameron    11 South Pasade          34-01.50  
  8   223 Wilson, Jacob       11 South Pasade          33-04.50  
  9   187 Lockridge, Max      11 South Pasade          30-11.50  
 10   177 Hwang, Joshua       11 South Pasade          29-10.50  
 11   201 Pineada, Coby       11 South Pasade          29-07.00  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Frosh-Soph
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1   335 Herrera, Emit        9 Monrovia                 12.17  +0.0  1 
  2   258 Amaya-Pena, Octavi   9 Blair                    12.50  +0.0  1 
  3   331 Consiglio, Anthony  10 Monrovia                 12.51  +0.0  1 
  4   184 Lee, Brandon         9 South Pasade             12.80  +0.0  1 
  5   175 Hernandez, Enrico    9 South Pasade             12.88  +0.0  1 
  6   205 Rios, Danny         10 South Pasade             12.99  +0.0  1 
  7   212 Sickels, Alexander  10 South Pasade             13.38   NWI  2 
  8   215 Suh, Peter           9 South Pasade             13.56   NWI  2 
  9   259 Carerra, Frank       9 Blair                    16.16  +0.0  1 
 --   327 Adknson, Daylon      9 Monrovia                    FS  +0.0  1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Frosh-Soph
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1   327 Adknson, Daylon      9 Monrovia                 24.89  -1.6  1 
  2   351 Robinson, Keeshonn   9 Monrovia                 25.12  -1.6  1 
  3   184 Lee, Brandon         9 South Pasade             26.51  -1.6  1 
  4   258 Amaya-Pena, Octavi   9 Blair                    26.54  -1.5  2 
  5   175 Hernandez, Enrico    9 South Pasade             26.64  -1.6  1 
  6   265 Padron, Adrian       9 Blair                    26.74  -1.6  1 
  7   186 Li, Johann           9 South Pasade             26.76  -1.6  1 
  8   212 Sickels, Alexander  10 South Pasade             26.81  -1.6  1 
  9   328 Baray, Peter         9 Monrovia                 27.11  -1.5  2 
 10   166 Dettman, Kai         9 South Pasade             27.12  -1.5  2 
 11   215 Suh, Peter           9 South Pasade             28.30  -1.5  2 
 12   347 Garcia, Isaac       12 Monrovia                 28.89  -1.5  2 
 13   268 Zhou, Yulin         10 Blair                    29.48  -1.5  2 
 14   259 Carerra, Frank       9 Blair                    34.75  -1.5  2 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Frosh-Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   327 Adknson, Daylon      9 Monrovia                 54.82  
  2   351 Robinson, Keeshonn   9 Monrovia                 56.01  
  3   166 Dettman, Kai         9 South Pasade             56.51  
  4   265 Padron, Adrian       9 Blair                    59.09  
  5   186 Li, Johann           9 South Pasade             60.42  
  6   232 Zavala, Diego       10 South Pasade             60.83  
  7   200 Peters, John         9 South Pasade             62.87  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Frosh-Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   328 Baray, Peter         9 Monrovia               2:11.94  
  2   164 Clark, Ben          10 South Pasade           2:19.01  
  3   222 Wielenga, Jacob     10 South Pasade           2:20.40  
  4   174 Grijalva-Moreno, A   9 South Pasade           2:21.01  
  5   180 Kim, Daniel         10 South Pasade           2:26.54  
  6   173 Galleglo, Jaden      9 South Pasade           2:43.60  
  7   261 Magzul, Jason        9 Blair                  2:56.77  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Frosh-Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   164 Clark, Ben          10 South Pasade           4:56.31  
  2   222 Wielenga, Jacob     10 South Pasade           4:58.87  
  3   174 Grijalva-Moreno, A   9 South Pasade           5:06.14  
  4   202 Porcu, Nicolo        9 South Pasade           5:07.63  
  5   168 Ebata, Jay          10 South Pasade           5:24.27  
  6   227 Xiong, Michael       9 South Pasade           5:35.31  
  7   196 Ngyuen, Alexander    9 South Pasade           5:43.38  
  8   158 Castillo, Bryan      9 South Pasade           5:44.56  
  9   162 Choi, Jaemyung       9 South Pasade           6:02.90  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Frosh-Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   164 Clark, Ben          10 South Pasade          11:29.94  
  2   168 Ebata, Jay          10 South Pasade          11:34.08  
  3   202 Porcu, Nicolo        9 South Pasade          11:37.59  
  4   227 Xiong, Michael       9 South Pasade          12:05.86  
  5   158 Castillo, Bryan      9 South Pasade          12:46.46  
  6   196 Ngyuen, Alexander    9 South Pasade          12:52.70  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Frosh-Soph
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   225 Wu, William          9 South Pasade             22.40  -1.9 
 --   341 Resendez, Diego      9 Monrovia                    DQ  -1.9  Under Hurdle
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Frosh-Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   226 Wun-Young, Preston  10 South Pasade             46.60  
  2   341 Resendez, Diego      9 Monrovia                 50.01  
  3   225 Wu, William          9 South Pasade             52.26  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Frosh-Soph
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Monrovia  'A'                                         48.00  
     1) 327 Adknson, Daylon 9           2) 331 Consiglio, Anthony 10      
     3) 328 Baray, Peter 9              4) 335 Herrera, Emit 9            
  2 South Pasadena  'A'                                   49.03  
     1) 198 Park, Jaylen 10             2) 205 Rios, Danny 10             
     3) 167 Dominguez, Diego 9          4) 226 Wun-Young, Preston 10      
  3 Blair  'A'                                            51.46  
     1) 258 Amaya-Pena, Octavio 9       2) 265 Padron, Adrian 9           
     3) 267 Rios, Steven 9              4)                                
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Frosh-Soph
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Monrovia  'A'                                       3:49.91  
     1) 351 Robinson, Keeshonne 9       2) 328 Baray, Peter 9             
     3) 327 Adknson, Daylon 9           4) 335 Herrera, Emit 9            
  2 South Pasadena  'A'                                 3:58.06  
     1) 184 Lee, Brandon 9              2) 186 Li, Johann 9               
     3) 166 Dettman, Kai 9              4) 226 Wun-Young, Preston 10      
  3 Blair  'A'                                          4:44.95  
     1) 265 Padron, Adrian 9            2) 259 Carerra, Frank 9           
     3) 268 Zhou, Yulin 10              4) 261 Magzul, Jason 9            
 
Boys High Jump Frosh-Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   198 Park, Jaylen        10 South Pasade           5-00.00  
     5-00 5-02 
        O  XXX 
  2   205 Rios, Danny         10 South Pasade          J5-00.00  
     4-10 5-00 5-02 
      XXO   XO  XXX 
  3   341 Resendez, Diego      9 Monrovia               4-10.00  
     4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 
        O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  4   225 Wu, William          9 South Pasade           4-08.00  
     4-08 4-10 
        O  XXX 
  4   226 Wun-Young, Preston  10 South Pasade           4-08.00  
     4-08 4-10 
        O  XXX 
 --   347 Garcia, Isaac       12 Monrovia                    NH  
     4-10 
      XXX 
 
Boys Pole Vault Frosh-Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   221 Wendt, Dalton       10 South Pasade           9-00.00  
     6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 
       XO    O    O  XXO    O    O  XXX 
  2   160 Cheng, Max          10 South Pasade          J9-00.00  
     7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 
        O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3   198 Park, Jaylen        10 South Pasade           8-06.00  
     5-00 6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 
        O    O    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  4   331 Consiglio, Anthony  10 Monrovia               8-00.00  
     5-00 6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 
        O    O  XXO    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
 
Boys Long Jump Frosh-Soph
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   181 Kim, David          10 South Pasade          18-11.50   NWI 
     17-05(NWI) 18-11.50(NWI) FOUL                
  2   229 Yim, Joseph          9 South Pasade          16-11.75   NWI 
     FOUL      16-00(NWI) 16-11.75(NWI)           
  3   179 Kawamura, Ringo      9 South Pasade          16-10.00   NWI 
     FOUL      16-10(NWI) FOUL              
  4   335 Herrera, Emit        9 Monrovia              16-08.00   NWI 
     16-08(NWI) FOUL      FOUL                
  5   224 Wong, Austin         9 South Pasade          12-09.00   NWI 
     12-09(NWI) FOUL      12-09(NWI)           
 --   341 Resendez, Diego      9 Monrovia                  FOUL       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 
Boys Triple Jump Frosh-Soph
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   198 Park, Jaylen        10 South Pasade          37-01.00   NWI 
     35-01(NWI) 36-04.50(NWI) 37-01(NWI)           
  2   217 Tessier, Kristoff    9 South Pasade          29-08.00   NWI 
     FOUL      29-08(NWI) FOUL                
 
Boys Shot Put Frosh-Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   231 Yung, Brandon       10 South Pasade          37-07.00  
  2   349 Flood, Rashad        9 Monrovia              36-09.00  
  3   176 Hughey, Jonathan    10 South Pasade          33-02.00  
  4   338 Nicely, Gage         9 Monrovia              31-02.00  
  5   331 Consiglio, Anthony  10 Monrovia              28-02.00