Licensed to Royal Results - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/4/2016 06:09 PM
               St Francis v Flintridge Prep Open Meet - 3/4/2016               
                                  St Francis                                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1  2504 David, Marissa       9 FLINTRIDGE P             14.43  +0.0 
  2  2512 Matossian, Natalia  10 FLINTRIDGE P             16.33  +0.0 
  3  2520 White, Gloria        9 FLINTRIDGE P             22.94  +0.0 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1  2501 Barakat, Hanna      11 FLINTRIDGE P             26.77  -0.9 
  2  2506 Guzman, Arielle      9 FLINTRIDGE P             29.75  -0.9 
  3  2515 Molebash, Evy        9 FLINTRIDGE P             30.93  -0.9 
  4  2504 David, Marissa       9 FLINTRIDGE P             30.95  -0.9 
  5  2512 Matossian, Natalia  10 FLINTRIDGE P             34.44  -0.9 
  6  2520 White, Gloria        9 FLINTRIDGE P             50.44  -0.9 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1  2501 Barakat, Hanna      11 FLINTRIDGE P             61.34  
  2  2506 Guzman, Arielle      9 FLINTRIDGE P             65.26  
  3  2514 Mijares, Jenna       9 FLINTRIDGE P             67.15  
  4  2521 Wong, Olivia        10 FLINTRIDGE P             73.27  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1  2517 O'Brien, Natalie    11 FLINTRIDGE P           2:31.50  
  2  2503 Codiga, Sasha        9 FLINTRIDGE P           2:37.50  
  3  2505 Gitlin, Sophie      10 FLINTRIDGE P           2:40.90  
  4  2502 Bennett, Gabriela   10 FLINTRIDGE P           2:53.00  
  5  2522 Wreszin, Caroline    9 FLINTRIDGE P           2:59.90  
  6  2510 Langly, Marissa     11 FLINTRIDGE P           3:02.80  
  7  2519 Scott, Willow       11 FLINTRIDGE P           3:02.90  
  8  2518 Ruiz, Catalina      10 FLINTRIDGE P           3:21.90  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1  2505 Gitlin, Sophie      10 FLINTRIDGE P           5:26.67  
  2  2503 Codiga, Sasha        9 FLINTRIDGE P           5:30.11  
  3  2514 Mijares, Jenna       9 FLINTRIDGE P           5:30.65  
  4  2502 Bennett, Gabriela   10 FLINTRIDGE P           6:22.54  
  5  2519 Scott, Willow       11 FLINTRIDGE P           6:32.10  
  6  2513 Maxfield, Lilly     11 FLINTRIDGE P           6:43.32  
  7  2518 Ruiz, Catalina      10 FLINTRIDGE P           7:04.99  
 
Girls Pole Vault Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1  2515 Molebash, Evy        9 FLINTRIDGE P           9-00.00  
     8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  2  2555 DeH, Meaghan           FLINTRIDGE P           6-00.00  
     5-00 5-06 6-00 6-06 
        O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  3  2521 Wong, Olivia        10 FLINTRIDGE P           5-06.00  
     5-00 5-06 6-00 
       XO    O  XXX 
  4  2516 Morrissey, Ellie    11 FLINTRIDGE P           5-00.00  
     5-00 5-06 
      XXO  XXX 
 --  2522 Wreszin, Caroline    9 FLINTRIDGE P                NH  
     5-00 
      XXX 
 
Girls Long Jump Varsity
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1  2514 Mijares, Jenna       9 FLINTRIDGE P          13-11.00   NWI 
     13-09.50(NWI) 12-11.50(NWI) 13-11(NWI)           
  2  2504 David, Marissa       9 FLINTRIDGE P          13-06.00   NWI 
     13-06(NWI) FOUL      12-05(NWI)           
 
Girls Triple Jump Varsity
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1  2504 David, Marissa       9 FLINTRIDGE P          28-06.50   NWI 
     28-00.50(NWI) 27-03.25(NWI) 28-06.50(NWI)           
  2  2514 Mijares, Jenna       9 FLINTRIDGE P          28-05.00   NWI 
     27-00.50(NWI) FOUL      28-05(NWI)         
 --  2521 Wong, Olivia        10 FLINTRIDGE P              FOUL       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 
Girls Shot Put Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1  2516 Morrissey, Ellie    11 FLINTRIDGE P          20-04.00  
      17-08  20-03  20-04  19-11       
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1   857 Bosveld, Taylor     10 ST. FRANCIS              12.04  -0.7  2 
  2   924 Tauer, Matt         12 ST. FRANCIS              12.07  -0.7  1 
  3   901 Mudie, Will         11 ST. FRANCIS              12.08  -0.5  3 
  4   897 Molina, Matthew      9 ST. FRANCIS              12.33  -0.1  5 
  5   856 Boschetti, Nico      9 ST. FRANCIS              12.49  -0.5  3 
  6   929 Welsh, Trafton      11 ST. FRANCIS              12.58  -0.7  1 
  7   852 Amezcua, Jonathan   11 ST. FRANCIS              12.66  -0.7  1 
  8   863 Cordova, Issac      10 ST. FRANCIS              12.77  -0.5  3 
  9   862 Chaluvadi, Vash      9 ST. FRANCIS              12.78  -0.5  3 
 10   866 Dulcich, Greg       10 ST. FRANCIS              12.82  -0.7  1 
 11   899 Morris, Brian        9 ST. FRANCIS              12.89  -0.7  1 
 12   869 Fernandez, Mateo    10 ST. FRANCIS              12.95  -0.5  3 
 13   854 Bass, Jonas          9 ST. FRANCIS              13.13  -0.7  1 
 14   865 DeLaTorre, Ignacio   9 ST. FRANCIS              13.23  -0.5  4 
 15  2547 Smith, Alex         10 FLINTRIDGE P             13.39  -0.5  4 
 16   923 Steele, Brock       11 ST. FRANCIS              13.59  -0.7  2 
 17  2533 Hosseinion, Warren  11 FLINTRIDGE P             13.63  -0.5  4 
 18  2539 Malone, Michael     11 FLINTRIDGE P             13.88  -0.5  4 
 19  2528 Cheng, Andrew       10 FLINTRIDGE P             14.01  -0.5  4 
 20   917 Roque, Phillip      10 ST. FRANCIS              14.05  -0.7  2 
 21  2554 Yamamoto, Miles      9 FLINTRIDGE P             14.12  -0.7  2 
 22  2550 Tayback, Will       10 FLINTRIDGE P             14.32  -0.5  4 
 23  2535 Jain, Rithik         9 FLINTRIDGE P             14.48  -0.7  2 
 24  2541 Ning, Austin        11 FLINTRIDGE P             14.77  -0.5  3 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1   924 Tauer, Matt         12 ST. FRANCIS              24.40  -0.5  2 
  2   857 Bosveld, Taylor     10 ST. FRANCIS              24.61  -0.5  2 
  3   901 Mudie, Will         11 ST. FRANCIS              26.30  -0.5  2 
  4   880 Harrick, Jace       11 ST. FRANCIS              27.06  -0.5  2 
  5  2527 Carter, Brian        9 FLINTRIDGE P             27.58  -1.5  3 
  6  2547 Smith, Alex         10 FLINTRIDGE P             27.64  +0.0  1 
  7  2526 Browne, Sean         9 FLINTRIDGE P             27.81  +0.0  1 
  8  2528 Cheng, Andrew       10 FLINTRIDGE P             28.81  -1.5  3 
  9  2554 Yamamoto, Miles      9 FLINTRIDGE P             29.03  +0.0  1 
 10  2550 Tayback, Will       10 FLINTRIDGE P             29.22  +0.0  1 
 11  2535 Jain, Rithik         9 FLINTRIDGE P             29.29  +0.0  1 
 12  2541 Ning, Austin        11 FLINTRIDGE P             31.31  +0.0  1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   927 Washington, Elijah  10 ST. FRANCIS              55.33   2 
  2   857 Bosveld, Taylor     10 ST. FRANCIS              55.96   1 
  3   852 Amezcua, Jonathan   11 ST. FRANCIS              56.64   2 
  4   854 Bass, Jonas          9 ST. FRANCIS              56.94   2 
  5   866 Dulcich, Greg       10 ST. FRANCIS              57.14   3 
  6   873 Gibbons, Patrick    10 ST. FRANCIS              58.90   3 
  7  2526 Browne, Sean         9 FLINTRIDGE P             60.02   1 
  8   863 Cordova, Issac      10 ST. FRANCIS              60.28   2 
  9   890 Leon, Michael       10 ST. FRANCIS              60.51   3 
 10  2527 Carter, Brian        9 FLINTRIDGE P             61.18   1 
 11   917 Roque, Phillip      10 ST. FRANCIS              61.66   2 
 12   923 Steele, Brock       11 ST. FRANCIS              69.97   2 
 13   922 Soewers, Alexander  11 ST. FRANCIS              74.20   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1  2553 Van Scoter, Jack    12 FLINTRIDGE P           2:01.63   1 
  2  2544 Poole, Nikhil       12 FLINTRIDGE P           2:05.45   1 
  3  2543 Pattinelli, Evan    10 FLINTRIDGE P           2:07.39   1 
  4   871 Gandara, John       11 ST. FRANCIS            2:08.18   1 
  5   906 Peacock, Eric       12 ST. FRANCIS            2:08.60   1 
  6  2552 Vahala, Jonathan    11 FLINTRIDGE P           2:13.45   1 
  7   889 Lee, Joshua         12 ST. FRANCIS            2:17.12   1 
  8  2549 Tan, Chris          11 FLINTRIDGE P           2:18.21   2 
  9   865 DeLaTorre, Ignacio   9 ST. FRANCIS            2:19.00   1 
 10  2530 Evans, Sebastian     9 FLINTRIDGE P           2:22.49   2 
 11  2540 Moutes, Ethan        9 FLINTRIDGE P           2:24.03   2 
 12   851 Alvarez, Adrian      9 ST. FRANCIS            2:25.33   1 
 13   864 Cueva, Bryan         9 ST. FRANCIS            2:27.02   2 
 14  2545 Poole, Sunay        10 FLINTRIDGE P           2:27.11   2 
 15  2542 O'Hagan, Sam        11 FLINTRIDGE P           2:28.94   2 
 16  2534 Hu, Jordan          11 FLINTRIDGE P           2:31.18   2 
 17  2529 Coan, Riley         11 FLINTRIDGE P           2:32.97   2 
 18  2532 Hasbrouck, Carson    9 FLINTRIDGE P           2:32.98   1 
 19  2546 Shure, Isaac        11 FLINTRIDGE P           2:34.75   2 
 20   929 Welsh, Trafton      11 ST. FRANCIS            2:35.76   2 
 21   908 Peralta, Jorge      10 ST. FRANCIS            2:39.44   1 
 22  2531 Gharibian, David    10 FLINTRIDGE P           2:52.09   2 
 23   913 Remedios, Trevor     9 ST. FRANCIS            2:55.27   2 
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   916 Rodriguez, Christi  12 ST. FRANCIS            4:42.73  
  2   879 Hambley, Ryan       12 ST. FRANCIS            4:59.51  
  3  2549 Tan, Chris          11 FLINTRIDGE P           5:06.15  
  4  2542 O'Hagan, Sam        11 FLINTRIDGE P           5:21.32  
  5  2530 Evans, Sebastian     9 FLINTRIDGE P           5:21.35  
  6  2540 Moutes, Ethan        9 FLINTRIDGE P           5:24.80  
  7  2529 Coan, Riley         11 FLINTRIDGE P           5:26.47  
  8   875 Grace, Ben          10 ST. FRANCIS            5:28.65  
  9  2545 Poole, Sunay        10 FLINTRIDGE P           5:30.04  
 10  2534 Hu, Jordan          11 FLINTRIDGE P           5:31.52  
 11  2532 Hasbrouck, Carson    9 FLINTRIDGE P           5:32.71  
 12  2546 Shure, Isaac        11 FLINTRIDGE P           5:33.22  
 13   919 Saldana, Javier     10 ST. FRANCIS            5:33.23  
 14   907 Pearson, Ryan        9 ST. FRANCIS            5:33.59  
 15  2537 Leong, Ross         11 FLINTRIDGE P           5:36.81  
 16   925 Valine, Mitchell     9 ST. FRANCIS            5:45.54  
 17   921 Sibal, Adam          9 ST. FRANCIS            6:03.19  
 18  2524 Blair, Preston      10 FLINTRIDGE P           6:11.20  
 19  2531 Gharibian, David    10 FLINTRIDGE P           6:16.07  
 20  2525 Bremer, Michael     11 FLINTRIDGE P           7:00.41  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1   886 James, Grant        10 ST. FRANCIS              19.34  -1.1  1 
  2   884 Howard, Blake       10 ST. FRANCIS              19.45  -1.1  1 
  3   891 Ligons, Jalani      11 ST. FRANCIS              21.21  -1.1  1 
  4   897 Molina, Matthew      9 ST. FRANCIS              21.26  -0.4  2 
  5   898 Monarrez, Andrew    10 ST. FRANCIS              21.26  -1.1  1 
  6   899 Morris, Brian        9 ST. FRANCIS              22.70  -0.4  2 
  7   917 Roque, Phillip      10 ST. FRANCIS              23.22  -0.4  2 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   897 Molina, Matthew      9 ST. FRANCIS              47.12   1 
  2   886 James, Grant        10 ST. FRANCIS              48.07   2 
  3   898 Monarrez, Andrew    10 ST. FRANCIS              49.32   2 
  4   927 Washington, Elijah  10 ST. FRANCIS              51.15   2 
  5   899 Morris, Brian        9 ST. FRANCIS              51.82   1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 ST. FRANCIS  'D'                                      47.21  
     1) 898 Monarrez, Andrew 10         2) 927 Washington, Elijah 10      
     3) 863 Cordova, Issac 10           4) 897 Molina, Matthew 9          
  2 ST. FRANCIS  'C'                                      47.99  
     1) 869 Fernandez, Mateo 10         2) 873 Gibbons, Patrick 10        
     3) 890 Leon, Michael 10            4) 891 Ligons, Jalani 11          
  3 ST. FRANCIS  'B'                                      48.43  
     1) 856 Boschetti, Nico 9           2) 865 DeLaTorre, Ignacio 9       
     3) 929 Welsh, Trafton 11           4) 866 Dulcich, Greg 10           
 -- ST. FRANCIS  'A'                                        DNF  
     1) 876 Guinto, Noah 11             2) 901 Mudie, Will 11             
     3) 857 Bosveld, Taylor 10          4) 924 Tauer, Matt 12             
 
Boys Pole Vault Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1  2539 Malone, Michael     11 FLINTRIDGE P           8-06.00  
     8-00 8-06 9-00 
        O    O  XXX 
  2   893 Marmolejo, Jacob    11 ST. FRANCIS            8-00.00  
     7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  3   926 Vitale, Luca        10 ST. FRANCIS           J8-00.00  
     7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 
        O  XXO    O  XXX 
  4   859 Calmette, Andrew    10 ST. FRANCIS            7-06.00  
     7-00 7-06 8-00 
        O    O  XXX 
  5   911 Raba, Ryan          10 ST. FRANCIS            7-00.00  
     7-00 7-06 
        O  XXX 
  6   880 Harrick, Jace       11 ST. FRANCIS           J7-00.00  
     7-00 7-06 
       XO    X 
  7  2528 Cheng, Andrew       10 FLINTRIDGE P           5-06.00  
     5-00 5-06 6-00 
       XO    O  XXX 
 --   882 Hasbum, Jonathan    10 ST. FRANCIS                 NH  
     8-00 
      XXX 
 --   884 Howard, Blake       10 ST. FRANCIS                 NH  
     8-06 
      XXX 
 
Boys Long Jump Varsity
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   897 Molina, Matthew      9 ST. FRANCIS           19-06.00   NWI 
     16-06.50(NWI) 19-06(NWI) 18-05.50(NWI)         
  2   890 Leon, Michael       10 ST. FRANCIS           16-06.00   NWI 
     FOUL      16-01(NWI) 16-06(NWI)          
  3   898 Monarrez, Andrew    10 ST. FRANCIS           16-03.50   NWI 
     FOUL      16-03.50(NWI) 15-05.50(NWI)         
  4   887 Jordan, Alex         9 ST. FRANCIS           15-07.50   NWI 
     13-00(NWI) 15-07.50(NWI) FOUL              
  5   869 Fernandez, Mateo    10 ST. FRANCIS           15-02.50   NWI 
     15-02.50(NWI) FOUL      14-10(NWI)         
  6  2539 Malone, Michael     11 FLINTRIDGE P          15-01.00   NWI 
     14-07.50(NWI) 15-01(NWI) 14-05.50(NWI)         
  7   863 Cordova, Issac      10 ST. FRANCIS           14-10.00   NWI 
     14-02(NWI) 13-03.25(NWI) 14-10(NWI)         
  8   860 Carlisle, Aidan     10 ST. FRANCIS           13-10.00   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      13-10(NWI)          
  9   922 Soewers, Alexander  11 ST. FRANCIS           12-07.25   NWI 
     12-07.25(NWI) 11-05.50(NWI) 12-06.50(NWI)          
 10   902 Nettels, Andrew     10 ST. FRANCIS           10-06.00   NWI 
     FOUL      10-06(NWI) FOUL              
 11   931 Yum, Darin           9 ST. FRANCIS            9-06.00   NWI 
     9-06(NWI) FOUL      FOUL              
 --   923 Steele, Brock       11 ST. FRANCIS               FOUL       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL              
 --   884 Howard, Blake       10 ST. FRANCIS               FOUL       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL              
 
Boys Triple Jump Varsity
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   866 Dulcich, Greg       10 ST. FRANCIS           35-07.00   NWI 
     34-07.50(NWI) 34-03.50(NWI) 35-07(NWI)           
  2   923 Steele, Brock       11 ST. FRANCIS           26-04.00   NWI 
     26-03(NWI) 26-04(NWI) FOUL              
 --   922 Soewers, Alexander  11 ST. FRANCIS               FOUL       
     FOUL      FOUL                    
 
Boys Shot Put Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1  2533 Hosseinion, Warren  11 FLINTRIDGE P          39-04.50  
      36-03  FOUL  39-04.50  37-08      
  2   884 Howard, Blake       10 ST. FRANCIS           37-08.25  
      36-01  FOUL  FOUL  37-08.25       
  3   932 Zhang, Weiliang      9 ST. FRANCIS           35-09.25  
      34-08  34-08  35-09.25  34-07.25      
  4   915 Rodgers, Tyler      10 ST. FRANCIS           35-04.00  
      FOUL  35-04  33-06.50  34-09.50      
  5   869 Fernandez, Mateo    10 ST. FRANCIS           31-02.00  
      28-11  30-07  31-02  29-04.50      
  6  2527 Carter, Brian        9 FLINTRIDGE P          29-06.00  
      29-06  27-05.50  29-03.50         
  7   855 Bollert, Jack        9 ST. FRANCIS           27-11.50  
      27-08.75  27-03.75  25-09  27-11.50      
  8   895 Menacho, Louis       9 ST. FRANCIS           27-06.00  
      27-06  26-02.50  26-11  25-06      
  9  2548 Stevens, Connor     10 FLINTRIDGE P          26-11.50  
      26-11.50  FOUL  24-02  25-10.50      
 10   910 Pontrelli, Chris    11 ST. FRANCIS           24-09.00  
      24-09  19-06.50  21-06  FOUL      
 11  2536 Lara, Richard        9 FLINTRIDGE P          20-09.50  
      19-03.25  FOUL  20-09.50  19-02.50      
 
               Women - Varsity - Team Rankings - 9 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Flintridge Prep            119                                           
 
                Men - Varsity - Team Rankings - 12 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) St. Francis                142        2) Flintridge Prep            33